Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-1.82%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+5.7% → ₹ 394.17
Likely range: -5.3% to +17.7%
From ₹ 373.00 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -0.9 % 3 months : -0.1 % 6 months : -4.2 % 1 year : 6.6 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result27 Oct 202627 Jul 202630 Apr 202602 Feb 202627 Oct 202530 Jul 202530 Apr 202524 Jan 202523 Oct 202431 Jul 202401 May 202424 Jan 202426 Oct 202328 Jul 202327 Apr 202325 Jan 202328 Oct 202203 Aug 202206 May 202228 Jan 202226 Oct 202129 Jul 202122 Apr 202129 Jan 202124 Oct 202028 Jul 202027 Apr 202031 Jan 202022 Oct 201925 Jul 201907 May 201928 Jan 201929 Oct 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018
Sales8515.68431.181018146.38188.28057.67727.17547.47465.373837193.271997132.57075.96752.967657966.66897.37116.36927.46876.567976491.84060.71766.41635.41682.11667.21668.31725.41675.81733.21720.2
Other Income106.2121.2155.2153.882.985.191.783.8113.956.4108.598.997.256.5116.189.862.992.510993.992.756.977.380.922.216.538.617.32052.818.626.320.2
Expenses6210.66204.95890.95879.85792.75808.95455.82412.44599.14847.64812.85221.454835322.14975.77314.16854.56346.74793.94932.44935.84976.94773.43179.51192.81114.91180.711311071.71081.31093.51057.51120.7
Profit Before Tax2411.22347.42365.32420.32478.42333.823635218.82980.12591.82488.92076.51746.71810.31893.3-952.11175643.12431.42088.92033.418771795.7962.1595.8537540553.5616.6696.9600.9702619.7
TaxExpense618.4601.6572.4644.4639.1597583.91215.6756.6665.9635.8536452462.4494.2-243.9303.2165.8602.9518.1474.9461.7432259.1151.4135.4135140139.774.1257.2271.3258.9
Net Profit1792.81745.81792.91775.91839.31736.81779.14003.22223.51925.91853.11540.51294.71347.91399.1-708.2871.8477.31828.51570.81558.51415.31363.7979.1732.6703.6649.5798.7963.5887607.6648.4599.8
Basic EPS in ₹6.86.626.86.736.976.596.7515.188.37.156.885.724.8155.19-2.633.241.776.795.835.795.255.064.943.963.813.514.325.214.83.293.513.24
Total Income8621.88552.38256.28300.18271.18142.77818.87631.27579.27439.47301.77297.97229.77132.468696854.88029.56989.87225.37021.36969.26853.96569.14141.61788.61651.91720.71684.51688.31778.21694.41759.51740.4
Operating Profit23052226.22210.12266.52395.52248.72271.351352866.22535.42380.41977.61649.51753.81777.2-549.11112.1550.62322.419951940.71820.11718.4881.2573.6520.5501.4536.2596.6644.1582.3675.7599.5
OPM%27.0726.427.2827.8229.2627.9129.3968.0438.3934.3433.0927.4723.1324.7926.32-8.1213.967.9832.6328.828.2226.7826.4721.732.4731.8329.8132.1635.7637.3334.7538.9934.85
Sales QoQ %14.07-0.56-0.511.624.282.381.11.112.64-0.080.930.84.78-0.18-15.0815.5-3.082.730.741.174.759.87129.898.01-2.780.89-0.07-3.312.96-3.310.76-
Sales YoY %44.644.847.949.689.147.424.844.674.346.526.42-10.472.59-5.11-2.3415.851.489.6270.6289.29315.62285.93143.565.88-5.220.38-3.81-3.02----
OPM% QoQ %2.54-3.23-1.94-4.924.84-5.04-56.877.2311.793.7820.4618.76-6.7-5.81424.14-158.1774.94-75.5413.32.065.381.1721.98-33.172.016.78-7.31-10.07-4.217.42-10.8711.88-
OPM% YoY %-7.48-5.41-7.18-59.11-23.78-18.72-11.18147.6965.9738.5225.72438.365.69210.65-19.34-128.19-50.53-70.223.2732.72-13.09-15.87-11.2-32.52-9.2-14.73-14.22-17.522.61----
Operating Profit QoQ %3.540.73-2.49-5.396.53-1-55.7779.1613.056.5120.3719.89-5.95-1.32423.66-149.38101.98-76.2916.412.86.635.9295.0153.6310.23.81-6.49-10.12-7.3710.61-13.8212.71-
Operating Profit YoY %-3.78-1-2.69-55.86-16.42-11.31-4.58159.6673.7644.5733.94460.1548.32218.53-23.48-127.52-42.7-69.7535.15126.4238.34249.68242.7264.34-3.86-19.19-13.89-20.65-0.48----
Net Profit QoQ %2.69-2.630.96-3.455.9-2.38-55.5680.0415.453.9320.2918.99-3.95-3.66297.56-181.2382.65-73.916.410.7910.123.7839.2833.654.128.33-18.68-17.18.6245.98-6.298.1-
Net Profit YoY %-2.530.520.78-55.64-17.28-9.82-3.99159.8671.7442.8832.45317.5248.51182.4-23.48-145.09-44.06-66.2834.0860.43112.74101.15109.9622.59-23.96-20.686.923.1860.64----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result30 Apr 202630 Apr 202501 May 202427 Apr 202306 May 202222 Apr 202127 Apr 202007 May 2019
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales32493.130122.828600.628381.827717.213954.367436826.2
Other Income477345.8361.1361.3352.5196.9128.7101.5
Expenses23372.317314.920839.3254911963910260.64464.74392.2
Profit Before Tax9597.813153.78122.42759.38430.73890.624072535.5
TaxExpense2452.932222086.2719.32057.6977.9488.81058.9
Net Profit7144.99931.76036.220406373.137793298.72493.8
Basic EPS in ₹27.0937.3122.47.5723.6517.5217.8413.49
Operating Profit9120.812807.97761.32890.88078.23693.72278.32434
OPM%28.0742.5227.1410.1929.1526.4733.7935.66
ROCE%23.0139.4128813.6936.4723.2616.8216.75
ROE%18.0230.56223.999.6628.7723.824.3617.16
Debt to Equity0.020.071.60.22----
Sales YoY %7.875.320.772.498.63106.94-1.22-
OPM% YoY %-33.9856.67166.34-65.0410.12-21.66-5.24-
Operating Profit YoY %-28.7965.02168.48-64.21118.762.13-6.4-
Net Profit YoY %-28.0664.54195.89-67.9968.6514.5632.28-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.53290.6510.75930.90880.89051.35890.34170.0004
Borrowings (screener)21127211562053119185197262157646276
Equity (screener)3964632498270392111022151158771354314532
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report21 Oct 202621 Jul 202621 Apr 202621 Jan 202621 Jul 202526 Jun 202521 Jan 202521 Oct 202413 Sep 202419 Apr 202420 Jan 202401 Nov 202320 Jul 202321 Apr 202320 Jan 202321 Oct 202221 Jul 202220 Apr 202221 Jan 202220 Jul 202121 Apr 202121 Jan 202121 Nov 202021 Jul 202017 Apr 202021 Jan 202018 Oct 201919 Jul 201926 Apr 201921 Jan 201918 Oct 201821 Jul 201821 Apr 2018
Pledge %000000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters51.2651.2951.2951.0750.0450.0450.0453.0253.0269.0369.0469.0269.0269.0269.0169.0168.8367.5169.8769.8769.8569.8564.8553.5253.5553.5453.5453.5553.5553.5553.5553.5553.55
FIIs44.6347.651.251.8556.254.0953.3549.4950.2886.76104.14106.45111.54116.81116.76116.4990.191.6110.74122.29122.69121.42132.5962.364.6864.9363.862.5563.3864.4162.2861.5559.54
DIIs23.0221.4919.6818.9518.1718.4117.816.9916.539.897.086.74.522.462.882.9200000000000000000
Public48.7448.7448.7448.9750505046.9946.993138.0538.0538.0338.0338.0338.0338.2139.5237.1637.2537.2537.2542.2556.8356.8356.8356.8356.8356.8356.8356.8356.8356.83
FIIs QoQ %-2.97-3.6-0.65-4.352.110.743.86-0.79-36.48-17.38-2.31-5.09-5.270.050.2726.39-1.5-19.14-11.55-0.41.27-11.1770.29-2.38-0.251.131.25-0.83-1.032.130.732.01-
FIIs YoY %--8.6-2.89-1.55.92-32.67-50.79-56.96-61.26-30.05-12.62-10.0421.4425.216.02--32.19-31.09-10.6859.9958.0156.4968.79-0.251.30.521.5213.84----
DIIs QoQ %1.531.810.730.78-0.240.610.810.466.642.810.382.182.06-0.42-0.042.920000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-3.321.271.151.648.5210.7210.2912.017.434.23.784.522.462.88-0000000000000----
Public QoQ %00-0.23-1.03003.01015.99-7.0500.02000-0.18-1.312.36-0.0900-5-14.58000000000-
Public YoY %--1.26-1.26-1.033.011911.958.948.96-7.030.020.02-0.18-1.490.87-0.962.27-0.09-19.58-19.58-19.58-14.58000000----
Promoters QoQ %-0.0300.221.0300-2.980-16.01-0.010.02000.0100.181.32-2.3600.020511.33-0.030.010-0.0100000-
Promoters YoY %-1.251.251.03-2.98-18.99-19-16-160.010.030.010.191.51-0.86--1.04-2.340.0216.3516.316.3111.31-0.030-0.01-0.0100----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.