Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-0.98%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+5.5% → ₹ 128.91
Likely range: -10.3% to +21.3%
From ₹ 122.21 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -6.2 % 3 months : -17.1 % 6 months : -26.2 % 1 year : -46.9 %

Quarterly Results

Sales92.0974.98158.5262.76189.4968.01
Other Income5.453.179.717.13.740.95
Expenses84.2672.89138.4876.4170.3676.95
Profit Before Tax21.635.2629.76-6.5424.65-6.23
TaxExpense6.71.027.84-1.013.09-0.07
Net Profit15.024.2122.06-5.6821.98-6.13
Basic EPS in ₹3.380.955.75-1.566.79-1.89
Date of Result28 Oct 202624 Jul 202627 Apr 202602 Feb 202628 Oct 202528 Oct 2025
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
Total Income97.5478.15168.2369.86193.2368.96
Operating Profit7.832.0920.04-13.6419.13-8.94
OPM%8.52.7912.64-21.7310.1-13.15
Sales QoQ %22.82-52.7152.58-66.88178.62-
Sales YoY %-51.410.25----
Net Profit QoQ %256.77-80.92488.38-125.84458.56-
Net Profit YoY %-31.67168.68----
Operating Profit QoQ %274.64-89.57246.92-171.3313.98-
Operating Profit YoY %-59.07123.38----
OPM% QoQ %204.66-77.93158.17-315.15176.81-
OPM% YoY %-15.84121.22----

Annual Results

Date of Result27 Apr 2026
Reported QuarterMar 2026
Sales410.77
Other Income20.56
Expenses385.23
Profit Before Tax47.87
TaxExpense9.92
Net Profit38.36
Basic EPS in ₹10
Operating Profit25.54
OPM%6.22
ROCE%6.08
ROE%9.14
Debt to Equity0.1
Sales YoY %-
Net Profit YoY %-
Operating Profit YoY %-
OPM% YoY %-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.1671
Borrowings (screener)70
Equity (screener)419
de_sourcescreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report16 Oct 202609 Jul 202617 Apr 202614 Jan 202607 Oct 2025
Pledge %00000
Promoters69.0368.9468.9468.9468.94
FIIs0.050.050.160.065.28
DIIs2.452.452.151.9911.63
Public30.9731.0631.0631.0631.06
DIIs QoQ %00.30.16-9.64-
DIIs YoY %-9.18----
FIIs QoQ %0-0.110.1-5.22-
FIIs YoY %-5.23----
Promoters QoQ %0.09000-
Promoters YoY %0.09----
Public QoQ %-0.09000-
Public YoY %-0.09----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.