Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▲+2.12%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+7.7% → ₹ 1,166.12
Likely range: -7.6% to +21.0%
From ₹ 1,082.70 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : 1.5 % 3 months : 7.9 % 6 months : 19.3 % 1 year : 3 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result28 Oct 202610 Aug 202612 May 202609 Feb 202604 Nov 202506 Aug 202509 May 202503 Feb 202506 Nov 202431 Jul 202403 May 202405 Feb 202407 Nov 202301 Aug 202304 May 202306 Feb 202308 Nov 202229 Jul 202228 Apr 202208 Feb 202228 Oct 202128 Jul 202129 Apr 202104 Feb 202104 Nov 202012 Aug 202020 Jul 202004 Feb 202025 Oct 201907 May 201906 Feb 201903 Dec 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018
Sales1939.741935.521784.651467.421632.031766.271768.981529.221480.021609.661696.721241.311510.921610.731949.661431.441219.961584.821449.891260.481211.34903.741117.91929.64941.92540.68873.89769.76808.04951.66769.06764.18
Other Income49.1334.7440.5133.523.9335.9811.1716.0239.447.7511.8927.9922.125.268.3713.2520.5520.1511.4425.414.436.8711.8110.899.626.728.168.9810.756.649.690.89
Expenses1509.481631.71505.361237.921383.861523.151499.421289.351248.41362.311430.71033.291277.021345.541696.771211.88973.251282.141155.861002.65897.8715.73891.55722.32798.31468.15784.7678.06682.54837.27661.26648.32
Profit Before Tax479.39338.56319.8263272.1279.1280.73255.89271.06255.1277.91236.01256.02270.45261.26232.81267.26322.83305.47283.23327.94224.88238.17218.21153.2379.2597.35100.68136.25121.03117.49116.75
TaxExpense134.3980.0292.6354.454.0766.476.1853.6466.0651.7964.348.9554.1867.6151.7158.2463.9796.1485.6971.4685.7256.8152.0161.9540.6918.9516.446.2827.1135.0933.3833.32
Net Profit345258.54227.17208.6218.03212.7204.55202.25205203.31213.61187.06201.84202.84209.55174.57203.29226.69219.78211.77242.22168.07186.16156.26112.5460.380.9194.4109.1485.9484.1183.43
Basic EPS in ₹10.097.566.656.16.386.225.985.9265.956.255.475.95.936.135.115.956.626.396.167.0424.4327.0522.7116.368.7611.7613.3115.0411.8411.5911.5
Total Income1988.871970.261825.161500.921655.961802.251780.151545.241519.461617.411708.611269.31533.041615.991958.031444.691240.511604.971461.331285.881225.74940.611129.72940.53951.54547.4882.05778.74818.79958.3778.75765.07
Operating Profit430.26303.82279.29229.5248.17243.12269.56239.87231.62247.35266.02208.02233.9265.19252.89219.56246.71302.68294.03257.83313.54188.01226.36207.32143.6172.5389.1991.7125.5114.39107.8115.86
OPM%22.1815.715.6515.6415.2113.7615.2415.6915.6515.3715.6816.7615.4816.4612.9715.3420.2219.120.2820.4525.8820.820.2522.315.2513.4110.2111.9115.5312.0214.0215.16
Sales QoQ %0.228.4521.62-10.09-7.6-0.1515.683.32-8.05-5.1336.69-17.84-6.2-17.3836.217.33-23.029.3115.034.0634.04-19.1620.25-1.374.21-38.1313.53-4.74-15.0923.740.64-
Sales YoY %18.859.580.89-4.0410.279.734.2623.19-2.05-0.07-12.97-13.2823.851.6334.4713.560.7175.3629.735.5928.667.1527.9220.7716.57--8.170.095.74---
Net Profit QoQ %33.4413.818.9-4.332.513.981.14-1.340.83-4.8214.19-7.32-0.49-3.220.04-14.13-10.323.143.78-12.5744.12-9.7219.1338.8586.63-25.47-14.29-13.51272.180.82-
Net Profit YoY %58.2421.5511.063.146.364.62-4.248.121.570.231.947.15-0.71-10.52-4.65-17.57-16.0734.8818.0635.52115.23178.72130.0865.533.12--5.8512.2330.82---
Operating Profit QoQ %41.628.7821.69-7.522.08-9.8112.383.56-6.36-7.0227.88-11.06-11.84.8615.18-11-18.492.9414.04-17.7766.77-16.949.1844.3698-18.68-2.74-26.939.716.11-6.96-
Operating Profit YoY %73.3724.973.61-4.327.15-1.711.3315.31-0.97-6.735.19-5.26-5.19-12.39-13.99-14.84-21.3160.9929.8924.36118.33159.22153.8126.0914.43--22.03-14.948.32---
OPM% QoQ %41.270.320.062.8310.54-9.71-2.870.261.82-1.98-6.448.27-5.9526.91-15.45-24.135.86-5.82-0.83-20.9824.422.72-9.1946.2313.7231.34-14.27-23.3129.2-14.27-7.52-
OPM% YoY %45.8314.12.69-0.32-2.81-10.47-2.81-6.381.1-6.6220.899.26-23.44-13.82-36.05-24.99-21.87-8.170.15-8.369.755.1198.3387.24-1.8--15.06-15.052.44---

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result12 May 202609 May 202503 May 202404 May 202328 Apr 202229 Apr 202107 May 2019
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2019
Sales6650.376387.886059.686185.884822.483530.153384.01
Other Income133.9274.3867.2662.3287.2238.8436.9
Expenses5650.295399.485086.555164.043768.182880.132952.33
Profit Before Tax11341062.781040.391084.161141.52688.86468.58
TaxExpense267.5247.67235.04270.06299.68173.6133.71
Net Profit866.5815.11805.35814.1841.84515.26334.87
Basic EPS in ₹25.3523.8523.5623.8124.4774.8846.12
Operating Profit1000.08988.4973.131021.841054.3650.02431.68
OPM%15.0415.4716.0616.5221.8618.4112.76
ROCE%17.5519.7622.3327.5733.0827.661189.86
ROE%15.2116.318.4821.9626.4221.92923.02
Debt to Equity0.10.090.270.36---
Sales YoY %4.115.42-2.0428.2736.61--
Net Profit YoY %6.31.21-1.07-3.363.38--
Operating Profit YoY %1.181.57-4.77-3.0862.2--
OPM% YoY %-2.78-3.67-2.78-24.4318.74--
Debt to Equity (screener)0.10460.09320.26570.36360.37190.27960.4782
Borrowings (screener)596466115813481185657856
Equity (screener)5697500243583707318623501790
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report14 Oct 202616 Jul 202613 Apr 202614 Jan 202614 Jul 202517 Apr 202516 Jan 202514 Oct 202410 Jul 202415 Apr 202411 Jan 202414 Oct 202317 Jul 202319 Apr 202320 Jan 202319 Oct 202218 Jul 202230 Apr 202210 Jan 202214 Jul 202116 Apr 202119 Jan 202118 Jul 202015 May 202020 Jan 202005 Dec 201920 Jul 201919 Apr 201911 Jan 201918 Oct 201825 Sep 201820 Apr 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters67.5367.5367.5367.5367.5370.6970.6970.6973.7673.7673.7673.7674.7874.7874.7874.7974.7874.7874.7274.7274.7274.7275.275.275.275.274.9974.9974.9974.9974.9974.9
FIIs14.0314.0513.2712.9914.2413.913.6912.3811.0210.38.648.366.066.146.157.163.744.333.582.652.151.791.241.271.271.211.191.071.761.722.592.78
DIIs19.1519.2519.4719.1818.9816.4816.6917.3314.9114.7815.1215.0514.7114.5613.8713.050000000000000000
Public32.4832.4832.4832.4832.4829.3229.3229.3226.2426.2426.2426.2425.2225.2225.2225.2225.2225.2225.2825.2825.2825.2824.824.824.824.825.0125.0125.0125.0125.0125.1
DIIs QoQ %-0.1-0.220.290.22.5-0.21-0.642.420.13-0.340.070.340.150.690.8213.05000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-0.272.992.494.071.71.572.280.20.221.25214.7114.5613.87-000000000000----
FIIs QoQ %-0.020.780.28-1.250.340.211.311.360.721.660.282.3-0.08-0.01-1.013.42-0.590.750.930.50.360.55-0.0300.060.020.12-0.690.04-0.87-0.19-
FIIs YoY %--0.19-0.63-0.73.223.65.054.024.964.162.491.22.321.812.57-1.092.181.791.410.880.520.050.2-0.49-0.51-1.4-1.71----
Promoters QoQ %0000-3.1600-3.07000-1.0200-0.010.0100.06000-0.480000.2100000.09-
Promoters YoY %-0-3.16-3.16-6.23-3.07-3.07-3.07-1.02-1.02-1.02-1.03000.06-0.060.060-0.48-0.48-0.480.210.210.210.2100.09----
Public QoQ %00003.16003.080001.0200000-0.060000.48000-0.210000-0.09-
Public YoY %-03.163.166.243.083.083.081.021.021.021.0200-0.06--0.06-0.0600.480.480.48-0.21-0.21-0.21-0.210-0.09----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.