Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-6.44%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+5.9% → ₹ 234.93
Likely range: -8.1% to +18.9%
From ₹ 221.94 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -1.4 % 3 months : -6.9 % 6 months : 4.4 % 1 year : -0.2 %

Quarterly Results

Date of Result28 Oct 202623 Jan 202524 Oct 202408 Aug 202421 May 202402 Feb 202403 Nov 202303 Aug 202324 May 202310 Feb 202310 Nov 202210 Aug 202231 May 202213 Feb 202221 Oct 202114 Aug 202102 Jul 202112 Feb 202111 Nov 202030 Jul 202030 Jul 202014 Feb 202015 Nov 201914 Aug 201929 May 201927 Feb 201927 Nov 201828 Aug 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018Jun 2018
Sales96.3774.0374.6961.4443.4947.2357.8360.1555.4560.1460.5360.652.1454.4759.496042.8457.156.3531.6529.5242.0141.8145.2338.441.8944.1242.4
Other Income2.252.321.651.442.492.522.2722.561.741.120.310.281.950.280.822.660.530.410.780.760.650.440.670.880.280.180.09
Expenses81.9760.8660.9852.4941.4444.4850.1452.0650.6952.0147.8554.3952.2149.2949.551.1138.1151.0351.9129.4128.7639.8139.7143.435.5440.0342.141.58
Profit Before Tax16.4238.6715.377.114.545.289.9610.097.329.8713.790.720.27.1410.279.717.386.614.863.031.522.852.542.53.742.142.210.91
TaxExpense4.136.683.911.780.991.322.492.611.722.083.380.350.181.732.972.862.281.180.850.51-0.040.570.510.50.760.40.440.18
Net Profit12.2931.9911.465.333.553.967.477.485.67.7810.410.370.035.417.316.855.15.434.012.521.552.282.0322.971.741.770.73
Basic EPS in ₹1.864.744.291.941.311.482.842.852.142.973.970.140.012.062.792.611.952.071.530.960.590.870.770.761.140.670.680.28
Total Income98.6276.3576.3462.8845.9849.7560.162.1558.0161.8861.6560.9152.4256.4259.7760.8245.557.6356.7632.4330.2842.6642.2545.939.2842.1744.342.49
Operating Profit14.413.1713.718.952.052.757.698.094.768.1312.686.21-0.075.189.998.894.736.074.442.240.762.22.11.832.861.862.020.82
OPM%14.9417.7918.3614.574.715.8213.313.458.5813.5220.9510.25-0.139.5116.7914.8211.0410.637.887.082.575.245.024.057.454.444.581.93
Sales QoQ %30.18-0.8821.5741.27-7.92-18.33-3.868.48-7.8-0.64-0.1216.23-4.28-8.44-0.8540.06-24.971.3378.047.22-29.730.48-7.5617.79-8.33-5.054.06-
Sales YoY %-56.7429.152.14-21.57-21.47-4.46-0.746.3510.411.75121.71-4.615.5789.5745.1235.9234.78-30.02-23.120.29-5.246.67----
Net Profit QoQ %-61.58179.14115.0150.14-10.35-46.99-0.1333.57-28.02-25.262713.511133.33-99.45-25.996.7234.31-6.0835.4159.1362.58-32.0212.321.5-32.6670.69-1.69142.47-
Net Profit YoY %-707.8353.41-28.74-36.61-49.1-28.241921.6218566.6743.8142.41-94.6-99.41-0.3782.29171.83229.03138.1697.5426-47.8131.0314.69173.97----
Operating Profit QoQ %9.34-3.9453.18336.59-25.45-64.24-4.9469.96-41.45-35.88104.198971.43-101.35-48.1512.3787.95-22.0836.7198.21194.74-65.454.7614.75-36.0153.76-7.92146.34-
Operating Profit YoY %-378.9178.2810.63-56.93-66.17-39.3530.27690056.9526.93-30.15-101.48-14.66125296.88522.37175.91111.4322.4-73.4318.283.96123.17----
OPM% QoQ %-16.02-3.126.01209.34-19.07-56.24-1.1256.76-36.54-35.47104.397984.62-101.37-43.3613.2934.243.8634.911.3175.49-50.954.3823.95-45.6467.79-3.06137.31-
OPM% YoY %-205.6738.058.33-45.1-56.95-36.5231.22670042.1724.78-30.84-101.18-10.54113.07109.32329.57102.8656.9774.81-65.518.029.61109.84----

Annual Results

Date of Result21 May 202424 May 202331 May 202202 Jul 202130 Jul 202029 May 2019
Reported QuarterMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales208.7236.71226.1187.95158.57166.83
Other Income9.285.733.344.392.531.43
Expenses188.11204.18202.11170.47151.68159.25
Profit Before Tax29.8734.8127.3221.879.419
TaxExpense7.418.097.734.811.541.79
Net Profit22.4626.7219.5917.067.877.22
Basic EPS in ₹8.4910.27.486.5132.75
Operating Profit20.5932.5323.9917.486.897.58
OPM%9.8713.7410.619.34.354.54
ROCE%10.99248.32183.27133.5452.657.86
ROE%11.99203.97149.66130.3360.0855.11
Debt to Equity00----
Sales YoY %-11.834.6920.318.53-4.95-
Net Profit YoY %-15.9436.414.83116.779-
Operating Profit YoY %-36.735.637.24153.7-9.1-
OPM% YoY %-28.1729.514.09113.79-4.19-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.04810.037700.05740.0450.0385
Borrowings (screener)960754
Equity (screener)187159133122111104
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report19 Oct 202613 Jul 202609 Jun 202615 Jan 202618 Jul 202518 Apr 202518 Jul 202419 Apr 202411 Oct 202314 Jul 202319 Apr 202320 Oct 202221 Jul 202220 Apr 202202 Mar 202219 Jul 202119 Apr 202120 Jan 202120 Oct 202020 Jul 202013 May 202017 Jan 202024 Oct 201918 Jul 201919 Apr 201910 Jan 201916 Oct 201811 Jul 2018
Pledge %0000000000000000000000000000
Promoters68.8169.0569.3667.3967.6568.0668.0468.3769696969.3668.7168.7170.3470.3470.3470.3470.3470.3470.3470.3470.3470.3370.2670.1269.5169.17
FIIs134.34135.1136132.89133.5133.6132.11131.45131.94131.93131.470.40000000000000000
DIIs1.650.620.310.150.0500.850.850.830.830.830.280000000000000000
Public31.1930.9530.6432.6132.3532.2231.9631.9131.2931.2931.2931.2931.2931.2929.6629.6629.6629.6629.6629.6629.6629.6629.6629.6729.7429.8830.4930.83
DIIs QoQ %1.030.310.160.10.05-0.8500.02000.550.28000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-0.570.31--0.8-0.850.020.020.550.830.83-000000000000----
FIIs QoQ %-0.76-0.93.11-0.61-0.11.490.66-0.490.010.46131.070.4000000000000000-
FIIs YoY %-1.62.4-1.392.150.18-0.02131.54131.93131.47-000000000000----
Promoters QoQ %-0.24-0.311.97-0.26-0.410.02-0.33-0.6300-0.360.650-1.63000000000.010.070.140.610.34-
Promoters YoY %-1.41.3--0.39-0.31-0.96-0.63-0.360.290.29--1.63-1.63000000.010.080.220.831.16----
Public QoQ %0.240.31-1.970.260.130.260.050.62000001.6300000000-0.01-0.07-0.14-0.61-0.34-
Public YoY %--1.4-1.58-0.390.310.670.62000-1.631.6300000-0.01-0.08-0.22-0.83-1.16----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.