Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▲+6.56%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+7.0% → ₹ 402.80
Likely range: -5.7% to +22.0%
From ₹ 376.55 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : 7.3 % 3 months : -7.5 % 6 months : 3.4 % 1 year : -15.5 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result27 Oct 202605 Aug 202617 Jul 202605 Feb 202605 Nov 202507 Aug 202528 May 202513 Feb 202507 Nov 202408 Aug 202430 May 202408 Feb 202409 Nov 202310 Aug 202326 May 202310 Feb 202315 Nov 202205 Aug 202226 May 202209 Feb 202211 Nov 202113 Aug 202126 May 202104 Feb 202109 Nov 202007 Aug 202017 Jun 202007 Feb 202008 Nov 201903 Aug 201924 Jun 2019
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019
Sales572.14667.69584.79464.71473.03648.41491.89464.11513.85638.27462.03458.17486.37536.38434.8409.3444.99494.66341.05341.78397.62447.47313.4340.23371.39308.18333.33321.22346.12343.521090.7
Other Income17.9447.6649.8920.820.6235.516.0818.8334.728.4420.2724.727.2429.427.0518.4112.7319.129.6712.8430.3823.214.9835.0419.0427.9737.7631.0316.99.7943.47
Expenses524.67540.65494.33428.33455.57524.13454.66431.76458.55503.97417.1385.33420.88425.05396.75371.12388.66426.74331.75303.87336.63342.37272.4276.49276.15214.79314.36246.4282.64275.21894.36
Profit Before Tax65.41174.7140.3536.3838.09159.7853.3151.1890162.7365.2197.5592.73140.7445.1156.5969.0687.0518.9750.7691.37128.353.8598.78114.29121.3656.73105.7680.3878.09236.64
TaxExpense16.3542.2136.958.089.7238.4214.6414.1417.9543.718.9318.3722.9430.9314.4515.8817.2616.398.5815.1419.0430.467.0923.5726.4329.440.8631.5125.9721.7366.85
Net Profit49.06132.49103.428.328.37121.3538.6737.0472.04119.0346.2879.1869.79109.8130.6640.7151.7970.6610.3935.6172.3297.8446.7675.2188.0891.7255.4874.1554.0356.22169.79
Basic EPS in ₹3.018.146.351.741.757.452.382.284.437.312.844.864.226.621.852.453.14.230.622.114.285.82.774.455.155.363.224.313.143.229.74
Total Income590.08715.35634.68485.51493.65683.91507.97482.94548.55666.71482.3482.87513.61565.8441.85427.71457.72513.78350.72354.62428470.67328.38375.27390.43336.15371.09352.25363.02353.311134.17
Operating Profit47.47127.0490.4636.3817.46124.2837.2332.3555.3134.344.9372.8465.49111.3338.0538.1856.3367.929.337.9160.99105.14163.7495.2493.3918.9774.8263.4868.31196.34
OPM%8.319.0315.477.833.6919.177.576.9710.7621.049.7215.913.4720.768.759.3312.6613.732.7311.0915.3423.4913.0818.7325.6430.35.6923.2918.3419.8918
Sales QoQ %-14.3114.1825.84-1.76-27.0531.825.99-9.68-19.4938.140.84-5.8-9.3223.366.23-8.02-10.0445.04-0.21-14.04-11.1442.78-7.89-8.3920.51-7.553.77-7.190.76-68.5-
Sales YoY %20.952.9718.890.13-7.941.596.461.35.65196.2611.949.38.4327.4919.7611.9110.558.820.467.0645.2-5.985.927.3-10.29-69.44----
OPM% QoQ %-56.3823.0197.57112.2-80.75153.248.61-35.22-48.86116.46-38.8718.04-35.12137.26-6.22-26.3-7.79402.93-75.38-27.71-34.779.59-30.17-26.95-15.38432.51-75.5726.99-7.7910.5-
OPM% YoY %124.93-0.73104.3612.34-65.71-8.89-22.12-56.16-20.121.3511.0970.426.451.2220.51-15.87-17.47-41.55-79.13-40.79-40.17-22.48129.88-19.5839.852.34-68.39----
Operating Profit QoQ %-62.6340.44148.65108.36-85.95233.8215.09-41.5-58.82198.91-38.3211.22-41.17192.59-0.34-32.22-17.06630.32-75.47-37.84-41.97156.34-35.68-33.071.98392.3-74.6517.86-7.07-65.21-
Operating Profit YoY %171.882.22142.9812.46-68.43-7.46-17.14-55.59-15.5620.6318.0890.7816.2663.91309.140.71-7.64-35.38-77.32-40.52-35.9612.54116.13-14.8150.0336.71-90.34----
Net Profit QoQ %-62.9728.13265.37-0.25-76.62213.814.4-48.58-39.48157.2-41.5513.45-36.44258.15-24.69-21.39-26.71580.08-70.82-50.76-26.08109.24-37.83-14.61-3.9765.32-25.1837.24-3.9-66.89-
Net Profit YoY %72.939.18167.39-23.6-60.621.95-16.44-53.223.228.450.9594.534.7655.41195.0914.32-28.39-27.78-77.78-52.65-17.896.67-15.721.4363.0263.14-67.32----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result17 Jul 202628 May 202530 May 202426 May 202326 May 202226 May 202117 Jun 202024 Jun 2019
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales2170.932108.121942.941783.751527.921333.21344.191083.09
Other Income113.5290.66101.6349.8676.0997.0368.950.96
Expenses1889.061841.561648.361575.81314.621040.391092.12892.94
Profit Before Tax374.6357.22396.22257.8289.39387.71320.97240.63
TaxExpense93.1890.4391.1663.9873.2386.5380.0867.12
Net Profit281.42266.79305.06193.83216.16301.2239.88173.51
Basic EPS in ₹17.2916.3918.5811.6612.8117.7213.949.76
Operating Profit281.87266.56294.58207.95213.3292.81252.07190.15
OPM%12.9812.6415.1611.6613.9621.9618.7517.56
ROCE%11.3411.6914.0510.4910.916.8916.291085.33
ROE%11.3211.714.559.7811.0517.3715.5990.35
Debt to Equity0000----
Sales YoY %2.988.58.9216.7414.61-0.8224.11-
OPM% YoY %2.69-16.6230.02-16.48-36.4317.126.78-
Operating Profit YoY %5.74-9.5141.66-2.51-27.1516.1632.56-
Net Profit YoY %5.48-12.5557.39-10.33-28.2325.5638.25-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.0060.00920.010.01410.01640.00870.00970.0007
Borrowings (screener)152121283215151
Equity (screener)24852281209719821957173415471446
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report17 Oct 202617 Jul 202614 Apr 202616 Jan 202619 Jul 202517 Apr 202517 Jan 202526 Nov 202411 Sep 202419 Jan 202413 Oct 202314 Jul 202313 Apr 202318 Jan 202320 Oct 202229 Sep 202217 Jan 202220 Jul 202118 Jun 202110 Mar 202116 Dec 202014 Jul 202021 Apr 202013 Jan 202017 Oct 201920 Jul 201919 Apr 201926 Feb 201911 Oct 201818 Jul 201819 Apr 2018
Pledge %0000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters69.6669.6669.6669.6669.6669.6669.6669.6669.6669.6669.6669.569.569.569.569.569.3669.3569.3569.3569.2469.2469.2469.2469.2469.0769.0769.0769.0769.0769.07
FIIs3.152.84.84.644.825.115.345.235.024.864.844.128.778.729.195.795.966.257.358.048.366.967.312.114.3414.1714.4714.6515.2115.2615.32
DIIs6.596.316.296.277.176.376.086.036.737.768.129.128.277.766.770000000000000000
Public30.3430.3430.3430.3430.3430.3430.3430.3430.3430.3430.3430.530.530.530.530.530.6430.6530.6530.6530.7630.7630.7630.7630.7630.9330.9330.9330.9330.9330.93
FIIs QoQ %0.35-20.16-0.18-0.29-0.230.110.210.160.020.72-4.650.05-0.473.4-0.17-0.29-1.1-0.69-0.321.4-0.34-4.8-2.240.17-0.3-0.18-0.56-0.05-0.06-
FIIs YoY %--2.02-0.31-0.7-0.2-0.480.390.9-3.86-4.35-1.67-2.76--0.46-2.08-0.710.05-4.06-5.98-7.21-7.17-2.55-0.87-1.09-0.85----
DIIs QoQ %0.280.020.02-0.90.80.290.05-0.7-1.03-0.36-10.850.510.996.77000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %--0.86-0.080.190.44--1.68-2.09-2.3901.359.12-7.76-000000000000----
Public QoQ %0000000000-0.160000-0.14-0.0100-0.110000-0.1700000-
Public YoY %-0000-00-0.16-0.16-0.160--0.14--0.15-0.01-0.11-0.11-0.110-0.17-0.17-0.17-0.1700----
Promoters QoQ %00000000000.1600000.140.01000.1100000.1700000-
Promoters YoY %-0000-000.160.160.160-0.14-0.150.010.110.110.1100.170.170.170.1700----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.