Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock research — results, fundamentals & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▲+13.33%
Window still open — 77 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 14 Aug 26 → 12 Nov 26
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+19.1% → ₹ 3,282.05
Likely range: -5.1% to +43.4%
From ₹ 2,756.50 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -4.5 % 3 months : 22.4 % 6 months : 74.9 % 1 year : 160 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result14 Aug 202630 May 202612 Feb 202626 Nov 202514 Aug 202502 Jun 202512 Feb 202519 Nov 2024
Reported QuarterJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Sales115.4167.6290.0150.1748.4747.4857.6195.62
Other Income3.2110.583.221.210.562.680.961.56
Expenses53.2860.8758.6337.6935.6236.4839.3467.89
Profit Before Tax65.3317.3334.613.713.4213.6819.2329.29
TaxExpense2.59-6.21.711.82.333.173.65.82
Net Profit62.7523.5332.8911.211.0810.5115.6223.47
Basic EPS in ₹25.679.6313.3510.3710.4310.0914.7721.17
Total Income118.6278.293.2351.3849.0350.1658.5797.18
Operating Profit62.136.7531.3812.4812.851118.2727.73
OPM%53.839.9834.8624.8826.5123.1731.7129
Sales QoQ %70.67-24.8879.413.512.09-17.58-39.75-
Sales YoY %138.1142.4256.24-47.53----
Operating Profit QoQ %820.44-78.49151.44-2.8816.82-39.79-34.11-
Operating Profit YoY %383.5-38.6471.76-54.99----
OPM% QoQ %439.38-71.3740.11-6.1514.42-26.939.34-
OPM% YoY %103.06-56.939.93-14.21----
Net Profit QoQ %166.68-28.46193.661.085.42-32.71-33.45-
Net Profit YoY %466.34123.88110.56-52.28----

Annual Results

Date of Result30 May 202602 Jun 2025
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025
Sales256.28200.71
Other Income15.585.2
Expenses193.1143.71
Profit Before Tax78.7562.2
TaxExpense-0.3512.6
Net Profit79.1149.6
Basic EPS in ₹34.5746.12
Operating Profit63.1857
OPM%24.6528.4
ROCE%11.0826.21
ROE%13.8822.81
Debt to Equity0.390.61
Sales YoY %27.69-
Operating Profit YoY %10.84-
OPM% YoY %-13.2-
Net Profit YoY %59.5-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.38950.6101
Borrowings (screener)222133
Equity (screener)570218
de_sourcescreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report10 Aug 202616 Apr 202621 Jan 202621 Jul 202521 Apr 202518 Nov 2024
Pledge %000000
Promoters49.9953.6353.6360.6960.6960.66
FIIs35.333.8432.320.971.221.98
DIIs3.91.720.450.151.922.85
Public50.0146.3746.3739.3139.3139.34
DIIs QoQ %2.181.270.3-1.77-0.93-
DIIs YoY %3.75-0.2----
FIIs QoQ %1.461.5231.35-0.25-0.76-
FIIs YoY %34.3332.62----
Promoters QoQ %-3.640-7.0600.03-
Promoters YoY %-10.7-7.06----
Public QoQ %3.6407.060-0.03-
Public YoY %10.77.06----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.