Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-3.69%
Window still open — 1 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 29 Oct 26 → 27 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+6.6% → ₹ 522.94
Likely range: -7.6% to +20.7%
From ₹ 490.60 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -4.9 % 3 months : -2.4 % 6 months : 24.1 % 1 year : 53.3 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result29 Oct 202612 Aug 202616 May 202630 Jan 202607 Nov 202529 Jul 202515 May 202528 Jan 202528 Oct 202429 Jul 202406 May 202430 Jan 202431 Oct 202327 Jul 202318 May 202325 Jan 202308 Nov 202201 Aug 202218 May 202227 Jan 202227 Oct 202105 Aug 202126 May 202104 Feb 202129 Oct 202031 Aug 202027 Jun 202031 Jan 202025 Oct 201920 Feb 201921 Nov 201815 Jun 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018Mar 2018
Sales2918.622500.962553.092372.642371.142006.322220.692089.212188.311830.62074.511888.241921.731853.271880.761979.792169.812352.122203.52275.662115.141439.431654.871513.661305.17599.281641.561868.81962.191680.261792.912989.99
Other Income21.8617.8420.5312.0114.888.929.8410.5611.8712.927.839.4111.7311.8612.3312.3211.428.459.813.2317.69.9221.3912.4813.783.948.5914.1811.7126.6123.0714.12
Expenses2786.812408.212364.992212.492237.221939.252091.171953.552065.571789.61944.271777.311821.721774.361794.091899.72072.452234.682081.222146.62016.711449.311566.361477.841316.4759.431613.371819.411900.41645.061723.272862.11
Profit Before Tax181.9188.02214.92148.6148.875.97159.36146.22134.6153.92138.07120.511391.81108.05101.6149.3125.89121.98142.29116.03-3.5896.7247.93-19.79-156.21-10.2561.7178.3942.3279.27141.2
TaxExpense32.2131.1158.1446.3641.9121.663.7239.2171.9810.5833.825.6528.9822.2415.7514.9822.4417.3835.4548.1345.087.5943.4925.72-13.94-58.796.3124.4628.61.923.3926.18
Net Profit151.657.77164.56100.97106.7454.7154.64106.2462.7743.73104.4294.3284.1969.797.387127.25101.6287.694.3471.06-11.4253.3422.44-5.86-97.31-17.3235.3549.6840.4375.08115.47
Basic EPS in ₹5.552.046.13.723.952.035.773.962.281.53.793.513.062.523.723.224.793.783.233.572.69-0.322.050.960.03-3.68-0.481.381.861.552.814.22
Total Income2940.482518.82573.622384.652386.022015.222250.532099.772200.181843.522082.341897.651933.461865.131893.091992.112181.232360.572213.32288.892132.741449.351676.261526.141318.95603.221650.151882.981973.91706.871815.983004.11
Operating Profit131.8192.75188.1160.15133.9267.07129.52135.66122.7441130.24110.93100.0178.9186.6780.0997.36117.44122.28129.0698.43-9.8888.5135.82-11.23-160.1528.1949.3961.7935.269.64127.88
OPM%4.523.717.376.755.653.345.836.495.612.246.285.875.24.264.614.054.494.995.555.674.65-0.695.352.37-0.86-26.721.722.643.152.093.884.28
OPM% QoQ %21.83-49.669.1919.4769.16-42.71-10.1715.69150.45-64.336.9812.8822.07-7.5913.83-9.8-10.02-10.09-2.1221.94773.91-112.9125.74375.5896.78-1653.49-34.85-16.1950.72-46.13-9.35-
OPM% YoY %-2011.0826.424.010.7149.11-7.1710.567.88-47.4236.2344.9415.81-14.63-16.94-28.57-3.44823.193.74139.24640.797.42211.05-10.23-127.3--26.32-18.81---
Sales QoQ %16.7-2.047.610.0618.18-9.656.29-4.5319.54-11.769.86-1.743.69-1.46-5-8.76-7.756.74-3.177.5946.94-13.029.3315.97117.79-63.49-12.16-4.7616.78-6.28-40.04-
Sales YoY %23.0924.6514.9713.578.359.67.0510.6413.87-1.2210.3-4.62-11.43-21.21-14.65-132.5863.4133.1550.3462.06140.190.81-19-33.48--11.229.44---
Operating Profit QoQ %42.11-50.6917.4519.5999.67-48.22-4.5310.53199.37-68.5217.4110.9226.74-8.958.22-17.74-17.1-3.96-5.2531.121096.26-111.16147.1418.9792.99-668.11-42.92-20.0775.54-49.45-45.54-
Operating Profit YoY %-1.5838.2945.2318.059.1163.59-0.5522.2922.73-48.0450.2738.512.72-32.81-29.12-37.94-1.091288.6638.15260.3976.4993.83213.98-27.48-118.17--40.31-11.27---
Net Profit QoQ %162.42-64.8962.98-5.4195.14-64.6345.5669.2543.54-58.1210.7112.0320.79-28.3711.84-31.6325.2216-7.1432.76722.24-121.41137.7482.9493.98-461.84-149-28.8422.88-46.15-34.98-
Net Profit YoY %42.035.616.41-4.9670.0525.0948.0912.64-25.44-37.267.328.41-33.84-31.4111.07-7.7879.07989.8464.23320.411312.6388.26407.97-36.52-111.8---12.56-33.83---

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result16 May 202615 May 202506 May 202418 May 202318 May 202226 May 202127 Jun 202015 Jun 2018
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2018
Sales9303.198328.817737.758382.488033.735072.98736910826.13
Other Income56.3265.1940.8344.5250.5551.5955.2462.62
Expenses8753.957899.897317.667999.737693.845120.037203.9510478.36
Profit Before Tax588.29494.11463.38486.03376.72-31.35170.08387.67
TaxExpense168.07125.49110.6770.55136.25-3.5275.6974.57
Net Profit426.97367.38352.63413.17241.58-27.3992.1315.81
Basic EPS in ₹15.813.5112.8715.519.17-0.643.711.97
Operating Profit549.24428.92420.09382.75339.89-47.05165.05347.77
OPM%5.95.155.434.574.23-0.932.243.21
ROCE%13.5811.3311.8611.4411.52-1.736.099.19
ROE%10.569.79.9512.358.19-1.013.48.35
Debt to Equity0.360.360.370.42----
OPM% YoY %14.56-5.1618.828.04554.84-141.52--
Sales YoY %11.77.64-7.694.3458.36-31.16--
Operating Profit YoY %28.052.19.7612.61822.4-128.51--
Net Profit YoY %16.224.18-14.6571.03982-129.74--
Debt to Equity (screener)0.41050.41260.40870.45340.6320.78010.97450.8784
Borrowings (screener)16601562144815171865212126403323
Equity (screener)40443786354333462951271927093783
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report13 Oct 202610 Aug 202605 Jun 202620 Jan 202621 Jul 202517 Apr 202520 Jan 202513 Apr 202312 Jan 202319 Oct 202215 Jul 202206 Apr 202206 Jan 202216 Jul 202119 Apr 202113 Jan 202109 Oct 202017 Jul 202012 May 202030 Mar 202024 Oct 201919 Jul 201916 Apr 201909 Jan 201916 Oct 201812 Jul 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000
Promoters38.0938.0939.5339.5339.5639.5839.5941.1641.2541.2541.2641.342.5942.6145.0545.0544.7244.7544.7544.7544.0943.0843.143.142.9842.92
FIIs31.4131.7535.7236.638.8640.7939.4123.4326.2529.0113.4813.815.2518.4818.515.3312.5714.0717.7118.6624.623.9921.1424.626.5126.83
DIIs23.8622.7720.0419.3118.118.117.618.599.099.880000000000000000
Public61.9161.9160.4760.4760.4460.4260.4158.8458.7558.7558.7458.757.4157.3954.9554.9555.2855.2555.2555.2555.9156.9256.956.957.0257.08
Public QoQ %01.4400.030.020.011.570.0900.010.041.290.022.440-0.330.0300-0.66-1.010.020-0.12-0.06-
Public YoY %-1.470.050.06---0.141.34-1.353.752.462.14-0.3-0.3-0.63-1.67-1.65-1.65-1.11-0.16----
Promoters QoQ %0-1.440-0.03-0.02-0.01-1.57-0.090-0.01-0.04-1.29-0.02-2.4400.33-0.03000.661.01-0.0200.120.06-
Promoters YoY %--1.47-0.05-0.06----0.14-1.34--1.35-3.75-2.46-2.140.30.30.631.671.651.651.110.16----
DIIs QoQ %1.092.730.731.2100.499.02-0.5-0.799.88000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-4.671.941.7---8.599.09-000000000000----
FIIs QoQ %-0.34-3.97-0.88-2.26-1.931.3815.98-2.82-2.7615.53-0.32-1.45-3.23-0.023.172.76-1.5-3.64-0.95-5.940.612.85-3.46-1.91-0.32-
FIIs YoY %--7.11-5.07-2.81---9.6311--5-4.7-0.084.410.79-3.33-12.03-9.92-3.43-5.94-1.91-2.84----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.