Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-6.69%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+4.2% → ₹ 635.00
Likely range: -6.5% to +18.6%
From ₹ 609.40 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -5.4 % 3 months : -18.9 % 6 months : -33.5 % 1 year : -23.5 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result27 Oct 202621 Jul 202620 May 202630 Jan 202631 Oct 202502 Aug 202527 May 202531 Jan 202513 Nov 202402 Aug 202429 May 202402 Feb 202407 Aug 202326 May 202306 Feb 202311 Nov 202211 Aug 202231 May 202215 Feb 2022
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Sales2037.111879.61864.381806.121679.331542.631509.611561.451576.171488.831490.51441.471284.31252.981190.311120.62993.65965.91933.45
Other Income20.5419.8320.5918.2417.4715.0215.7912.5211.68.7110.469.799.3913.6911.3610.8910.1313.057.33
Expenses1987.51857.551804.641751.071627.861504.891464.291517.361539.981479.751468.971431.31288.641249.421185.461122.69998.92966.32919.04
Profit Before Tax70.1541.8880.3473.2968.9452.7761.1256.647.7817.7931.9819.965.0517.2516.218.824.8712.6321.75
TaxExpense14.088.7116.3715.513.4310.429.810.739.093.44-1.586.261.29-9.32.832.351.191.24.83
Net Profit56.0733.1763.9757.7955.542.3451.3245.8738.714.3433.5613.713.7726.5613.386.483.6811.4316.92
Basic EPS in ₹4.732.765.334.824.633.544.323.843.241.22.811.150.322.241.120.550.270.991.53
Total Income2057.651899.431884.971824.361696.81557.651525.41573.971587.771497.541500.961451.261293.691266.671201.671131.511003.78978.96940.78
Operating Profit49.6122.0559.7455.0551.4737.7445.3244.0936.199.0821.5310.17-4.343.564.85-2.07-5.27-0.4114.41
OPM%2.441.173.23.053.062.4532.822.30.611.440.71-0.340.280.41-0.18-0.53-0.041.54
Sales QoQ %8.380.823.237.558.862.19-3.32-0.935.87-0.113.412.242.55.276.2212.782.873.48-
Sales YoY %21.321.8423.515.676.543.611.288.32-15.9318.9621.129.2529.7227.52----
OPM% QoQ %108.55-63.444.92-0.3324.9-18.336.3822.61277.05-57.64102.82308.82-221.43-31.71327.7866.04-1225-102.6-
OPM% YoY %-20.26-52.246.678.1633.04301.64108.33297.18-279.41414.2973.1735.85800-73.38----
Operating Profit QoQ %124.99-63.098.526.9636.38-16.732.7921.83298.57-57.83111.7334.33-221.91-26.6334.360.72-1185.37-102.85-
Operating Profit YoY %-3.61-41.5731.8224.8642.22315.64110.5333.53-309.22504.78109.6917.65968.29-66.34----
Net Profit QoQ %69.04-48.1510.694.1331.08-17.511.8818.53169.87-57.27144.78263.66-85.8198.51106.4876.09-67.8-32.45-
Net Profit YoY %1.03-21.6624.6525.9943.41195.2652.92234.57-280.3726.362.472.45132.37-20.92----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result20 May 202627 May 202529 May 202426 May 202331 May 2022
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales6892.476136.055624.854557.583779.28
Other Income71.3248.6240.0146.0831.36
Expenses6688.466001.385591.424556.493692.7
Profit Before Tax275.33183.2973.4447.16117.94
TaxExpense55.7233.067.87-2.9423.23
Net Profit219.61150.2365.5850.194.72
Basic EPS in ₹18.3312.575.484.178.55
Operating Profit204.01134.6733.431.0986.58
OPM%2.962.190.590.022.29
ROCE%849.69562.53139.820.07362.87
ROE%914.66627.53274.283.36396.98
Debt to Equity0000-
Sales YoY %12.339.0923.4220.59-
OPM% YoY %35.16271.192850-99.13-
Operating Profit YoY %51.49302.842966.97-98.74-
Net Profit YoY %46.18129.0830.9-47.11-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.7210.64330.64010.60360.5748
Borrowings (screener)142411201010900815
Equity (screener)19751741157814911418
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report09 Oct 202618 Jul 202617 Apr 202620 Jan 202621 Jul 202518 Apr 202517 Jan 202518 Oct 202416 Jul 202411 Apr 202420 Feb 202412 Jul 202309 Jun 202320 Jan 202314 Oct 202226 Jul 202211 Mar 2022
Pledge %00000100100044.7744.7712.52050.530026.9126.91
Promoters40.2440.2340.2640.3440.3740.3840.4340.4540.4640.4939.140.5840.6240.7240.7740.7840.78
FIIs27.0732.235.6340.638.9537.3734.5234.8160.4861.4454.9745.0944.4243.3442.932.973.42
DIIs31.8929.9527.8226.5726.0426.1925.6527.9722.1722.4725.1828.1428.1628.7728.8400
Public59.8159.8159.7859.7159.6859.6659.6159.6159.6159.616159.5759.5759.5759.5759.5759.57
FIIs QoQ %-5.13-3.43-4.971.651.582.85-0.29-25.67-0.966.479.880.671.080.4139.96-0.45-
FIIs YoY %--6.75-1.746.08-21.53-24.07-20.45-15.3917.0211.6342.12-39.92---
DIIs QoQ %1.942.131.250.53-0.150.54-2.325.8-0.3-2.71-2.96-0.02-0.61-0.0728.840-
DIIs YoY %-3.911.630.923.873.720.47--5.97-5.69-3.5928.14-28.77---
Public QoQ %00.030.070.030.020.05000-1.391.4300000-
Public YoY %-0.130.120.10.070.05-1.39-0.040.041.430-0---
Promoters QoQ %0.01-0.03-0.08-0.03-0.01-0.05-0.02-0.01-0.031.39-1.48-0.04-0.1-0.05-0.010-
Promoters YoY %--0.14-0.12-0.09-0.09-0.111.33--0.12-0.13-1.62-0.2--0.06---

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.