Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▲+2.39%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+8.3% → ₹ 37.72
Likely range: -9.2% to +27.1%
From ₹ 34.84 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -7.6 % 3 months : 4 % 6 months : 53.2 % 1 year : 25.2 %

Quarterly Results (Standalone)

Date of Result28 Oct 202629 Jul 202601 Jun 202613 Feb 202610 Nov 202511 Aug 202508 May 202512 Feb 202511 Nov 202409 Aug 202406 May 202429 Jan 202408 Nov 202331 Jul 202318 May 202302 Feb 202311 Nov 202230 May 202203 Feb 202210 Nov 202109 Aug 202121 Jun 202103 Feb 202109 Nov 202014 Aug 202029 Jun 202031 Jan 202013 Nov 201914 Aug 201908 May 201928 Jan 201927 Nov 201808 Aug 201822 Jun 201822 Jun 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018Jun 2018Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales214.97213.35207.64168.83191.14195.78197.82174.96190.18184.53176.04155.03185.04208.59166.89182.66191.29252.83226.54215.53145.86222.37192.81146.3888.13245.6255.41237.98222.98258.24242.3332.07399.79375.61375.61
Other Income5.1817.39-8.247.163.768.620.2-2.35.996.577.762.411.551.860.740.510.31-0.180.340.890.930.061.441.120.860.180.340.060.050.120.080.130.050.220.22
Expenses188.77194.32175.05149.16169.15175.81175.54155.71175.24171.05161.59142.43173.09194.26153.22167.07180.73239.25216.93206.42139.26206.86184.61143.6587.05242.4248.59233.82213.05249.24233.87324.14390.58367.16367.16
Profit Before Tax31.3936.4324.3526.8325.7528.5922.4816.9420.9320.0522.215.0213.5116.1914.4116.110.887.579.95107.535.539.643.851.943.26-17.224.229.39.128.518.069.268.678.67
TaxExpense7.597.746.926.037.057.175.394.495.044.615.453.883.324.133.654.082.662.162.272.351.951.592.451.330.490.94-4.18-2.33.213.233.042.863.343.023.02
Net Profit23.828.6917.4320.818.721.4217.0912.4515.8915.4416.7511.1410.1812.0610.7612.028.225.417.687.655.583.947.192.521.452.32-13.046.526.085.895.475.25.925.655.65
Basic EPS in ₹0.841.020.620.740.670.760.620.455.675.736.224.133.784.483.994.463.052.012.852.842.071.472.680.940.540.87-4.912.462.292.352.242.142.442.422.42
Total Income220.15230.74199.4175.99194.9204.4198.02172.66196.17191.1183.8157.44186.59210.45167.63183.17191.6252.65226.88216.42146.79222.43194.25147.588.99245.78255.75238.04223.03258.36242.38332.2399.84375.83375.83
Operating Profit26.219.0332.5919.6721.9919.9722.2819.2514.9413.4814.4512.611.9514.3313.6715.5910.5613.589.619.116.615.518.22.731.083.26.824.169.9398.437.939.218.458.45
OPM%12.198.9215.711.6511.510.211.26117.867.318.218.136.466.878.198.535.525.374.244.234.526.974.251.871.231.32.671.754.453.493.482.392.32.252.25
Sales QoQ %0.762.7522.99-11.67-2.37-1.0313.07-83.064.8213.55-16.22-11.2924.99-8.63-4.51-24.3411.615.1147.76-34.4115.3331.7266.1-64.12-3.847.326.73-13.656.58-27.03-16.946.440-
Sales YoY %12.478.974.96-3.50.56.112.3712.862.78-11.535.48-15.13-3.27--33.99-19.37-11.2513.717.4947.2465.51-9.46-24.51-38.49-60.48-4.895.41-28.33-44.23-31.25---0-
Net Profit QoQ %-17.0464.6-16.211.23-12.725.3437.27-21.652.91-7.8250.369.43-15.5912.08-10.4846.2351.94-29.560.3937.141.62-45.2185.3273.79-37.5117.79-3007.243.237.685.19-12.164.780-
Net Profit YoY %27.2733.941.9967.0717.6838.732.0311.7656.0928.0355.67-7.3223.84-98.8956.517.4537.316.82203.57284.8369.83155.14-61.35-76.15-60.61-338.3925.382.74.25---0-
Operating Profit QoQ %37.68-41.6165.68-10.5510.12-10.3715.7428.8510.83-6.7114.685.44-16.614.83-12.3247.63-22.2441.315.4938.03-57.4589.15200.37152.78-66.25-53.0863.94-58.1110.336.766.31-13.98.990-
Operating Profit YoY %19.15-4.7146.272.1847.1948.1554.1952.7825.02-5.935.71-19.1813.16-0.6662.2315.92-12.4417.2233.7511.11384.6920.23-34.38-89.12-64.44-19.1-47.547.826.51---0-
OPM% QoQ %36.66-43.1834.761.312.75-9.412.3639.957.52-10.960.9825.85-5.97-16.12-3.9954.532.7926.650.24-6.42-35.1564127.2752.03-5.38-51.3152.57-60.6727.510.2945.613.912.220-
OPM% YoY %6-12.5539.435.9146.3139.5337.1535.321.676.40.24-4.6917.03-52.51101.1830.5-22.96-0.24126.2267.48436.1559.186.86-72.36-62.75-23.28-26.7893.4855.11---0-

Annual Results (Standalone)

Date of Result01 Jun 202608 May 202506 May 202418 May 202330 May 202221 Jun 202129 Jun 202008 May 201922 Jun 201822 Jun 2018
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales763.39747.49724.71732.08840.76625.22961.961232.4253.99253.99
Other Income11.310.4613.591.591.983.490.630.380.370.37
Expenses669.17677.54671.37678.79801.86597.72937.861197.83251.38251.38
Profit Before Tax105.5280.466.9254.8835.0520.96-0.4534.952.982.98
TaxExpense27.1719.5316.7913.868.735.87-2.3312.481.121.12
Net Profit78.3560.8750.1341.0226.3215.091.8822.471.861.86
Basic EPS in ₹2.782.2118.6115.239.775.620.718.980.80.8
Operating Profit94.2269.9553.3453.2938.927.524.134.572.612.61
OPM%12.349.367.367.284.634.42.512.811.031.03
ROCE%23.7723.38198197.81144.39102.0890.81130.95--
ROE%19.7720.35186.08152.2697.756.017.0885.11--
Debt to Equity0000------
Sales YoY %2.133.14-1.01-12.9334.47-35.01-21.94385.220-
Net Profit YoY %28.7221.4222.2155.8574.42702.66-91.631108.060-
Operating Profit YoY %34.731.140.0936.9941.4514.11-30.291224.520-
OPM% YoY %31.8427.171.157.245.2375.3-10.68172.820-
Debt to Equity (screener)----0.43120.51280.7017---
Borrowings (screener)----94100127---
Equity (screener)----218195181---
de_source----screenerscreenerscreener---

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report10 Oct 202609 Jul 202609 Apr 202608 Jan 202619 Jul 202516 Apr 202520 Jan 202509 Oct 202420 Jul 202429 Jun 202416 Jan 202412 Oct 202311 Jul 202314 Apr 202313 Jan 202318 Oct 202223 Jul 202209 Apr 202210 Jan 202216 Jul 202114 Apr 202120 Jan 202120 Oct 202021 Jul 202021 Apr 202021 Jan 202017 Oct 201920 Apr 201925 Jan 201916 Oct 201825 Sep 201827 Apr 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters49.0349.0349.0349.0349.1249.8349.8349.8357.0457.0458.7458.7458.7458.7458.7458.7458.7464.2964.2964.2964.2964.2964.2964.2965.2465.2465.2465.565.566.7766.7766.77
FIIs3.294.113.776.0912.714.2413.6725.9916.1516.141.161.160.890.680.680.370.240.220.330.01000000000095.9595.99
DIIs2.090.030.010.010.330.010.010.190.190.190.190.40.230.270.31.610000000000000000
Public50.9750.9750.9750.9750.8850.1750.1750.1742.9642.9641.2641.2641.2641.2641.2641.2641.2635.7135.7135.7135.7135.7135.7135.7134.7634.7634.7634.534.533.2333.2333.23
DIIs QoQ %2.060.020-0.320.320-0.18000-0.210.17-0.04-0.03-1.311.61000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %--0.3000.14-0.18-0.18-0.21-0.04-0.08-0.11-1.210.230.270.3-0000000-0000----
FIIs QoQ %-0.820.34-2.32-6.61-1.540.57-12.329.840.0114.9800.270.2100.310.130.02-0.110.320.01000000000-95.95-0.04-
FIIs YoY %--8.59-10.47-7.58-3.45-1.912.5124.8315.2615.460.480.790.650.460.35-0.230.220.330.01000-000-95.99----
Promoters QoQ %000-0.09-0.7100-7.210-1.7000000-5.55000000-0.9500-0.260-1.2700-
Promoters YoY %--0.09-0.8-0.8-7.92-7.21-8.91-8.91-1.7-1.7000-5.55-5.55--5.55000-0.95-0.95-0.95--0.26-0.26-1.53-1.27----
Public QoQ %0000.090.71007.2101.70000005.550000000.95000.2601.2700-
Public YoY %-0.090.80.87.927.218.918.911.71.70005.555.55-5.550000.950.950.95-0.260.261.531.27----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.