Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▲+9.45%
Window still open — 1 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 29 Oct 26 → 27 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+13.9% → ₹ 314.51
Likely range: -8.8% to +33.3%
From ₹ 276.20 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -2.9 % 3 months : 28.5 % 6 months : 121.5 % 1 year : 136.7 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result29 Oct 202616 Jul 202614 May 202615 Jan 202628 Oct 202525 Jul 202516 May 202507 Mar 202525 Oct 202418 Jul 202412 May 202408 Feb 202410 Nov 202315 Jul 202329 Apr 202320 Jan 2023
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022
Sales98.3391.7987.1876.9162.5167.2163.8258.3959.3957.6953.62514.9550.7254.9253.8749.65
Other Income3.72.510.831.632.381.61.681.150.960.71.189.010.980.610.20.68
Expenses82.7875.7969.9366.1756.2557.7556.1752.2251.3850.1646.72451.243.6845.8242.7240.01
Profit Before Tax19.2518.5118.0712.378.6411.069.327.318.988.238.0772.768.029.7111.3510.31
TaxExpense4.514.44.293.121.852.632.721.842.282.072.4518.082.052.482.172.56
Net Profit14.7414.1113.789.256.798.436.615.476.76.165.6254.685.977.249.187.75
Basic EPS in ₹2.632.522.461.651.211.51.180.981.21.110.981.061.291.641.38
Total Income102.0394.388.0178.5464.8968.8165.559.5460.3558.3954.8523.9651.755.5354.0750.33
Operating Profit15.551617.2510.746.269.467.656.178.017.536.963.757.049.111.159.64
OPM%15.8117.4319.7913.9610.0114.0811.9910.5713.4913.0512.8712.3813.8816.5720.719.42
OPM% QoQ %-9.29-11.9341.7639.46-28.9117.4313.43-21.653.371.43.96-10.81-16.23-19.956.59-
OPM% YoY %57.9423.7965.0532.07-25.87.89-6.84-14.62-2.81-21.24-37.83-36.25----
Sales QoQ %7.125.2913.3523.04-6.995.319.3-1.682.957.59-89.59915.28-7.651.958.5-
Sales YoY %57.336.5736.631.725.2516.519.02-88.6617.095.04-0.46937.16----
Operating Profit QoQ %-2.81-7.2560.6171.57-33.8323.6623.99-22.976.379.13-89.18805.54-22.64-18.3915.66-
Operating Profit YoY %148.469.13125.4974.07-21.8525.6310.87-90.3213.78-17.25-38.12561.31----
Net Profit QoQ %4.462.3948.9736.23-19.4527.5320.84-18.368.779.61-89.72815.91-17.54-21.1318.45-
Net Profit YoY %117.0867.38108.4769.11.3436.8517.62-9012.23-14.92-38.78605.55----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result14 May 202616 May 202512 May 202429 Apr 2023
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Sales293.81239.28210.75216.94
Other Income6.434.53.672.92
Expenses250.09209.93181.28177.36
Profit Before Tax50.1533.8433.1442.51
TaxExpense11.98.918.789.91
Net Profit38.2524.9324.3532.6
Basic EPS in ₹6.834.454.355.84
Operating Profit43.7229.3529.4739.58
OPM%14.8812.2713.9818.24
ROCE%23.5918.5120.3429.69
ROE%20.6415.7316.8124.46
Debt to Equity0.250.260.230.11
OPM% YoY %21.27-12.23-23.36-
Sales YoY %22.7913.54-2.85-
Operating Profit YoY %48.96-0.41-25.54-
Net Profit YoY %53.432.38-25.31-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.25270.27040.23450.1119
Borrowings (screener)47433415
Equity (screener)186159145134
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report13 Oct 202625 Jul 202619 Apr 202611 Jan 202617 Jul 202517 Apr 202521 Jan 202515 Oct 202420 Jul 202414 Apr 202418 Jan 202413 Oct 202320 Jul 202314 Apr 202317 Jan 202321 Oct 202212 Jul 202209 Apr 202207 Jan 202208 Jul 202108 Apr 202107 Jan 202111 Oct 202019 Jul 202013 May 202015 Jan 202024 Oct 201921 Jul 201921 Apr 201917 Jan 201914 Oct 201815 Jul 201817 Apr 2018
Pledge %000000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters66.6668.4468.4468.4468.4468.4468.4468.4470.1870.1870.1870.1870.1871.2571.2571.2571.2571.2571.2571.2571.2571.1571.1571.1571.0871.0270.9170.9170.9170.970.970.7270.7
FIIs0.420.290.420.760.90.910.920.891.161.131.071.131.994.824.725.444.24.214.314.494.494.154.154.154.152.982.390.850.40.260.130.070
DIIs2.160.40.03000000000000000000000000000000
Public33.3431.5631.5631.5631.5631.5631.5631.5629.8229.8229.8229.8229.8228.7528.7528.7528.7528.7528.7528.7528.7528.8528.8528.8528.9228.9829.0929.0929.0929.129.129.2829.3
Public QoQ %1.780000001.7400001.070000000-0.100-0.07-0.06-0.1100-0.010-0.18-0.02-
Public YoY %-0001.741.741.741.7401.071.071.071.0700-00-0.1-0.1-0.17-0.13-0.24-0.24-0.17-0.12-0.01-0.19-0.21----
Promoters QoQ %-1.78000000-1.740000-1.0700000000.1000.070.060.11000.0100.180.02-
Promoters YoY %-000-1.74-1.74-1.74-1.740-1.07-1.07-1.07-1.0700-000.10.10.170.130.240.240.170.120.010.190.21----
DIIs QoQ %1.760.370.0300000000000000000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-0.40.03000000000000-0000000000000----
FIIs QoQ %0.13-0.13-0.34-0.14-0.01-0.010.03-0.270.030.06-0.06-0.86-2.830.1-0.721.24-0.01-0.1-0.1800.340001.170.591.540.450.140.130.060.07-
FIIs YoY %--0.61-0.49-0.16-0.26-0.22-0.15-0.24-0.83-3.69-3.65-4.31-2.210.610.41--0.29-0.280.160.340.341.171.763.33.752.722.260.780.4----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.