Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-5.58%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+5.8% → ₹ 512.50
Likely range: -9.5% to +22.1%
From ₹ 484.50 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -18.9 % 3 months : -25.2 % 6 months : 19.7 % 1 year : 39 %

Quarterly Results

Date of Result28 Oct 202629 Jul 202606 May 202629 Jan 202605 Nov 202530 Jul 202507 May 202528 Jan 202524 Oct 202426 Jul 202407 May 202423 Jan 202426 Oct 202326 Jul 202328 Apr 202325 Jan 202331 Oct 202227 Jul 202228 Apr 202227 Jan 202229 Oct 202128 Jul 202107 May 202129 Jan 202129 Oct 202031 Jul 202022 May 202013 Feb 202024 Oct 201926 Jul 201924 May 201931 Jan 201923 Nov 201807 Aug 201826 May 201826 May 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018Jun 2018Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales498.92525.63397.58331.46336.69375.76349.4355.27351.06336.63310.58257279.24277.73256.1234.13283.2306.5277.46250.8243.41185.23186.92164.57129.2859.86115.63109.56124.06146.73151.74164.13160.09150.07139.22139.22
Other Income4.522.816.723.274.62.640.934.672.742.042.081.971.681.991.321.82.461.711.562.211.712.382.041.391.181.871.251.422.111.153.052.45-0.371.84-1.68-1.68
Expenses455.94423.79359.32302.4311.07352.07325.85343.52338.53318.59291.25243.56259.69263.26226.69208.3243.77262.94236.57221.37216.4160.05160.92144.6116.1168.75111.69112.81120.73132.08141.17150.82143.85135.48119.5119.5
Profit Before Tax47.5104.6544.9927.5535.9826.3324.4816.4215.2720.0921.4115.4121.2416.4630.7327.6341.8845.2742.4531.6428.7227.5628.0321.3614.35-7.015.19-1.835.4415.813.6315.7615.8716.4217.3217.32
TaxExpense13.1125.7110.255.3310.687.177.724.864.315.286.14.275.924.347.527.2611.0811.7111.557.866.465.695.434.762.72-0.342.65-0.411.824.44-1.655.785.765.175.265.26
Net Profit34.8478.9434.7422.2225.319.1616.7511.5610.9514.815.3111.1315.3112.1223.2120.3730.833.5630.923.7822.2621.8622.616.611.63-6.673.07-1.423.6211.3615.289.9810.1111.2512.0612.06
Basic EPS in ₹6.7215.236.74.284.883.73.232.232.112.852.952.152.952.344.483.935.946.475.964.594.294.224.363.22.24-1.290.59-0.540.75.487.374.814.875.425.825.82
Total Income503.44528.44404.3334.73341.29378.4350.33359.94353.8338.67312.66258.97280.92279.72257.42235.93285.66308.21279.02253.01245.12187.61188.96165.96130.4661.73116.88110.98126.17147.88154.79166.58159.72151.91137.54137.54
Operating Profit42.98101.8438.2629.0625.6223.6923.5511.7512.5318.0419.3313.4419.5514.4729.4125.8339.4343.5640.8929.4327.0125.182619.9713.17-8.893.94-3.253.3314.6510.5713.3116.2414.5919.7219.72
OPM%8.6119.379.628.777.616.36.743.313.575.366.225.2375.2111.4811.0313.9214.2114.7411.7311.113.5913.9112.1310.19-14.853.41-2.972.689.986.978.1110.149.7214.1614.16
Sales QoQ %-5.0832.2119.95-1.55-10.47.54-1.651.24.298.3920.85-7.960.548.459.38-17.33-7.610.4710.633.0431.41-0.913.5827.3115.97-48.235.54-11.69-15.45-3.3-7.552.526.687.790-
Sales YoY %48.1839.8813.79-6.7-4.0911.6212.538.2425.7221.2121.279.77-1.4-9.39-7.7-6.6516.3565.4748.4452.488.28209.4461.6550.214.21-59.2-23.8-33.25-22.51-2.238.99---0-
Net Profit QoQ %-55.87127.2356.35-12.1732.0514.3944.95.57-26.01-3.3337.56-27.326.32-47.7813.94-33.86-8.228.6129.946.831.83-3.2736.1442.73274.36-317.26316.2-139.23-68.13-25.6553.11-1.29-10.13-6.720-
Net Profit YoY %37.71312107.492.21131.0529.469.413.86-28.4822.11-34.04-45.36-50.29-63.89-24.89-14.3438.3653.5236.7343.2591.4427.74636.161269.01221.27-158.71-79.91-114.23-64.190.9826.7---0-
Operating Profit QoQ %-57.8166.1831.6613.438.150.59100.43-6.23-30.54-6.6743.82-31.2535.11-50.813.86-34.49-9.486.5338.948.967.27-3.1530.251.63248.14-325.63221.23-197.6-77.2738.6-20.59-18.0411.31-26.010-
Operating Profit YoY %67.76329.8962.46147.32104.4731.3221.83-12.57-35.9124.67-34.27-47.97-50.42-66.78-28.08-12.2345.9872.9957.2747.37105.09383.24559.9714.46295.5-160.68-62.72-124.42-79.50.41-46.4---0-
OPM% QoQ %-55.55101.359.6915.2420.79-6.53103.63-7.28-33.4-13.8318.93-25.2934.36-54.624.08-20.76-2.04-3.625.665.68-18.32-2.314.6719.04168.62-535.48214.81-210.82-73.1543.19-14.06-20.024.32-31.360-
OPM% YoY %13.14207.4642.73164.95113.1717.548.36-36.71-492.88-45.82-52.58-49.71-63.34-22.12-5.9725.414.565.97-3.38.93191.52307.92508.42280.22-248.8-51.08-136.62-73.572.67-50.78---0-

Annual Results

Date of Result06 May 202607 May 202507 May 202428 Apr 202328 Apr 202207 May 202122 May 202024 May 201926 May 201826 May 2018
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales1441.51392.361124.551079.93956.89540.64495.98625.6797.1197.11
Other Income17.2410.387.727.297.896.485.937.690.760.76
Expenses1324.861326.491057.75941.7834.42490.38477.31571.6993.2993.29
Profit Before Tax134.8576.2574.52145.51130.3656.7424.661.674.534.53
TaxExpense35.4522.1820.6437.5831.5512.588.515.071.511.51
Net Profit101.4154.0653.88107.9498.8144.1616.6346.63.023.02
Basic EPS in ₹19.5610.4310.3920.8219.068.523.2122.471.461.46
Operating Profit116.6465.8766.8138.23122.4750.2618.6753.983.823.82
OPM%8.094.735.9412.812.89.33.768.633.933.93
ROCE%18.78635.212.829.0430.9116.467.4319.43--
ROE%16.33521.3110.3322.6824.9414.466.6216.78--
Debt to Equity0.1517.820.350.32------
Sales YoY %3.5323.814.1312.8676.999-20.73544.290-
Net Profit YoY %87.590.33-50.089.24123.75165.54-64.311443.050-
Operating Profit YoY %77.08-1.39-51.6712.87143.67169.2-65.411313.090-
OPM% YoY %71.04-20.37-53.59037.63147.34-56.43119.590-

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report16 Oct 202609 Sep 202608 Jun 202616 Jan 202615 Jul 202518 Apr 202516 Jan 202511 Oct 202410 Jul 202419 Apr 202410 Jan 202411 Oct 202318 Jul 202318 Apr 202311 Jan 202319 Oct 202218 Jul 202216 Apr 202212 Jan 202216 Jul 202108 Apr 202115 Jan 202115 Oct 202018 Jul 202008 Apr 202014 Jan 202024 Oct 201916 Jul 201916 Apr 201917 Jan 201909 Oct 201817 Jul 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters58.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2358.2258.258.1558.1558.258.1758.1558.1258.0258.0257.9357.9357.9357.9357.9357.9257.92
FIIs3.111.391.271.250.991.030.940.970.980.971.021.030.980.970.951.7210.910.891.3500000.010.030.010.010000
DIIs0.511.912.222.2210.690.680.680.670.60.480.230.10.150.140.220000000000000000
Public41.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7741.7841.841.8541.8541.841.8341.8541.8841.9841.9842.0742.0742.0742.0742.0742.0842.08
DIIs QoQ %-1.4-0.3101.220.310.0100.010.070.120.250.13-0.050.01-0.080.22000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-0.911.531.540.330.090.20.450.570.450.340.010.10.150.14-000000000000----
FIIs QoQ %1.720.120.020.26-0.040.09-0.03-0.010.01-0.05-0.010.050.010.02-0.770.720.090.02-0.461.35000-0.01-0.020.0200.01000-
FIIs YoY %-0.40.240.310.010.06-0.08-0.06000.07-0.69-0.020.060.06--0.350.910.891.35-0.01-0.03-0.01-0.010.010.030.010.01----
Promoters QoQ %000000000000000.010.020.050-0.050.030.020.030.100.0900000.010-
Promoters YoY %-00000000000.010.030.080.08-0-0.0200.180.150.220.190.090.0900.010.01----
Public QoQ %00000000000000-0.01-0.02-0.0500.05-0.03-0.02-0.03-0.10-0.090000-0.010-
Public YoY %-0000000000-0.01-0.03-0.08-0.08-00.020-0.18-0.15-0.22-0.19-0.09-0.090-0.01-0.01----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.