Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▲+5.44%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+4.3% → ₹ 1,058.33
Likely range: -5.9% to +16.7%
From ₹ 1,014.40 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -3.7 % 3 months : -9.8 % 6 months : -7.3 % 1 year : -10.9 %

Quarterly Results

Date of Result27 Oct 202627 Jul 202606 May 202622 Jan 202604 Nov 202525 Jul 202509 May 202528 Jan 202520 Dec 202425 Jul 202409 May 202418 Jan 202426 Oct 202327 Jul 202303 May 202325 Jan 202327 Jul 202203 May 202227 Jan 202226 Oct 202130 Jul 202104 May 202113 Feb 2021
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020
Sales566.99538.01501.41482.25477.32453.61414.67405.95372.92336.42312.76296.31273.33255.05226.84205.4169.34156.08151.69146.14138.14131.83108.16
Other Income0.051.833.331.431.731.651.531.51.324.914.994.74.654.764.460.1400.010.0203.883.72.3
Expenses344.83332.21309.55300.84305.81298.77278.3277.63253.88227.81207198.27181.54169.78147.3129.8103.0592.8792.5689.8394.3993.0189.27
Profit Before Tax222.21207.63195.19182.83173.23156.5137.9129.82120.36113.52110.75102.7496.4490.038475.7566.363.2159.1556.3147.6342.5121.2
TaxExpense52.0247.7845.7442.6341.3937.6133.232.4328.1325.7527.2823.9222.1320.9119.981715.053.0213.2111.4412.5211.235.29
Net Profit170.19159.85149.44140.2131.85118.89104.6997.3892.2287.7783.4778.8274.3169.1264.0358.7451.2560.1945.9444.8735.1131.2915.91
Basic EPS in ₹16.2815.3114.3513.5212.7611.6911.6510.910.369.99.438.938.437.857.286.695.856.875.255.134.027.291.95
Total Income567.04539.84504.74483.68479.05455.26416.2407.45374.24341.33317.75301.01277.98259.81231.3205.54169.34156.09151.71146.14142.02135.53110.46
Operating Profit222.16205.8191.86181.41171.51154.84136.37128.32119.04108.61105.7698.0491.7985.2779.5475.666.2963.2159.1356.3143.7538.8218.89
OPM%39.1838.2538.2637.6235.9334.1432.8931.6131.9232.2833.8233.0933.5833.4335.0636.8139.1540.538.9838.5331.6729.4517.46
Sales QoQ %5.397.33.971.035.239.392.158.8610.857.565.558.417.1712.4410.4421.298.52.893.85.794.7921.88-
Sales YoY %18.7918.6120.9218.82834.8332.583736.4431.937.8844.26-50.6145.3435.4122.5918.3940.25----
OPM% QoQ %2.43-0.031.74.75.243.84.05-0.97-1.12-4.552.21-1.460.45-4.65-4.75-5.98-3.333.91.1721.667.5468.67-
OPM% YoY %9.0512.0416.3319.0112.565.76-2.75-4.47-4.94-3.44-3.54-10.11--14.61-13.43-5.5723.6237.52123.25----
Operating Profit QoQ %7.957.275.765.7710.7713.546.277.89.62.697.876.817.657.25.2114.044.876.95.0128.7112.7105.51-
Operating Profit YoY %29.5332.9140.6941.3744.0842.5728.9430.8929.6927.3732.9629.68-28.6325.8327.8551.5262.83213.02----
Net Profit QoQ %6.476.976.596.3310.913.567.515.65.075.155.96.077.517.959.0114.61-14.8531.022.3827.812.2196.67-
Net Profit YoY %29.0834.4542.7543.9742.9735.4625.4223.5524.126.9830.3634.18-34.876.3827.8645.9792.36188.75----

Annual Results

Date of Result06 May 202609 May 202509 May 202403 May 202303 May 202204 May 2021
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Sales1914.591529.951137.45790.99595.67477.12
Other Income8.139.2619.14.610.0312.04
Expenses1214.971037.62756.59500.38369.41355.12
Profit Before Tax707.75501.59399.96295.22226.29134.04
TaxExpense167.37119.5294.2466.9340.233.9
Net Profit540.38382.07305.72228.29186.1100.14
Basic EPS in ₹52.3542.8334.6526.0121.2624.74
Operating Profit699.62492.33380.86290.61226.26122
OPM%36.5432.1833.4836.7437.9825.57
ROCE%3352.2819.49--14.38-
ROE%2589.2715.13--11.83-
Debt to Equity------
Sales YoY %25.1434.5143.832.7924.85-
OPM% YoY %13.55-3.88-8.87-3.2648.53-
Operating Profit YoY %42.129.2731.0628.4485.46-
Net Profit YoY %41.4324.9733.9222.6785.84-
Debt to Equity (screener)------
Borrowings (screener)------
Equity (screener)435725212122181815741380
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report19 Oct 202619 Jul 202613 Apr 202619 Jan 202621 Jul 202516 Apr 202513 Jan 202514 Oct 202409 Jul 202410 Apr 202409 Jan 202410 Oct 202318 Jul 202312 Apr 202317 Jan 202314 Oct 202213 Jul 202207 Apr 202207 Jan 202209 Jul 202118 Apr 202119 Mar 2021
Pledge %0000000000000000000000
Promoters6.976.976.9912.3512.4312.4714.3123.3823.4523.5623.630.1930.2133.4633.5233.5733.633.6233.6433.6633.733.7
FIIs121.94126.74130.93124.22133.72132.3133.66135.14135.63135.27134.92129.62131.62133.46134.63137.3353.755.1457.2354.9854.2847.04
DIIs32.9429.8327.5327.6121.8921.218.2912.4111.9611.8511.729.96108.416.526.41000000
Public93.0393.0393.0187.6587.5787.5385.6976.6276.5576.4476.469.8169.7966.5466.4866.4366.4266.466.3866.3466.366.3
FIIs QoQ %-4.8-4.196.71-9.51.42-1.36-1.48-0.490.360.355.3-2-1.84-1.17-2.783.63-1.44-2.092.250.77.24-
FIIs YoY %--6.98-1.37-9.44-1.91-2.97-1.265.524.011.810.29-7.7177.9278.3277.4--1.280.8610.19---
DIIs QoQ %3.112.3-0.085.720.692.915.880.450.110.131.76-0.041.591.890.116.4100000-
DIIs YoY %-7.946.339.329.939.356.572.451.963.445.23.55108.416.52-000---
Public QoQ %00.025.360.080.041.849.070.070.110.046.590.023.250.060.050.010.020.020.040.040-
Public YoY %-5.465.481.9611.0211.099.296.816.769.99.923.383.370.140.1-0.080.10.08---
Promoters QoQ %0-0.02-5.36-0.08-0.04-1.84-9.07-0.07-0.11-0.04-6.59-0.02-3.25-0.06-0.05-0.03-0.02-0.02-0.02-0.040-
Promoters YoY %--5.46-5.48-1.96-11.02-11.09-9.29-6.81-6.76-9.9-9.92-3.38-3.39-0.16-0.12--0.06-0.08-0.06---

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.