Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-6.75%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+9.5% → ₹ 11,857.59
Likely range: -7.5% to +25.4%
From ₹ 10,833.00 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -6.1 % 3 months : 2.2 % 6 months : 33.8 % 1 year : 54.5 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result28 Oct 202629 Jul 202607 May 202628 Jan 202608 Nov 202529 Jul 202507 May 202529 Jan 202523 Oct 202424 Jul 202427 Apr 202427 Jan 202431 Oct 202325 Jul 202309 May 202323 Jan 202329 Oct 202210 May 202225 Jan 202219 Oct 202115 Jul 202106 May 2021
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Sales2945.22431.582226.42057.282001.5917841749.251576.091213.951151.191105.341129.71179.061037.63980.37749.03776.24656.67554.15571.01435.19537.16
Other Income19.7323.0819.1127.699.594.975.238.566.444.845.313.54.723.714.884.611.744.231.890.640.642.96
Expenses2760.042254.262072.231939.331885.711687.231668.451538.841138.641075.51017.131023.951049.97934.08893.77674.12682.02579.93498.64495.19399.31466.49
Profit Before Tax204.89200.4172.74141.96124.9893.575.3231.0581.7580.5393.52109.25133.81107.2691.4879.5295.9680.9757.476.4636.5273.63
TaxExpense52.2850.4756.6235.1134.4724.118.7718.3320.4621.2223.2927.929.5626.6111.3728.1233.5829.6319.9326.5812.526.44
Net Profit153.18150.55116.42107.1190.8669.666.7612.9361.6959.4970.5381.47104.4980.8480.2351.6162.4851.4637.649.9624.0747.28
Basic EPS in ₹58.5762.2548.844.938.0929.1827.995.4227.2424.8229.534.6144.7535.2536.7624.4329.5724.3617.823.6511.3923.37
Total Income2964.932454.662245.512084.972011.181788.971754.481584.651220.391156.031110.651133.21183.781041.34985.25753.64777.98660.9556.04571.65435.83540.12
Operating Profit185.16177.32154.17117.95115.8896.7780.837.2575.3175.6988.21105.75129.09103.5586.674.9194.2276.7455.5175.8235.8870.67
OPM%6.297.296.925.735.795.424.622.366.26.577.989.3610.959.988.831012.1411.6910.0213.288.2413.16
Sales QoQ %21.129.228.222.7812.21.9910.9929.835.454.15-2.16-4.1913.635.8430.89-3.5118.2118.5-2.9531.21-18.98-
Sales YoY %47.1436.327.2830.5364.8854.9758.2539.512.9610.9412.7550.8251.89-49.2935.1735.9422.25----
Net Profit QoQ %1.7529.328.6917.8830.554.25416.32-79.043.7-15.65-13.43-22.0329.260.7655.45-17.421.4136.86-24.74107.56-49.09-
Net Profit YoY %68.59116.3174.39728.3847.2816.99-5.35-84.13-40.96-26.41-12.0957.8667.24-55.9137.2625.068.84----
Operating Profit QoQ %4.4215.0230.711.7919.7519.76116.91-50.54-0.5-14.19-16.59-18.0824.6619.5715.61-20.4922.7838.25-26.79111.32-49.23-
Operating Profit YoY %59.7983.2490.8216.6453.8727.85-8.4-64.78-41.66-26.91.8641.1737.01-12.8534.9524.278.59----
OPM% QoQ %-13.725.3520.77-1.046.8317.3295.76-61.94-5.63-17.67-14.74-14.529.7213.02-11.7-17.633.8516.67-24.5561.17-37.39-
OPM% YoY %8.6434.549.78142.8-6.61-17.5-42.11-74.79-43.38-34.17-9.63-6.4-9.8--24.47-0.2-8.58-11.17----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result07 May 202607 May 202527 Apr 202409 May 202310 May 202206 May 2021
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Sales8069.275690.484451.733182.62217.021559.95
Other Income61.3625.0717.2412.547.410.08
Expenses7584.55421.434025.132840.831973.071421.44
Profit Before Tax533.18268.65443.84354.31251.35148.59
TaxExpense150.3168.78107.36103.8388.6451.4
Net Profit383.99200.87337.33250.96163.0997.36
Basic EPS in ₹160.9683.68144.11117.5677.1948.32
Operating Profit484.77269.05426.6341.77243.95138.51
OPM%6.014.739.5810.74118.88
ROCE%15.119.626.6225.862310.1315.15
ROE%11.977.1721.0518.991544.4110.65
Debt to Equity1.040.730.960.87--
Sales YoY %41.827.8339.8843.5542.12-
Net Profit YoY %91.16-40.4534.4253.8867.51-
Operating Profit YoY %80.18-36.9324.8240.176.12-
OPM% YoY %27.06-50.63-10.8-2.3623.87-
Debt to Equity (screener)1.110.82531.05850.90050.70420.8309
Borrowings (screener)3623235817551240800806
Equity (screener)32642857165813771136970
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report15 Oct 202611 Jul 202623 Jun 202614 Jan 202619 Jul 202519 Apr 202520 Jan 202515 Oct 202411 Jul 202425 Jun 202419 Jan 202418 Oct 202307 Jul 202313 Apr 202319 Jan 202312 Oct 202209 Jul 202212 Apr 202207 Jan 202209 Jul 202116 Apr 2021
Pledge %000000000000000000000
Promoters42.4142.4144.4248.748.748.748.748.748.748.754.9954.9954.9958.7758.7758.7759.4859.7659.7659.7659.76
FIIs35.6238.5638.3139.9345.5246.5648.1546.7743.4541.3836.2536.2134.9529.3231.9830.665.995.986.246.486.31
DIIs33.6332.931.0725.2422.6722.722121.5421.4621.0517.2317.2817.1916.5515.8416.3400000
Public57.5957.5955.5851.351.351.351.351.351.351.345.0145.0145.0141.2341.2341.2340.5240.2440.2440.2440.24
DIIs QoQ %0.731.835.832.57-0.051.72-0.540.080.413.82-0.050.090.640.71-0.516.340000-
DIIs YoY %-10.238.354.241.211.673.774.264.274.51.390.9417.1916.5515.84-00---
FIIs QoQ %-2.940.25-1.62-5.59-1.04-1.591.383.322.075.130.041.265.63-2.661.3224.670.01-0.26-0.240.17-
FIIs YoY %--6.96-8.25-8.222.075.1811.910.568.512.064.275.5528.9623.3425.74--0.49-0.33---
Promoters QoQ %0-2.01-4.28000000-6.2900-3.7800-0.71-0.28000-
Promoters YoY %--6.29-4.28000-6.29-6.29-6.29-10.07-3.78-3.78-4.49-0.99-0.99--0.280---
Public QoQ %02.014.280000006.29003.78000.710.28000-
Public YoY %-6.294.280006.296.296.2910.073.783.784.490.990.99-0.280---

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.