Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-3.93%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+5.0% → ₹ 524.97
Likely range: -9.7% to +22.3%
From ₹ 500.15 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -16.1 % 3 months : -34.5 % 6 months : -39.6 % 1 year : -59.4 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result28 Oct 202631 Jul 202606 May 202627 Jan 202629 Oct 202506 Aug 202512 May 202530 Jan 202505 Nov 2024
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Sales2075.11515.511776.451848.721832.41430.431494.151754.211708.26
Other Income49.4644.7633.8734.0933.0344.5285.6241.2926.95
Expenses2033.641598.61811.451764.461757.821499.721625.081708.371622.95
Profit Before Tax90.92-38.33-68.1761.53102.93-24.77-47.2986.7552.82
TaxExpense23.39-15.74-16.1118.6727.74-4.95-2.3422.5810.64
Net Profit67.53-22.59-52.0642.8675.19-19.82-44.9564.1742.18
Basic EPS in ₹11.08-3.71-8.557.0412.34-3.25-7.3810.536.92
Total Income2124.561560.271810.321882.811865.431474.951579.771795.51735.21
Operating Profit41.46-83.09-3584.2674.58-69.29-130.9345.8485.31
OPM%2-5.48-1.974.564.07-4.84-8.762.614.99
Sales QoQ %36.92-14.69-3.910.8928.1-4.26-14.822.69-
Sales YoY %13.245.9518.895.397.27----
Net Profit QoQ %398.9456.61-221.47-43479.3655.91-170.0552.13-
Net Profit YoY %-10.19-13.98-15.82-33.2178.26----
Operating Profit QoQ %149.9-137.4-141.5412.98207.6347.08-385.62-46.27-
Operating Profit YoY %-44.41-19.9273.2783.81-12.58----
OPM% QoQ %136.5-178.17-143.212.04184.0944.75-435.63-47.7-
OPM% YoY %-50.86-13.2277.5174.71-18.44----

Annual Results

Date of Result06 May 202612 May 2025
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025
Sales68886176.74
Other Income145.51183.24
Expenses6833.456237.69
Profit Before Tax71.5260.01
TaxExpense25.3521.82
Net Profit46.1738.19
Basic EPS in ₹7.596.27
Operating Profit54.55-60.95
OPM%0.79-0.99
ROCE%0.57-0.64
ROE%0.480.4
Debt to Equity0.120.13
Sales YoY %11.52-
Net Profit YoY %20.9-
Operating Profit YoY %189.5-
OPM% YoY %179.8-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.22690.239
Borrowings (screener)21862291
Equity (screener)96369587
de_sourcescreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report21 Oct 202621 Jul 202617 Apr 202621 Jan 202621 Jul 202518 Apr 202513 Jan 202517 Oct 202412 Sep 2024
Pledge %000000000
Promoters59.6459.6459.5658.2556.1754.7154.7154.7154.71
FIIs16.2516.919.6419.6119.7624.6228.6429.2932.54
DIIs4.575.735.136.177.847.897.927.897.96
Public40.3840.3840.4741.7843.8645.3245.3245.3245.32
DIIs QoQ %-1.160.6-1.04-1.67-0.05-0.030.03-0.07-
DIIs YoY %--2.11-2.76-1.75-0.12----
FIIs QoQ %-0.65-2.740.03-0.15-4.86-4.02-0.65-3.25-
FIIs YoY %--2.86-4.98-9.03-12.78----
Promoters QoQ %00.081.312.081.46000-
Promoters YoY %-3.474.853.541.46----
Public QoQ %0-0.09-1.31-2.08-1.46000-
Public YoY %--3.48-4.85-3.54-1.46----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.