Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-4.66%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+10.1% → ₹ 62.23
Likely range: -6.4% to +29.4%
From ₹ 56.54 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -14.1 % 3 months : 9.2 % 6 months : 50.3 % 1 year : 64 %

Quarterly Results

Date of Result27 Oct 202627 Jul 202611 May 202602 Feb 202606 Nov 202508 Aug 202515 May 202503 Feb 202528 Oct 202405 Aug 202414 May 202405 Feb 202406 Nov 202322 Jul 202304 May 202303 Feb 202312 Nov 202230 Apr 202228 Jan 202224 Oct 202103 Aug 202101 May 2021
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Sales62.1647.2460.4848.6744.3237.440.233.3841.2631.4342.1223.4832.1624.1637.5920.3531.7632.7425.0434.3519.3929.72
Other Income0.060.050.230.030.020.030.120.020.130.040.020.020.030.020.030.020.030.030.030.010.180.02
Expenses55.5741.951.8444.5538.8933.7934.230.2236.1628.1837.6120.7227.1420.0634.5619.2927.0729.5321.8629.6617.1426.33
Profit Before Tax6.655.388.874.155.453.636.123.185.233.284.542.785.054.133.061.084.723.243.214.712.423.41
TaxExpense1.571.372.431.141.3411.640.81.390.861.050.81.391.050.830.291.240.760.831.220.621.32
Net Profit5.084.016.433.014.122.634.482.373.842.423.491.993.663.082.230.793.492.482.383.491.82.09
Basic EPS in ₹0.270.210.340.160.440.140.550.290.470.30.430.240.451.891.370.492.141.521.462.141.11.28
Total Income62.2247.2960.7148.744.3437.4340.3233.441.3931.4742.1423.532.1924.1837.6220.3731.7932.7725.0734.3619.5729.74
Operating Profit6.595.348.644.125.433.6163.165.13.254.512.765.024.13.031.064.693.213.184.692.253.39
OPM%10.611.314.298.4712.259.6514.939.4712.3610.3410.7111.7515.6116.978.065.2114.779.812.713.6511.611.41
Sales QoQ %31.58-21.8924.279.8118.5-6.9720.43-19.131.28-25.3879.39-26.9933.11-35.7384.72-35.93-2.9930.75-27.177.15-34.76-
Sales YoY %40.2526.3150.4545.817.4218.99-4.5642.1628.330.0912.0515.381.26-14.81-18.73-7.5410.16----
OPM% QoQ %-6.19-20.9268.71-30.8626.94-35.3757.66-23.3819.54-3.45-8.85-24.73-8.01110.5554.7-64.7350.71-22.83-6.9617.671.67-
OPM% YoY %-13.4717.1-4.29-10.56-0.89-6.6739.4-19.4-20.82-39.0732.88125.535.69--17.76-58.988.21-14.11----
Operating Profit QoQ %23.41-38.19109.71-24.1350.42-39.8389.87-38.0456.92-27.9463.41-45.0222.4435.31185.85-77.446.110.94-32.2108.44-33.63-
Operating Profit YoY %21.3647.924430.386.4711.0833.0414.491.59-20.7348.84160.387.04--5.61-66.670-5.31----
Net Profit QoQ %26.68-37.64113.62-26.9456.65-41.2989.03-38.2858.68-30.6675.38-45.6318.8338.12182.28-77.3640.734.2-31.8193.89-13.88-
Net Profit YoY %23.352.4743.53277.298.6828.3719.14.92-21.4356.5151.94.87--10.08-66.81018.66----

Annual Results

Date of Result11 May 202615 May 202514 May 202404 May 202330 Apr 202201 May 2021
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Sales190.87146.27121.92113111.5287.89
Other Income0.310.310.10.110.250.35
Expenses169.07128.76105.52101.998.1979.43
Profit Before Tax22.1117.8216.4911.213.578.82
TaxExpense5.924.694.282.953.432.28
Net Profit16.1913.1212.218.2610.156.53
Basic EPS in ₹0.851.611.55.066.224
Operating Profit21.817.5116.411.113.338.46
OPM%11.4211.9713.459.8211.959.63
ROCE%12.1221.2823.7119.4927.3821.79
ROE%915.9517.6514.520.8516.82
Debt to Equity0.110.460.50.5--
Sales YoY %30.4919.977.891.3326.89-
OPM% YoY %-4.59-1136.97-17.8224.09-
Operating Profit YoY %24.56.7747.75-16.7357.57-
Net Profit YoY %23.47.4547.82-18.6255.44-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.23940.60980.63770.6140.68750.6923
Borrowings (screener)345044353327
Equity (screener)1428269574839
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report20 Oct 202616 Sep 202617 Apr 202621 Jan 202610 Jul 202521 Apr 202519 Jan 202516 Oct 202409 Jul 202420 Apr 202419 Oct 202318 Jul 202314 Apr 202317 Jan 202320 Oct 202214 Jul 202219 Apr 202219 Jan 202217 Jul 202117 Apr 202120 Oct 202022 Apr 202016 Dec 201920 Apr 201926 Feb 2019
Pledge %0000000000000000000000000
Promoters58.7958.7961.1761.1761.1770.9470.9470.9470.9470.9470.9470.9470.9270.7170.7170.7170.467.8367.5967.4467.467.467.467.467.4
FIIs0.270.4000.0300.040.0800000000000000000
DIIs2.552.560.790.880.9100000000000000000000
Public41.2141.2138.8338.8338.8329.0629.0629.0629.0629.0629.0629.0629.0829.2929.2929.2929.632.1732.4132.5632.632.632.632.632.6
FIIs QoQ %-0.130.40-0.030.03-0.04-0.040.080000000000000000-
FIIs YoY %-0.370-0.040.030-0.08000000-00--000---
DIIs QoQ %-0.011.77-0.09-0.030.910000000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-1.650.790.880.910-0000000-00--000---
Public QoQ %02.38009.77000000-0.02-0.2100-0.31-2.57-0.24-0.15-0.040000-
Public YoY %-2.389.779.779.770-00-0.02-0.23-0.23-0.52-2.88--3.12-2.96---0.0400---
Promoters QoQ %0-2.3800-9.770000000.020.21000.312.570.240.150.040000-
Promoters YoY %--2.38-9.77-9.77-9.770-000.020.230.230.522.88-3.122.96--0.0400---

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.