Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-6.44%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+4.8% → ₹ 32,065.70
Likely range: -6.1% to +16.7%
From ₹ 30,595.00 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -8.9 % 3 months : -25.4 % 6 months : -4.7 % 1 year : -19.8 %

Quarterly Results

Date of Result27 Oct 202629 Jul 202624 Oct 202602 Feb 202605 Nov 202501 Aug 202513 May 202507 Feb 202529 Oct 202405 Aug 202415 May 202408 Feb 202406 Nov 202314 Aug 202317 May 202308 Feb 202308 Nov 202213 Aug 202213 May 202211 Feb 202213 Nov 202105 Aug 202101 Jun 202104 Feb 202110 Nov 202006 Aug 202022 May 202003 Feb 202026 Oct 201910 Aug 201913 May 201911 Feb 201922 Nov 201820 Aug 201826 May 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018Jun 2018Mar 2018
Sales1223.91204.41180.71168.71149.41183.11114.51090.781023.9960.45950.7410711104.2932.32849.681017.49794.25786.17667.98859.95737.19683.2672.7874.16759.69736.23704.26901.2827.52857.03810.27811.79782.31770.37639.76
Other Income4246.447.545.544.241.846.649.9841.244.2741.628.140.132.9526.7327.4444.8829.225.2314.3420.9721.823.7328.4514.3617.4333.7219.1826.1318.6214.9817.7221.2924.6712.51
Expenses1085.11047.710121037.91032.91056.9970.9964.76909.8820.64795924.6980.4826.08724.87901.22680.48678.01594.6752.69644.35581.4558.17700.6628.56621.4589.04725.94687.1699.03693.55697.55653.7653.71564.08
Profit Before Tax180.8203.1215.3164.9160.7168190.2176155.3184.07197.33174.5163.9139.19151.54143.71158.65137.3698.61121.6113.81123.6138.26202.01145.49132.26148.94194.44166.55176.62131.7131.96149.9141.3388.19
TaxExpense47.152.455.643.741.243.450.343.9540.247.6149.1546.64235.7539.5137.6440.7135.3925.9431.8728.6132.0734.2452.1237.4434.1837.849.746.3462.5247.5846.3452.5149.6229.82
Net Profit133.7150.7159.7121.2119.5124.6139.9132.05115.1136.46148.18127.9121.9103.44112.03106.07117.94101.9772.6789.7385.291.53104.02149.89108.0598.08111.14144.74120.21114.184.1285.6297.3991.7158.37
Basic EPS in ₹151.17170.45180.6137.08135.13140.95158.26149.35130.18154.34167.59144.6137.82116.99126.71119.97133.39115.3382.19101.4996.36103.52117.65169.53122.21110.93125.7163.71135.96129.0595.1496.86110.15103.7366.02
Total Income1265.91250.81228.21214.21193.61224.91161.11140.761065.11004.72992.341099.11144.3965.27876.411044.93839.13815.37693.21874.29758.16705696.43902.61774.05753.66737.98920.38853.65875.65825.25829.51803.6795.04652.27
Operating Profit138.8156.7168.7130.8116.5126.2143.6126.02114.1139.81155.74146.4123.8106.24124.81116.27113.77108.1673.38107.2692.84101.8114.53173.56131.13114.83115.22175.26140.42158116.72114.24128.61116.6675.68
OPM%11.3413.0114.2911.1910.1410.6712.8811.5511.1414.5616.3813.6711.2111.414.6911.4314.3213.7610.9912.4712.5914.917.0319.8517.2615.616.3619.4516.9718.4414.4114.0716.4415.1411.83
Sales QoQ %1.622.011.031.68-2.856.162.176.536.611.02-11.23-3.0118.449.73-16.4928.111.0317.69-22.3216.657.91.56-23.0515.073.194.54-21.858.9-3.445.77-0.193.771.5520.42-
Sales YoY %6.481.85.947.1412.2623.1817.221.85-7.273.0211.895.2639.0218.5927.218.327.7415.07-0.7-1.63-2.96-7.2-4.48-3-8.2-14.1-13.0811.015.7811.2526.65----
OPM% QoQ %-12.84-8.9627.710.36-4.97-17.1611.523.68-23.49-11.1119.8221.94-1.67-22.428.52-20.184.0725.2-11.87-0.95-15.5-12.51-14.2115.0110.64-4.65-15.8914.61-7.9727.972.42-14.428.5927.98-
OPM% YoY %11.8321.9310.95-3.12-8.98-26.72-21.37-15.51-0.6227.7211.519.6-21.72-17.1533.67-8.3413.74-7.65-35.47-37.18-27.06-4.494.12.061.71-15.413.5338.243.2221.821.81----
Operating Profit QoQ %-11.42-7.1128.9812.27-7.69-12.1213.9510.45-18.39-10.236.3818.2616.53-14.887.342.25.1947.4-31.5915.53-8.8-11.11-34.0132.3614.19-0.34-34.2624.81-11.1335.372.17-11.1710.2454.15-
Operating Profit YoY %19.1424.1717.483.792.1-9.73-7.8-13.92-7.8431.624.7825.918.82-1.7870.098.422.546.25-35.93-38.2-29.2-11.35-0.6-0.97-6.62-27.32-1.2953.419.1835.4454.23----
Net Profit QoQ %-11.28-5.6431.771.42-4.09-10.945.9414.73-15.65-7.9115.864.9217.85-7.675.62-10.0615.6640.32-19.015.32-6.92-12.01-30.638.7210.17-11.75-23.2120.415.3535.64-1.75-12.096.1957.12-
Net Profit YoY %11.8820.9514.15-8.223.82-8.69-5.593.24-5.5831.9232.2720.583.361.4454.1618.2138.4311.41-30.14-40.14-21.15-6.68-6.413.56-10.12-14.0432.1269.0523.4324.4144.12----

Annual Results

Date of Result24 Oct 202613 May 202515 May 202417 May 202313 May 202201 Jun 202122 May 202013 May 201926 May 2018
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales4681.94189.64058.243447.592948.323042.783290.013174.742698.14
Other Income179182.1142.8128.2582.3483.9797.6570.8733.12
Expenses4139.83666.13526.12984.582573.042508.732701.112690.722350.03
Profit Before Tax708.8705.6674.93591.26457.62618.02686.55554.89381.23
TaxExpense183.8182173.5153.25118.49157.98195.07196.05131.5
Net Profit525523.6501.43438.01339.13460.04491.48358.84249.73
Basic EPS in ₹593.81592.15567.13495.4383.57520.32555.88405.86282.45
Operating Profit542.1523.5532.14463.01375.28534.05588.9484.02348.11
OPM%11.5812.513.1113.4312.7317.5517.915.2512.9
ROCE%12.1512.9614.7614.5213.2320.7127.0427.724.54
ROE%11.7612.9713.913.7411.9517.8422.5620.5317.6
Debt to Equity0000-----
Sales YoY %11.753.2417.7116.93-3.1-7.513.6317.66-
OPM% YoY %-7.36-4.65-2.385.5-27.46-1.9617.3818.22-
Operating Profit YoY %3.55-1.6214.9323.38-29.73-9.3121.6739.04-
Net Profit YoY %0.274.4214.4829.16-26.28-6.436.9643.69-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.02460.0250.01660.01130.01970.02870.037200
Borrowings (screener)110101603656748100
Equity (screener)446340383606318928372579217817481419
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report09 Oct 202620 Jul 202621 Apr 202621 Jan 202621 Jul 202518 Apr 202519 Jan 202516 Oct 202419 Jul 202419 Apr 202420 Jan 202413 Oct 202321 Jul 202320 Apr 202321 Jan 202317 Oct 202221 Jul 202219 Apr 202220 Jan 202220 Jul 202120 Apr 202121 Jan 202121 Oct 202020 Jul 202008 May 202021 Jan 202021 Oct 201919 Jul 201920 Apr 201921 Jan 201919 Oct 201820 Jul 201818 Apr 2018
Pledge %000000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575757575
FIIs232.98232.9232.47231.92230.53230.18230.02230.35230.44230.53230.83231.29230.87230.72231.01230.75227.87227.76227.56227.08227.12226.01225.73225.77225.68225.64225.52225.5225.49225.39225.43225.38225.35
DIIs11.4911.3111.2911.5412.1612.3612.5112.7212.5912.3812.0712.3812.5912.5112.4912.4500000000000000000
Public252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525252525
FIIs QoQ %0.080.430.551.390.350.16-0.33-0.09-0.09-0.3-0.460.420.15-0.290.262.880.110.20.48-0.041.110.28-0.040.090.040.120.020.010.1-0.040.050.03-
FIIs YoY %-2.372.291.90.09-0.35-0.81-0.94-0.43-0.19-0.180.5432.963.45-0.790.641.551.311.440.370.210.270.190.250.090.120.14----
DIIs QoQ %0.180.02-0.25-0.62-0.2-0.15-0.210.130.210.31-0.31-0.210.080.020.0412.450000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %--0.85-1.07-0.97-0.43-0.020.440.340-0.13-0.42-0.0712.5912.5112.49-0000000000000----
Public QoQ %00000000000000000000000000000000-
Public YoY %-00000000000000-0000000000000----
Promoters QoQ %00000000000000000000000000000000-
Promoters YoY %-00000000000000-0000000000000----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.