Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-0.36%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+5.9% → ₹ 333.28
Likely range: -6.2% to +19.1%
From ₹ 314.80 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -5.5 % 3 months : -0.9 % 6 months : 16.6 % 1 year : 7.3 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result27 Oct 202621 Jul 202608 May 202616 Jan 202616 Oct 202522 Jul 202530 Apr 202528 Jan 202528 Oct 202418 Jul 202403 May 202402 Feb 202403 Nov 2023
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Sales1480.921444.831522.341349.661265.591223.851283.181181.831001.361009.771096.38940.11848.31
Other Income188.5556.889.6659.72106.7289.8588.7283.4886.8393.92103.9278.1947.17
Expenses1238.341038.841041.69962.97909.02841.14790.55989.4534.25712.05782.93711.25567.32
Profit Before Tax431.13462.79497.82439.17463.29472.56581.35275.91553.94391.64417.37307.05328.16
TaxExpense102.9105.1974.1574.3294.4882.9965.77-59.71180.2195.0988.2953.4872.29
Net Profit328.23357.6423.67364.85368.81389.57515.58335.62373.73296.55329.08253.57255.87
Basic EPS in ₹1.351.652.011.721.741.852.461.591.81.421.621.21.41
Total Income1669.471501.6316121409.381372.311313.71371.91265.311088.191103.691200.31018.3895.48
Operating Profit242.58405.99480.65386.69356.57382.71492.63192.43467.11297.72313.45228.86280.99
OPM%16.3828.131.5728.6528.1731.2738.3916.2846.6529.4828.5924.3433.12
Sales QoQ %2.5-5.0912.796.643.41-4.628.5818.02-0.83-7.916.6210.82-
Sales YoY %17.0118.0618.6414.226.3921.217.0425.7118.04----
OPM% QoQ %-41.71-10.9910.191.7-9.91-18.55135.81-65.158.243.1117.46-26.51-
OPM% YoY %-41.85-10.14-17.7775.98-39.616.0734.28-33.1140.85----
Operating Profit QoQ %-40.25-15.5324.38.45-6.83-22.31156-58.856.9-5.0236.96-18.55-
Operating Profit YoY %-31.976.08-2.43100.95-23.6628.5557.16-15.9266.24----
Net Profit QoQ %-8.21-15.5916.12-1.07-5.33-24.4453.62-10.226.03-9.8929.78-0.9-
Net Profit YoY %-11-8.21-17.838.71-1.3231.3756.6732.3646.06----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result08 May 202630 Apr 202503 May 2024
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Sales5361.444476.143762.89
Other Income345.95352.95269.41
Expenses3754.823026.252567.27
Profit Before Tax1872.841802.841465.03
TaxExpense325.94281.36304.34
Net Profit1546.91521.481160.69
Basic EPS in ₹7.327.276.01
Operating Profit1606.621449.891195.62
OPM%29.9732.3931.77
ROCE%14.7714.9514.9
ROE%14.2215.6914.46
Debt to Equity0.590.480.55
Sales YoY %19.7818.95-
OPM% YoY %-7.471.95-
Operating Profit YoY %10.8121.27-
Net Profit YoY %1.6731.08-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.63430.520.5928
Borrowings (screener)689950424758
Equity (screener)1087796978026
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report19 Oct 202621 Jul 202620 Apr 202620 Jan 202622 Jul 202518 Apr 202520 Jan 202520 Jul 202405 Apr 202412 Feb 202404 Dec 2023
Pledge %00000000000
Promoters74.174.2184.3284.3684.5786.8886.9187.3187.9288.388.8
FIIs28.7126.2316.0316.4615.5611.019.279.494.694.867.28
DIIs8.519.192.432.172.812.72.732.743.584.074.14
Public26.0726.0716.3816.3816.3814.3814.3814.3914.3914.3914.39
FIIs QoQ %2.4810.2-0.430.94.551.74-0.224.8-0.17-2.42-
FIIs YoY %-10.675.027.196.076.324.41----
DIIs QoQ %-0.686.760.26-0.640.11-0.03-0.01-0.84-0.49-0.07-
DIIs YoY %-6.38-0.27-0.560.07-0.88-1.34----
Public QoQ %09.690020-0.01000-
Public YoY %-9.69221.99-0.01-0.01----
Promoters QoQ %-0.11-10.11-0.04-0.21-2.31-0.03-0.4-0.61-0.38-0.5-
Promoters YoY %--10.36-2.56-2.55-2.74-1.04-1.39----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.