Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-5.89%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+3.2% → ₹ 704.51
Likely range: -10.0% to +20.4%
From ₹ 682.70 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -9.7 % 3 months : -17.4 % 6 months : -31.7 % 1 year : -36 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result28 Oct 202613 Aug 202614 Jul 202609 Feb 202606 Nov 202513 Aug 202520 May 202512 Feb 202514 Nov 202413 Aug 202423 May 202402 Feb 202408 Nov 202314 Aug 202323 May 202325 Jan 202315 Nov 202209 Aug 202223 May 202211 Feb 202212 Nov 202113 Aug 202130 May 202109 Feb 202110 Nov 202013 Aug 202008 Jun 202005 Feb 202013 Nov 201913 Aug 2019
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019
Sales244.14742.5107.11210.21218.9858.5390.25174.05137.44803.2398.35142.63171.32736.173.68144167.08685.5966.58126.05147.57629.7864.25118.55134.02719.4863.12121.99117.66627.58
Other Income4.923.735.827.695.929.8712.711.3613.129.132513.0513.5111.657.9831.987.497.464.296.7515.1415.084.237.5510.4623.5130.987.672.814.14
Expenses257.49462.22139.89204.39239.92534.08122.56168.69147.14515.67119.93140.86166.1463.9595.91136.1163.63443.7483.21124.14146.18434.9685.85113.98123.08438.1482.69118.17104.6397.83
Profit Before Tax-8.43284.02-26.9513.52-15.1334.32-19.6116.723.42296.683.4214.8218.73283.81-14.2539.8810.95249.31-12.348.6616.53209.9-17.3612.1221.4304.8611.4111.4815.87233.89
TaxExpense0.354.180.860.831.17.163.251.874.325.53.823.754.778.551.641.735.494.39-0.511.623.695.160.412.96-28.443.82.962.343.65
Net Profit-8.78279.84-27.8112.68-16.2327.16-22.8614.85-0.9291.19-0.411.0713.97275.25-15.8938.155.46244.92-11.827.0412.84204.74-17.779.1623.41296.427.618.5313.52230.24
Basic EPS in ₹-1.7254.83-6.562.76-3.0263.76-4.532.97-0.3356.990.312.522.6549.1-2.257.420.2842.44-2.011.912.202.921.533.9549.671.991.32.1636.37
Total Income249.06746.23112.93217.9224.82868.4102.95185.41150.56812.36123.35155.68184.83747.7581.66175.98174.57693.0570.87132.8162.71644.8668.48126.1144.48742.9994.1129.66120.47631.72
Operating Profit-13.35280.28-32.785.82-21.02324.45-32.315.36-9.7287.56-21.581.775.22272.15-22.237.93.45241.85-16.631.911.39194.82-21.64.5710.94281.34-19.573.8213.06229.75
OPM%-5.4737.75-30.62.77-9.637.79-35.83.08-7.0635.8-21.941.243.0536.97-30.175.492.0635.28-24.981.520.9430.93-33.623.858.1639.1-313.1311.136.61
Sales QoQ %-67.12593.21-49.05-3.97-74.5851.28-48.1526.64-82.89716.71-31.05-16.75-76.73899.05-48.83-13.81-75.63929.72-47.18-14.58-76.57880.2-45.8-11.54-81.371039.86-48.263.68-81.25-
Sales YoY %11.53-13.5118.6820.7859.276.88-8.2422.03-19.789.1233.48-0.952.547.3710.6614.2413.228.863.636.3310.11-12.471.79-2.8213.914.64----
Net Profit QoQ %-103.141106.26-319.32178.27-104.951531.15-253.941750-100.3172897.5-103.61-20.76-94.921832.22-141.65598.72-97.772172.08-267.9-45.17-93.731252.17-294-60.87-92.13795.14-10.79-36.91-94.13-
Net Profit YoY %45.8-14.46-21.65-14.61-170012.35-561534.15-106.445.7997.48-70.98155.8612.38-34.43441.9-57.4819.6233.48-23.14-45.15-30.93-333.517.3973.1528.74----
Operating Profit QoQ %-104.76955.03-663.23127.69-106.481104.18-702.8155.26-103.371432.53-1319.21-66.09-98.081324.25-381.39128.99-98.571554.3-970.6837.41-99.291001.94-572.65-58.23-96.111537.61-612.3-70.75-94.32-
Operating Profit YoY %36.49-13.61-1.458.58-116.712.83-49.72202.82-285.825.662.92-77.5951.312.53-33.67313.61148.224.1423.01-58.21-87.29-30.75-10.3719.63-16.2322.45----
OPM% QoQ %-114.49223.37-1204.69128.85-125.4205.56-1262.34143.63-119.72263.17-1869.35-59.34-91.75222.54-649.54166.5-94.16241.23-1743.4261.7-96.96192-973.25-52.82-79.13226.13-1090.42-71.8-69.68-
OPM% YoY %43.02-0.1114.53-10.06-35.985.56-63.17148.39-331.48-3.1627.28-77.4148.064.79-20.78261.18119.1514.0625.7-60.52-88.48-20.9-8.4523-26.496.8----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result14 Jul 202620 May 202523 May 202423 May 202323 May 202230 May 202108 Jun 202026 Jun 201920 Jun 2018
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales1394.761204.971148.411070.36969.981036.31930.35809.42819.37
Other Income29.346.363.2154.9141.2845.7545.5942.9923.67
Expenses1118.28954.05890.84839.37788.51761.04703.28621.27623.24
Profit Before Tax305.79297.22320.77285.89222.75321.01272.65231.14219.81
TaxExpense9.9514.9420.8913.259.969.8112.7513.738.4
Net Profit295.83282.28299.88272.64212.8311.21259.9217.4211.41
Basic EPS in ₹56.9455.154.5847.8936.3752.2341.8233.7231.49
Operating Profit276.48250.92257.57230.99181.47275.27227.07188.15196.13
OPM%19.8220.8222.4321.5818.7126.5624.4123.2523.94
ROCE%15.7416.7420.8916.9214.1721.8923.6918.6919.37
ROE%16.8418.8324.3319.9716.6224.7527.1121.5920.88
Debt to Equity0000-----
Sales YoY %15.754.937.2910.35-6.411.3914.94-1.21-
Net Profit YoY %4.8-5.879.9928.12-31.6219.7419.552.83-
Operating Profit YoY %10.19-2.5811.5127.29-34.0821.2320.69-4.07-
OPM% YoY %-4.8-7.183.9415.34-29.568.814.99-2.88-
Debt to Equity (screener)0000.00070.00080.00160.00630.0070.003
Borrowings (screener)000112673
Equity (screener)17561499123213651281124495910071012
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report16 Oct 202618 Jul 202615 Apr 202619 Jan 202618 Jul 202518 Apr 202520 Jan 202519 Oct 202417 Jul 202408 May 202427 Mar 202420 Oct 202321 Jul 202319 Apr 202321 Jan 202320 Oct 202220 Jul 202221 Apr 202221 Jan 202220 Jul 202120 Apr 202120 Jan 202116 Oct 202017 Jul 202021 Apr 202030 Jan 202024 Oct 201920 Jul 201919 Apr 201910 Jan 201916 Oct 201816 Jul 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters61.2861.2861.2861.8561.0861.0861.0861.0961.0962.0962.0961.3661.3661.4661.4758.9458.9458.9458.9456.9856.9856.9856.9855.5255.5255.455.0955.0955.0955.0955.0954.79
FIIs47.9846.4947.6949.950.04166.3345.5847.4445.734141.0739.439.439.9239.7236.2124.5624.4224.0821.1820.6417.2326.3831.5433.2233.7232.7533.4133.5229.3129.8822.05
DIIs3.483.52.872.782.872.913.553.774.984.834.836.776.776.86.876.440000000000000000
Public39.539.539.539.539.539.539.539.539.539.539.540.140.140.140.142.5642.5642.5642.5644.4844.4844.4844.4844.4844.4844.644.9144.9144.9144.9144.9145.21
DIIs QoQ %-0.020.630.09-0.09-0.04-0.64-0.22-1.210.150-1.940-0.03-0.070.436.44000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-0.63-0.04-0.77-2.11-1.92-1.28-3-1.79-1.97-2.040.336.776.86.87-000000000000----
FIIs QoQ %1.49-1.2-2.21-0.14-116.29120.75-1.861.714.73-0.071.670-0.520.23.5111.650.140.342.90.543.41-9.15-5.16-1.68-0.50.97-0.66-0.114.21-0.577.83-
FIIs YoY %--3.55-118.644.324.31125.334.518.046.331.081.353.1914.8415.515.64-3.383.786.85-10.36-12.58-16.49-6.37-1.87-0.34.412.8711.36----
Promoters QoQ %00-0.570.7700-0.010-100.730-0.1-0.012.530001.960001.4600.120.3100000.3-
Promoters YoY %-0.20.20.77-0.01-1.01-1.01-0.27-0.270.630.622.422.422.522.53-1.961.961.961.461.461.581.890.430.430.3100.3----
Public QoQ %0000000000-0.6000-2.46000-1.9200000-0.12-0.310000-0.3-
Public YoY %-000000-0.6-0.6-0.6-0.6-2.46-2.46-2.46-2.46--1.92-1.92-1.9200-0.12-0.43-0.43-0.43-0.310-0.3----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.