Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-6.08%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+4.9% → ₹ 893.04
Likely range: -8.6% to +21.1%
From ₹ 851.65 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -13.1 % 3 months : -5.5 % 6 months : -2 % 1 year : -3.2 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result28 Oct 202607 Aug 202608 May 202603 Feb 202604 Nov 202531 Jul 202506 May 202503 Feb 202528 Oct 202406 Aug 202410 May 202412 May 202227 Jan 202202 Nov 202102 Aug 202118 May 202129 Jan 202110 Nov 202011 Aug 202027 Jun 202030 Jan 202025 Oct 201908 Aug 2019
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019
Sales494.38464.58484.39462.38456.07442.77544.33484492.1461.460448.8406.7460.81389.72377.23367.72321.9121.19271.75280.52303.21343.45
Other Income16.9815.814.8614.8815.1615.2313.713.4114.9113.26014.8612.3312.5311.8211.919.2111.6410.047.577.053.834.82
Expenses402.98388.55400.53387.03387.51374.93449.94421.92416.69402.310367.42361.15390.22308.14287.43296.06272.95119.67248.19243.52272.06293.56
Profit Before Tax108.3791.8397.5383.4883.7283.07108.0975.590.3272.41096.2457.8883.1193.41101.7180.8660.5911.5531.1244.0634.9854.71
TaxExpense28.5123.5925.8421.5221.1821.3927.8819.0522.9420.19022.7815.1921.4123.5526.1520.4515.272.8710.3411.97-9.9518.42
Net Profit79.8768.2571.6861.9662.5361.6880.256.4567.3852.21073.4642.761.769.8675.5660.4145.328.6920.7832.0944.9236.28
Basic EPS in ₹18.315.6316.4214.1914.3314.1318.3712.9315.4411.96015.959.814.1616.0217.3413.8510.392.015.197.410.348.36
Total Income511.36480.38499.25477.26471.23458558.03497.41507.01474.720463.66419.03473.34401.54389.14376.93333.54131.23279.32287.57307.04348.27
Operating Profit91.476.0383.8675.3568.5667.8494.3962.0875.4159.15081.3845.5570.5981.5889.871.6648.951.5223.563731.1549.89
OPM%18.4916.3717.3116.315.0315.3217.3412.8315.3212.82-18.1311.215.3220.9323.8119.4915.211.258.6713.1910.2714.53
Sales QoQ %6.41-4.094.761.383-18.6612.46-1.656.64--10010.35-11.7418.243.312.5914.23165.62-55.4-3.13-7.48-11.72-
Sales YoY %8.44.93-11.01-4.47-7.32-4.05-----18.9710.643.15221.5838.8231.096.16-64.71----
Net Profit QoQ %17.03-4.7915.69-0.911.38-23.0942.07-16.2229.06--10072.04-30.79-11.68-7.5425.0833.3421.52-58.18-35.24-28.5623.81-
Net Profit YoY %27.7310.65-10.629.76-7.218.14------2.78-29.3236.14703.91263.6288.250.89-76.05----
Operating Profit QoQ %20.22-9.3411.299.91.06-28.1352.05-17.6827.49--10078.66-35.47-13.47-9.1525.3146.393120.39-93.55-36.3218.78-37.56-
Operating Profit YoY %33.3112.07-11.1621.38-9.0814.69------9.38-36.4444.215267.11281.1593.6857.14-96.95----
OPM% QoQ %12.95-5.436.28.45-1.89-11.6535.15-16.2519.5--61.88-26.89-26.8-12.122.1728.141116.8-85.58-34.2728.43-29.32-
OPM% YoY %23.026.85-0.1727.05-1.8919.5------23.86-42.530.721574.4174.6347.7648.1-91.4----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result08 May 202606 May 202510 May 202412 May 202218 May 202127 Jun 202031 Oct 2019
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales1845.611981.91959.491706.031188.041198.93-
Other Income60.1255.2746.8351.5442.823.27-
Expenses15501690.871675.051426.93976.121057.33-
Profit Before Tax347.8346.31333.1330.64254.72164.87-
TaxExpense89.9490.0684.3282.9264.7330.79-
Net Profit257.87256.25248.78247.72189.98134.08-
Basic EPS in ₹59.0758.7055.9343.5931.29-
Operating Profit295.61291.03284.44279.1211.92141.6-
OPM%16.0214.6814.5216.3617.8411.81-
ROCE%14.0415.3916.9320.4118.3714.7-
ROE%12.2513.5514.8118.1216.4713.92-
Debt to Equity0.230.230.35----
Sales YoY %-6.881.14-43.6-0.91--
Net Profit YoY %0.633-30.3941.69--
Operating Profit YoY %1.572.32-31.749.66--
OPM% YoY %9.131.1--8.351.06--
Debt to Equity (screener)0.22570.23150.35480.24850.150.00520.0281
Borrowings (screener)475438596340173525
Equity (screener)21051892168013681153963890
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report08 Oct 202616 Jul 202614 Apr 202613 Jan 202615 Jul 202509 Apr 202516 Jan 202516 Oct 202416 Jul 202415 Apr 202411 Jan 202412 Oct 202317 Jul 202311 Apr 202312 Jan 202311 Oct 202213 Jul 202213 Apr 202207 Jan 202212 Jul 202128 Apr 202107 Jan 202119 Oct 202011 Jul 202012 May 202010 Jan 202024 Oct 201918 Jul 201905 Apr 201908 Jan 201911 Oct 201819 Jul 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters64.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.764.6964.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.7164.71
FIIs3.823.543.653.563.534.345.324.224.915.065.445.475.695.775.765.763.0603.042.922.391.941.8422.181.781.651.821.831.881.942.1
DIIs10.6611.4911.1511.1110.5510.510.8412.1412.0412.199.388.759.279.049.149.140000000000000000
Public35.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.3135.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.2935.29
DIIs QoQ %-0.830.340.040.560.05-0.34-1.30.1-0.152.810.63-0.520.23-0.109.14000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-0.940.650.27-1.49-1.691.463.392.773.150.24-0.399.279.049.14-000000000000----
FIIs QoQ %0.28-0.110.090.03-0.81-0.981.1-0.69-0.15-0.38-0.03-0.22-0.080.0102.73.06-3.040.120.530.450.1-0.16-0.180.40.13-0.17-0.01-0.05-0.06-0.16-
FIIs YoY %-0.01-0.69-1.76-1.38-0.72-0.12-1.25-0.78-0.71-0.32-0.292.635.772.72-0.14-2.391.10.920.210.160.190.180.35-0.1-0.29-0.28----
Promoters QoQ %0000000000000000.01-0.0200000000000000-
Promoters YoY %-000000000000.01-0.01-0.01--0.0200000000000----
Public QoQ %000000000000000-0.010.0200000000000000-
Public YoY %-00000000000-0.010.010.01-0.0200000000000----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.