Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-6.21%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+7.4% → ₹ 219.59
Likely range: -6.3% to +25.2%
From ₹ 204.52 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -6.4 % 3 months : -6.2 % 6 months : 5.1 % 1 year : -9.2 %

Quarterly Results

Sales709.22577.83574.28491.01458.6427.06392.91
Other Income0.861.070.570.952.691.071.28
Expenses689.46561.18556.33477.13448.01415.79379.06
Profit Before Tax20.6217.7218.5213.4513.2912.3415.13
TaxExpense5.424.55.263.553.393.173.74
Net Profit15.213.2113.259.99.99.1811.39
Basic EPS in ₹2.422.12.111.581.581.461.81
Date of Result27 Oct 202604 Aug 202606 May 202603 Feb 202605 Nov 202529 Jul 202507 May 2025
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025
Total Income710.08578.9574.85491.96461.29428.13394.19
Operating Profit19.7616.6517.9513.8810.5911.2713.85
OPM%2.792.883.132.832.312.643.52
Sales QoQ %22.740.6216.967.077.398.69-
Sales YoY %54.6535.346.16----
OPM% QoQ %-3.12-7.9910.622.51-12.5-25-
OPM% YoY %20.789.09-11.08----
Operating Profit QoQ %18.68-7.2429.3231.07-6.03-18.63-
Operating Profit YoY %86.5947.7429.6----
Net Profit QoQ %15.06-0.333.8407.84-19.4-
Net Profit YoY %53.5443.916.33----

Annual Results

Date of Result06 May 202607 May 2025
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025
Sales1950.951288.82
Other Income5.283.59
Expenses1897.261248.51
Profit Before Tax57.643.9
TaxExpense15.3711.2
Net Profit42.2332.7
Basic EPS in ₹6.725.21
Operating Profit53.6940.31
OPM%2.753.13
ROCE%23.3820.72
ROE%18.3916.81
Debt to Equity0.220.41
Sales YoY %51.37-
OPM% YoY %-12.14-
Operating Profit YoY %33.19-
Net Profit YoY %29.14-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.47830.7795
Borrowings (screener)110152
Equity (screener)230195
de_sourcescreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report19 Oct 202622 Jul 202621 Apr 202615 Jan 202617 Jul 202517 Apr 2025
Pledge %000000
Promoters74.6674.6674.6674.6674.6674.66
FIIs44.5544.7344.7444.5544.4844.43
DIIs0.220.220.220.210.110.11
Public25.3425.3425.3425.3425.3425.34
FIIs QoQ %-0.18-0.010.190.070.05-
FIIs YoY %-0.250.31---
DIIs QoQ %000.010.10-
DIIs YoY %-0.110.11---
Public QoQ %00000-
Public YoY %-00---
Promoters QoQ %00000-
Promoters YoY %-00---

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.