Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▲+15.47%
Window still open — 4 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 26 Oct 26 → 24 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+14.6% → ₹ 326.68
Likely range: -7.4% to +38.0%
From ₹ 285.05 on 29 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : 20.7 % 3 months : 38.9 % 6 months : 31.8 % 1 year : 254.1 %

Quarterly Results

Sales57.2172.6133.5437.5945.01
Other Income0.190.250.120.310.08
Expenses46.5261.1328.1633.3440.04
Profit Before Tax10.8711.735.54.595.04
TaxExpense3.153.021.441.151.23
Net Profit7.728.724.063.433.81
Basic EPS in ₹6.657.513.52.963.4
Date of Result26 Oct 202625 Apr 202604 Feb 202620 Feb 202616 May 2025
Reported QuarterSep 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Mar 2025
Total Income57.472.8633.6637.945.09
Operating Profit10.6911.485.384.254.97
OPM%18.6915.8116.0411.3111.04
OPM% QoQ %18.22-1.4341.822.45-
OPM% YoY %65.2543.21---
Sales QoQ %-21.21116.49-10.77-16.49-
Sales YoY %52.1961.32---
Operating Profit QoQ %-6.88113.3826.59-14.49-
Operating Profit YoY %151.53130.99---
Net Profit QoQ %-11.47114.7818.37-9.97-
Net Profit YoY %125.07128.87---

Annual Results

Date of Result25 Apr 202616 May 202501 Jun 2024
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Sales110.280.1659.58
Other Income0.570.360.39
Expenses94.4771.1154.72
Profit Before Tax16.329.45.25
TaxExpense4.172.41.32
Net Profit12.1573.93
Basic EPS in ₹10.476.264.84
Operating Profit15.739.054.86
OPM%14.2711.298.16
ROCE%33.0825.4139.67
ROE%25.5519.6532.08
Debt to Equity---
OPM% YoY %26.438.36-
Sales YoY %37.4834.54-
Operating Profit YoY %73.8186.21-
Net Profit YoY %73.5778.12-
Debt to Equity (screener)1.291711.25
Borrowings (screener)623615
Equity (screener)483612
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report23 Oct 202620 Jul 202608 Apr 202614 Jan 202611 Jul 202510 Apr 202520 Mar 202524 Oct 2024
Pledge %00000000
Promoters62.0370.1470.1469.8969.8969.8969.8969.89
FIIs00000000
DIIs9.18.948.948.948.948.014.881.55
Public37.9729.8629.8630.1130.1130.1130.1130.11
Public QoQ %8.110-0.250000-
Public YoY %--0.25-0.250----
DIIs QoQ %0.160000.933.133.33-
DIIs YoY %-00.934.06----
Promoters QoQ %-8.1100.250000-
Promoters YoY %-0.250.250----
FIIs QoQ %0000000-
FIIs YoY %-000----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.