Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-1.71%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+8.2% → ₹ 250.54
Likely range: -5.4% to +23.6%
From ₹ 231.66 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -6.8 % 3 months : 4.4 % 6 months : 23.8 % 1 year : 11.4 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result27 Oct 202627 Jul 202630 Apr 202629 Jan 202629 Oct 202501 Aug 202509 May 202524 Jan 202530 Oct 202403 Aug 202409 May 202427 Jan 202401 Nov 202305 Aug 202323 May 202328 Jan 202305 Nov 202209 Aug 202222 May 202212 Feb 202201 Nov 202103 Aug 202128 May 202110 Feb 202107 Nov 202004 Nov 202028 May 202016 Mar 202001 Feb 201926 Nov 201822 Jun 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018Mar 2018
Sales1785.61576.471384.981220.311121.381003.79957.33820.78751.64717.63648.63605.04557.21501.08453.96384.8345.59278.99291.41248.08213.88199.76186.69190.8186.81171.79181.99182.23154.95124.14108.42
Other Income2.334.732.695.092.521.230.721.061.180.40.560.510.20.070.150.040.830.635.315.75.850.10.210.740.070.030.090.74.4810.813.88
Expenses1230.961111.231014.64885.12809.8775.01722.54651.11624.54619.22542.68516.32471.38417.27375.68336.6265.8218.63241.22167.71149.3139.23150.94126.53104.91119.04132.68119.43112.998.2383.73
Profit Before Tax556.97469.97373.03340.28314.09230235.52170.72128.2798.81106.5289.2386.0283.8878.4348.2580.6160.9955.5186.0670.4260.6235.9565.0181.9752.7749.463.546.5336.7138.56
TaxExpense138.63116.5990.2284.8478.155.157.7842.6431.2923.0823.9321.2520.7820.2713.5310.8324.3614.9113.7421.1817.9714.78.7515.872113.1314.3813.9211.3312.1913.82
Net Profit418.33353.38282.81255.44236174.9177.74128.0896.9875.7282.5967.9865.2463.6164.937.4256.2646.0841.7764.8952.4545.9327.249.1460.9739.6535.0249.5735.224.5324.75
Basic EPS in ₹4.353.672.942.662.452.052.151.551.180.9213.33.163.093.512.133.22.622.383.72.992.621.552.83.482.2622.832.011.41.41
Total Income1787.931581.21387.671225.41123.91005.02958.05821.84752.82718.03649.19605.55557.41501.15454.11384.84346.42279.62296.72253.78219.73199.86186.9191.54186.88171.82182.08182.93159.43134.94122.3
Operating Profit554.64465.24370.34335.19311.58228.78234.79169.67127.198.41105.9588.7285.8383.8178.2848.279.7960.3650.1980.3764.5860.5335.7564.2781.952.7549.3162.842.0525.9124.69
OPM%31.0629.5126.7427.4727.7922.7924.5320.6716.9113.7116.3314.6615.416.7317.2412.5323.0921.6417.2232.430.1930.319.1533.6843.8430.7127.0934.4627.1420.8722.77
Sales QoQ %13.2713.8313.498.8211.714.8516.649.24.7410.647.28.5811.210.3817.9711.3523.87-4.2617.4715.997.077-2.152.148.74-5.6-0.1317.6124.8214.5-
Sales YoY %59.2357.0544.6748.6849.1939.8847.5935.6634.8943.2242.8857.2361.2379.6155.7855.1161.5839.6656.0930.0214.4916.282.584.7---17.61---
OPM% QoQ %5.2510.36-2.66-1.1521.94-7.0918.6722.2423.34-16.0411.39-4.81-7.95-2.9637.59-45.736.725.67-46.857.32-0.3658.22-43.14-23.1842.7513.36-21.3926.9730.04-8.34-
OPM% YoY %11.7729.499.0132.964.3466.2350.21419.81-18.05-5.2817-33.3-22.690.12-61.33-23.52-28.58-10.08-3.8-31.14-1.34-29.31-2.26---26.97---
Operating Profit QoQ %19.2225.6310.497.5836.19-2.5638.3833.4929.15-7.1219.423.372.417.0662.41-39.5932.1920.26-37.5524.456.6969.31-44.38-21.5355.266.98-21.4849.3562.294.94-
Operating Profit YoY %78.01103.3657.7397.55145.15132.48121.691.2448.0817.4235.3584.077.5738.8555.97-40.0323.55-0.2840.3925.05-21.1514.75-27.52.34---49.35---
Net Profit QoQ %18.3824.9510.718.2434.93-1.638.7732.0728.08-8.3221.494.22.56-1.9973.44-33.4922.0910.32-35.6323.7214.268.86-44.65-19.453.7713.22-29.3540.8243.5-0.89-
Net Profit YoY %77.26102.0559.1199.44143.35130.98115.2188.4148.6519.0427.2681.6715.9638.0455.37-42.337.260.3353.5732.05-13.9715.84-22.33-0.87---40.82---

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result30 Apr 202609 May 202509 May 202423 May 202322 May 202228 May 202128 May 202022 Jun 2018
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2018
Sales4731.143247.52312.861463.35968.99736.08716.1353.88
Other Income10.873.341.341.6512.81.053.440.82
Expenses3484.62617.521948.561196.71709.16501.42497.52250.55
Profit Before Tax1257.41633.32365.64268.28272.62235.71221.98144.14
TaxExpense308.26154.7886.2363.6367.5858.7660.7540.08
Net Profit949.15478.53279.41204.65205.04176.96161.23104.06
Basic EPS in ₹10.155.83.3911.0611.6910.19.215.94
Operating Profit1246.54629.98364.3266.64259.83234.66218.58103.33
OPM%26.3519.415.7518.2226.8131.8830.5229.2
ROCE%1295.5114.64441.637.48-669.31-8.21
ROE%986.4411.12338.725.74-504.73-8.27
Debt to Equity--------
Sales YoY %45.6940.4158.0551.0231.642.79--
OPM% YoY %35.8223.17-13.56-32.04-15.94.46--
Operating Profit YoY %97.8772.9336.632.6210.737.36--
Net Profit YoY %98.3571.2636.53-0.1915.879.76--
Debt to Equity (screener)--------
Borrowings (screener)--------
Equity (screener)72034305383635651922171715391252
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report01 Oct 202602 Jul 202607 Apr 202608 Jan 202616 Jul 202515 Apr 202508 Jan 202511 Oct 202408 Jul 202411 Jan 202413 Oct 202313 Jul 202318 Apr 202317 Jan 202315 Oct 202215 Jul 202210 Jan 202213 Jul 202109 Apr 202119 Jan 202108 Oct 202013 Jul 202010 Apr 202014 Jan 202021 Oct 201911 Jul 201904 Apr 201909 Jan 201910 Oct 201818 Jul 2018
Pledge %000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters59.9259.9259.9259.9259.9569.8769.8769.8969.8969.8969.9169.9169.9174.6474.6874.6874.7474.8774.8774.8774.9474.9474.9474.9474.9474.9474.9474.9474.9474.94
FIIs31.319.1913.7110.0710.561.962.082.132.031.611.270.170.410.690.180.10.030.030.782.636.516.496.677.187.347.076.495.659.5311.21
DIIs17.0418.4220.1120.1120.5314.5214.5114.5614.114.1614.3514.3413.6311.538.32000000000000000
Public40.0840.0840.0840.0840.0530.1330.1330.1130.1130.1130.0930.0930.0925.3625.3225.3225.2625.1325.1325.1325.0625.0625.0625.0625.0625.0625.0625.0625.0625.06
FIIs QoQ %12.115.483.64-0.498.6-0.12-0.050.10.420.341.1-0.24-0.280.510.080.070-0.75-1.85-3.880.02-0.18-0.51-0.160.270.580.84-3.88-1.68-
FIIs YoY %-8.6311.757.998.53-0.470.861.860.921.090.07-0.66-0.07-2.6-6.46-5.89-4.55-0.83-0.580.181.53-2.19-4.14----
DIIs QoQ %-1.38-1.690-0.426.010.01-0.050.46-0.06-0.190.010.712.13.218.3200000000000000-
DIIs YoY %--2.115.595.66.43-0.350.21-0.242.636.0314.34-11.53-00000000000----
Public QoQ %0000.039.9200.02000.02004.730.0400.060.13000.07000000000-
Public YoY %-0.039.959.959.94-0.020.020.024.754.774.77-0.1-0.190.130.070.070.07000000----
Promoters QoQ %000-0.03-9.920-0.0200-0.0200-4.73-0.040-0.06-0.1300-0.07000000000-
Promoters YoY %--0.03-9.95-9.95-9.94--0.02-0.02-0.02-4.75-4.77-4.77--0.1--0.19-0.13-0.07-0.07-0.07000000----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.