Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-0.45%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+11.5% → ₹ 277.47
Likely range: -7.2% to +34.0%
From ₹ 248.94 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : 3.4 % 3 months : 14.9 % 6 months : 15.3 % 1 year : 19.8 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result27 Oct 202627 Jul 202602 May 202624 Apr 202610 Nov 202514 Aug 202515 May 202505 Feb 202511 Nov 202409 Aug 202429 May 202408 Feb 202406 Nov 202304 Aug 202327 May 202311 Feb 202305 Nov 202203 Aug 202223 May 202212 Nov 202128 Jul 202124 May 2021
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Sales236.34203.61179.63192.19165.25179.5183.96160.81151.63132.21152.83123.83120.43100.32110.294.69126.35145.35167.03164.58142.99155.2
Other Income3.895.315.424.91.313.125.273.21.984.055.42.132.011.922.70.910.272.864.663.253.29
Expenses219.29192.92164.98183.14156.04172.94175.24154.39151.11138.02154.54134.14119.3199.36108.0899.75131.07140.42164.12160.95133.88141.86
Profit Before Tax20.911620.0713.9510.529.682.379.622.5-1.763.69-8.183.132.894.82-4.15-3.725.25.788.312.3616.63
TaxExpense4.864.325.113.252.572.45-0.631.80.84-0.380.43-1.420.890.82-2.450.37-0.971.561.52.463.664.99
Net Profit16.0611.6814.9810.747.736.0537.821.66-1.383.26-6.762.242.077.26-4.52-2.743.634.275.838.711.63
Basic EPS in ₹6.544.686.224.563.332.631.333.630.77-0.641.52-3.151.040.963.38-2.11-1.281.691.992.726.087.83
Total Income240.23208.92185.05197.09166.56182.62189.23164.01153.61136.26158.23125.96122.44102.24112.995.59127.35145.62169.89169.24146.24158.49
Operating Profit17.0510.6914.659.059.216.568.726.420.52-5.81-1.71-10.311.120.962.12-5.06-4.724.932.913.639.1113.34
OPM%7.215.258.164.715.573.654.743.990.34-4.39-1.12-8.330.930.961.92-5.34-3.743.391.742.216.378.6
Sales QoQ %16.0713.35-6.5416.3-7.94-2.4214.46.0514.69-13.4923.422.8220.05-8.9716.38-25.06-13.07-12.981.4915.1-7.87-
Sales YoY %43.0213.43-2.3519.518.9835.7720.3729.8625.9131.7938.6830.77-4.69-30.98-34.02--23.231.657.62---
OPM% QoQ %37.33-35.6673.25-15.4452.6-2318.81073.53107.74-291.9686.55-995.7-3.12-50135.96-42.78-210.3294.83-21.27-65.31-25.93-
OPM% YoY %29.4443.8472.1518.051538.24183.14523.21147.9-63.44-557.29-158.33-55.99124.87-71.6810.34--269.23-46.78-79.77---
Operating Profit QoQ %59.49-27.0361.88-1.7440.4-24.7735.831134.62108.95-239.7783.41-1020.5416.67-54.72141.9-7.2-195.7469.42-19.83-60.15-31.71-
Operating Profit YoY %85.1262.966840.971671.15212.91609.94162.27-53.57-705.21-180.66-103.75123.73-80.53-27.15--230.03-45.88-78.19---
Net Profit QoQ %37.5-22.0339.4838.9427.77101.67-61.64371.08220.29-142.33148.22-401.798.21-71.49260.62-64.96-175.48-14.99-26.76-32.99-25.19-
Net Profit YoY %107.7693.06399.3337.34365.66538.41-7.98215.68-25.89-166.67-55.1-49.56181.75-42.9870.02--147-58.28-63.28---

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result02 May 202615 May 202529 May 202427 May 202323 May 202224 May 2021
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Sales718.76628.61497.41476.59625.07451.64
Other Income12.5514.5111.454.4912.687.52
Expenses677.1618.77507.34478.93600.68415.06
Profit Before Tax54.2212.731.522.1537.0744.1
TaxExpense13.391.620.72-1.4910.8713.92
Net Profit39.511.110.813.6326.230.18
Basic EPS in ₹16.845.110.381.6912.220.79
Operating Profit41.669.84-9.93-2.3424.3936.58
OPM%5.81.57-2-0.493.98.1
ROCE%15.524.79-5.52-1.3113.6323.23
ROE%14.715.410.452.0314.6419.17
Debt to Equity0.420.71.250.93--
Sales YoY %14.3426.384.37-23.7538.4-
OPM% YoY %269.43178.5-308.16-112.56-51.85-
Operating Profit YoY %323.37199.09-324.36-109.59-33.32-
Net Profit YoY %255.541271.6-77.69-86.15-13.19-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.41790.70731.24440.92221.02231.0064
Borrowings (screener)112145224166183158
Equity (screener)268205180180179157
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report13 Oct 202622 Aug 202609 Apr 202617 Jan 202619 Dec 202518 Jul 202519 May 202516 Jan 202511 Oct 202419 Jul 202419 Jun 202409 Jan 202409 Oct 202306 Jul 202315 Apr 202306 Jan 202319 Oct 202208 Jul 202211 Apr 202207 Jan 202220 Sep 202106 Apr 202112 Jan 2021
Pledge %00000000000000000000000
Promoters80.4380.579.6978.7279.6978.5678.7278.3478.3478.3478.3478.3478.3478.3378.3378.3378.3372.5272.3872.3372.3272.3172.31
FIIs0.01000.010.060.10000000.02000000.010.060.0200
DIIs1.681.671.481.110.94000000000000000000
Public31.9731.8531.8832.3731.8832.7432.3733.2633.2633.2633.2633.2633.2633.2733.2733.2733.2727.4827.6227.6727.6827.6927.69
FIIs QoQ %0.010-0.01-0.05-0.040.100000-0.020.020000-0.01-0.050.040.020-
FIIs YoY %-0.05-0.100.010.060.100-0.020000.020-0.01-0.06--0.020.010.06---
DIIs QoQ %0.010.190.370.170.9400000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %0.741.671.481.110.9400000000000-000---
Public QoQ %0.12-0.03-0.490.49-0.860.37-0.8900000-0.010005.79-0.14-0.05-0.01-0.010-
Public YoY %0.09-0.89-0.49-0.89-1.38-0.52-0.8900-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.015.795.655.6--0.2-0.07-0.02---
Promoters QoQ %-0.070.810.97-0.971.13-0.160.38000000.010005.810.140.050.010.010-
Promoters YoY %0.741.940.970.381.350.220.38000.010.010.010.015.815.956-0.20.070.02---

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.