Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-11.15%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+5.1% → ₹ 2,443.69
Likely range: -9.6% to +19.7%
From ₹ 2,325.00 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -26.1 % 3 months : -21.6 % 6 months : 34.9 % 1 year : -27.5 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result28 Oct 202629 Jul 202607 May 202628 Jan 202628 Oct 202528 Jul 202507 May 202529 Jan 202528 Oct 202430 Jul 202406 May 202408 Feb 202409 Nov 202310 Aug 202328 Apr 202325 Jan 202321 Oct 202205 May 202225 Jan 202208 Nov 2021
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales213.09201.16203.14209.67193.41173.04169.51176.22154.21141.18145.28138.59314.3486.0795.8697.2187.8993.1488.7877.57
Other Income23.1328.5717.6118.728.7325.4619.9516.7318.0215.1915.3413.2715.920.8420.7318.6514.612.7413.5410.52
Expenses150.78152.15145.75143.87142.22141.59136.13139.55135.09132.21130.88125.1314.7491.1593.7295.7188.74127.29124.74118.69
Profit Before Tax85.4574.527577.9979.9256.9153.3353.3937.1424.1629.7326.7615.515.7722.8820.1413.75-21.41-22.42-30.6
TaxExpense19.4917.764.1516.4715.859.857.237.856.421.66.324.82.542.255.396.18.18-0.02-3.934.75
Net Profit65.9556.7570.8561.5264.0847.0646.1145.5330.7322.924.97-23.5512.9613.5117.4914.055.58-21.39-18.49-35.35
Basic EPS in ₹12.310.6913.511.712.569.038.828.955.94.724.8-5.172.332.773.192.790.74-5.52-5.03-8.22
Total Income236.22229.73220.75228.37222.14198.5189.46192.95172.23156.37160.62151.86330.24106.91116.59115.86102.49105.88102.3288.09
Operating Profit62.3149.0157.3965.851.1931.4533.3836.6719.128.9714.413.49-0.4-5.082.141.5-0.85-34.15-35.96-41.12
OPM%29.2424.3628.2531.3826.4718.1719.6920.8112.46.359.919.73-0.13-5.92.231.54-0.97-36.67-40.5-53.01
Sales QoQ %5.93-0.97-3.118.4111.772.08-3.8114.279.23-2.824.83-55.91265.21-10.21-1.3910.6-5.644.9114.45-
Sales YoY %10.1816.2519.8418.9825.4222.5716.6827.15-50.9464.0351.5542.57257.65-2.929.513.3---
Net Profit QoQ %16.21-19.915.17-436.172.061.2748.1634.19-8.29206.03-281.71-4.07-22.7624.48151.79126.09-15.6847.69-
Net Profit YoY %2.9220.5953.6535.12108.53105.584.66293.33137.1169.542.77-267.62132.26-181.77175.99115.79---
Operating Profit QoQ %27.14-14.6-12.7828.5462.77-5.78-8.9791.79113.15-37.716.753472.592.13-337.3842.67276.4797.515.0312.55-
Operating Profit YoY %21.7255.8371.9379.44167.73250.61131.81171.834880276.57572.9799.3352.94-106.27104.1797.93---
OPM% QoQ %20.03-13.77-9.9718.5545.68-7.72-5.3867.8295.28-35.921.857584.6297.8-364.5744.81258.7697.359.4623.6-
OPM% YoY %10.4634.0743.4750.79113.47186.1498.69113.879638.46207.63344.39531.8286.6-106.08103.898.17---

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result07 May 202607 May 202506 May 202428 Apr 202305 May 2022
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales779.27641.12489.95363.74312.72
Other Income90.569.8865.2863.9846.23
Expenses573.43542.98457.19367.16478.07
Profit Before Tax289.83168.0298.0460.57-119.12
TaxExpense46.3223.115.920.132.23
Net Profit243.51145.2719.9840.43-121.35
Basic EPS in ₹46.828.483.057.28-28.72
Operating Profit205.8498.1432.76-3.42-165.35
OPM%26.4115.316.69-0.94-52.87
ROCE%8.294.4269.87-7.3-354.68
ROE%9.816.5442.6186.32-260.3
Debt to Equity0000-
Sales YoY %21.5530.8534.716.31-
Net Profit YoY %67.63627.08-50.58133.32-
Operating Profit YoY %109.74199.571057.8997.93-
OPM% YoY %72.5128.85811.798.22-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.05640.0590.05410.04210.0389
Borrowings (screener)1401311128677
Equity (screener)24842220207020441980
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report15 Oct 202617 Jul 202617 Apr 202620 Jan 202619 Jul 202518 Apr 202520 Jan 202516 Oct 202410 Jul 202420 Apr 202415 Jan 202416 Oct 202317 Jul 202318 Apr 202320 Jan 202318 Oct 202219 Jul 202215 Apr 202217 Jan 202225 Aug 2021
Pledge %00000000000000000000
Promoters00000000000000000000
FIIs134.37145.79155.93167.37172.36152.04143.88137.87161.43198.09206.33202.09200.51200.81206.64155.5327.4823.222.8112.28
DIIs19.415.6412.079.9810.4915.3619.6722.0212.914.974.384.534.614.515.375.250000
Public100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100
DIIs QoQ %3.763.572.09-0.51-4.87-4.31-2.359.117.940.59-0.15-0.080.1-0.860.125.25000-
DIIs YoY %-5.15-3.29-9.69-2.4210.3915.2917.498.30.46-0.99-0.724.614.515.37-0---
FIIs QoQ %-11.42-10.14-11.44-4.9920.328.166.01-23.56-36.66-8.244.241.58-0.3-5.8351.11128.054.280.3910.53-
FIIs YoY %--26.573.8923.4910.93-46.05-62.45-64.22-39.08-2.72-0.3146.56173.03177.61183.83-15.2---
Promoters QoQ %0000000000000000000-
Promoters YoY %-00000000000000-0---
Public QoQ %0000000000000000000-
Public YoY %-00000000000000-0---

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.