Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-0.37%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+7.8% → ₹ 244.50
Likely range: -7.4% to +22.8%
From ₹ 226.90 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -4.4 % 3 months : 0.3 % 6 months : 6.7 % 1 year : 22.3 %

Quarterly Results

Date of Result28 Oct 202628 Jul 202628 Apr 202602 Feb 202603 Nov 202531 Jul 202502 May 202531 Jan 202521 Oct 202426 Jul 202421 May 202401 Feb 202427 Oct 202304 Nov 202227 May 202231 May 202103 Feb 202121 Nov 202009 Nov 202003 Jul 202024 Feb 202010 Jan 202009 Sep 201925 Jun 201929 Jan 201920 Aug 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Sep 2022Mar 2022Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018Jun 2018
Sales2442.462228.572146.092001.031912.261849.21783.941707.121660.271580.771549.351519.111486.111354.651252.871121.431277.81230.281209.951220.981203.241231.81192.531131.441086.461018.61
Other Income350.21243.59290.48245.35259.13243.88251.22228.39226.32192.13175.23192.88182.07173.47202.95145.08229.77169.32160.59179.31142.37194.97163.29146.89119.83129.11
Expenses1781.5516481566.531487.871441.671398.281342.981271.131232.091207.281197.531155.081099.5898.2813.02836.73819.36845.61853.91885.9894.81885.32841.13793.66779.6719.21
Profit Before Tax540.91502.57459.56417.16413.59380.92362.96361358.18334.49319.82318.03330.61351.45268.9646.19239.93207.67199.04-115.29227.43238.53235.65247.11228.11221.65
TaxExpense125120100858575757573706565507560-65705045-20354550725060
Net Profit415.91382.57359.56332.16328.59305.92287.96286285.18264.49254.82253.03280.61276.45208.96111.19169.93157.67154.04-95.29192.43193.53185.65175.11178.11161.65
Basic EPS in ₹4.23.864.844.484.434.133.893.863.853.573.443.423.783.742.831.512.32.142.09-1.292.622.632.532.392.432.43
Total Income2792.672472.162436.572246.382171.392093.082035.161935.511886.591772.91724.581711.991668.181528.121455.821266.511507.571399.61370.541400.291345.611426.771355.821278.331206.291147.72
Operating Profit660.91580.57579.56513.16470.59450.92440.96435.99428.18373.49351.82364.03386.61456.45439.85284.7458.44384.67356.04335.08308.43346.48351.4337.78306.86299.4
OPM%27.0626.0527.0125.6424.6124.3824.7225.5425.7923.6322.7123.9626.0133.735.1125.3935.8831.2729.4327.4425.6328.1329.4729.8528.2429.39
Sales QoQ %9.63.847.254.643.413.664.52.825.032.031.992.229.78.1211.72-12.243.861.68-0.91.47-2.323.295.44.146.66-
Sales YoY %27.7320.5220.317.2215.1816.9815.1412.3811.72---9.7-11.72-8.156.2-0.121.467.9110.75-17.07---
Net Profit QoQ %8.716.48.251.097.416.240.690.297.823.790.71-9.831.532.387.93-34.577.782.36261.65-149.52-0.574.246.02-1.6810.18-
Net Profit YoY %26.5725.0624.8616.1415.2215.6613.0113.031.63---1.5-87.93216.69-11.69-18.53-17.03-154.428.04-14.85---
Operating Profit QoQ %13.840.1712.949.054.362.261.141.8214.646.16-3.35-5.84-15.33.7754.5-37.919.188.046.268.64-10.98-1.44.0310.082.49-
Operating Profit YoY %40.4428.7531.4317.79.920.7325.3419.7710.75----15.3-54.5-15.0448.6411.021.32-0.80.51-17.37---
OPM% QoQ %3.88-3.555.344.190.94-1.38-3.21-0.979.144.05-5.22-7.88-22.82-4.0238.28-29.2414.746.257.257.06-8.89-4.55-1.275.7-3.91-
OPM% YoY %9.966.859.260.39-4.583.178.856.59-0.85----22.82-38.28-7.4739.9911.16-0.14-8.07-9.24-0.27---

Annual Results

Date of Result28 Apr 202602 May 202521 May 202427 May 202231 May 202103 Jul 202025 Jun 2019
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales7908.596732.16012.224863.864839.454848.554281.56
Other Income1038.83898.06741.66759.08704.77679.95514.39
Expenses5894.355053.484495.493268.553355.613507.153041.56
Profit Before Tax1671.231416.631230.73985.17692.82586.32924.85
TaxExpense345293215225100110242
Net Profit1326.231123.631015.73760.17592.82476.32682.85
Basic EPS in ₹17.8815.1713.7210.298.036.489.57
Operating Profit2014.241678.621516.731595.311483.841341.41240
OPM%25.4724.9325.2332.830.6627.6728.96
ROCE%19.0717.7318.0524.2225.425.3325.62
ROE%12.5511.8712.0911.5410.158.9914.11
Debt to Equity-------
Sales YoY %17.4811.97-0.5-0.1913.24-
Net Profit YoY %18.0310.62-28.2324.46-30.25-
Operating Profit YoY %19.9910.67-7.5110.628.18-
OPM% YoY %2.17-1.19-6.9810.81-4.45-
Debt to Equity (screener)-------
Borrowings (screener)-------
Equity (screener)10565946784016586584352964840
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report15 Oct 202617 Jul 202616 Apr 202613 Jan 202616 Jul 202507 Apr 202510 Jan 202508 Oct 202405 Jul 202408 Apr 202410 Jan 202413 Oct 202315 Jul 202320 Apr 202306 Jan 202318 Jul 202212 Apr 202212 Jan 202219 Jul 202121 Apr 202120 Jan 202115 Oct 202009 Jul 202017 Apr 202008 Jan 202016 Oct 201918 Jul 201918 Apr 201919 Jan 201918 Oct 201818 Jul 201813 Apr 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters00000000000000000000000000000000
FIIs37.3939.9353.1654.6765.166.4856.162.8263.5464.8964.1356.5659.0458.6655.0923.8623.4221.2923.6923.8124.4524.6629.282930.7830.7433.1733.3836.8540.6942.3446.41
DIIs47.9944.8540.7440.2435.2333.0733.5833.5732.5729.5132.433.233.1336.1937.7300000000000000000
Public100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100
DIIs QoQ %3.144.110.55.012.16-0.510.0113.06-2.89-0.80.07-3.06-1.5437.730000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-9.627.676.662.663.561.180.37-0.56-6.68-5.33-33.1336.1937.730000000000000----
FIIs QoQ %-2.54-13.23-1.51-10.43-1.3810.38-6.72-0.72-1.350.767.57-2.480.383.5731.230.442.13-2.4-0.12-0.64-0.21-4.620.28-1.780.04-2.43-0.21-3.47-3.84-1.65-4.07-
FIIs YoY %--25.17-13.32-1.431.561.59-8.036.264.56.239.04-35.1835.2433.80.17-0.39-3.16-5.59-5.19-6.33-6.08-3.89-4.38-6.07-9.95-9.17-13.03----
Promoters QoQ %0000000000000000000000000000000-
Promoters YoY %-0000000000-0000000000000000----
Public QoQ %0000000000000000000000000000000-
Public YoY %-0000000000-0000000000000000----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.