Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-5.88%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+3.4% → ₹ 210.98
Likely range: -5.7% to +20.6%
From ₹ 204.11 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -10.7 % 3 months : -18.6 % 6 months : -17.5 % 1 year : -36.4 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result27 Oct 202605 Aug 202615 May 202603 Feb 202611 Nov 202507 Aug 202514 May 202505 Feb 202515 Nov 202414 Aug 202411 May 202402 Feb 202431 Oct 202303 Aug 202309 May 202302 Feb 202310 Nov 202209 Aug 202219 May 202208 Feb 202202 Nov 202111 Aug 202112 Jun 202112 Feb 202111 Nov 202010 Aug 202026 Jun 202014 Feb 202016 Jan 202003 Aug 2019
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019
Sales250.35214.07221.97205.85207.91192.08199.76260.88283.98281.68269.25231.95210.17220.6211.67207.83178.6173.88169.43121.45127.889.26126.49111.1795.2120.2785.8384.8689.24104.31
Other Income2.292.532.952.872.992.885.931.811.921.980.942.021.362.2210.620.530.750.661.021.531.451.321.421.441.191.291.482.051.43
Expenses243.95203.75226.52195.67196.47182.69193.8244.93262.86259.73248.87216.44195.72205.68199.39189.98163.93161.7160.98114.14115.7986.32115.397.2981.9433.1480.479.281.6392.65
Profit Before Tax8.6912.866.984.4723.9212.2811.8917.7623.0523.9321.3217.5216.4116.949.9818.4821.9412.939.118.3313.554.3912.5215.314.7-11.686.727.149.6613.09
TaxExpense5.7275.392.916.743.293.084.165.585.525.073.943.953.882.214.565.333.352.232.533.381.091.713.853.95-2.68-3.422.192.424.31
Net Profit2.975.861.591.5617.198.998.8113.617.4718.4116.2513.5812.4613.077.7813.9216.69.586.885.4610.073.1310.5111.5110.71-9.2210.124.747.018.64
Basic EPS in ₹0.821.610.440.434.752.482.443.784.855.114.513.773.463.632.163.864.612.661.911.522.790.872.923.22.97-2.562.811.321.952.4
Total Income252.64216.6224.92208.72210.9194.96205.69262.69285.9283.66270.19233.97211.53222.82212.67208.45179.13174.63170.09122.47129.3390.71127.81112.5996.6521.4687.1286.3491.29105.74
Operating Profit6.410.32-4.5510.1811.449.395.9615.9521.1221.9520.3815.5114.4514.9212.2817.8514.6712.188.457.3112.012.9411.1913.8813.27-12.875.435.667.6111.66
OPM%2.564.82-2.054.955.54.892.986.117.447.797.576.696.886.765.88.598.2174.996.029.43.298.8512.4913.94-63.496.336.678.5311.18
Sales QoQ %16.95-3.567.83-0.998.24-3.84-23.43-8.130.824.6216.0810.36-4.734.221.8516.372.712.6339.51-4.9743.18-29.4313.7816.76369.71-76.381.14-4.91-14.45-
Sales YoY %20.4111.4511.12-21.09-26.79-31.81-25.8112.4735.1227.6927.211.6117.6826.8724.9371.1239.7594.833.959.2534.23340.3647.37316.69-80.57----
OPM% QoQ %-46.89335.12-141.41-1012.4764.09-51.23-17.88-4.492.9113.15-2.761.7816.55-32.484.6317.2940.28-17.11-35.96185.71-62.82-29.14-10.4121.96-1103-5.1-21.81-23.7-
OPM% YoY %-53.45-1.43-168.79-18.99-26.08-37.23-60.63-8.678.1415.2430.52-22.12-16.2-3.4316.2342.69-12.66112.77-43.62-51.8-32.57105.1839.8187.2663.42-667.89----
Operating Profit QoQ %-37.98326.81-144.7-11.0121.8357.55-62.63-24.48-3.787.731.47.34-3.1521.5-31.221.6820.4444.1415.6-39.13308.5-73.73-19.384.6203.11-337.02-4.06-25.62-34.73-
Operating Profit YoY %-44.069.9-176.34-36.18-45.83-57.22-70.762.8446.1647.1265.96-13.11-1.522.545.33144.1922.15314.29-24.49-47.33-9.5122.84106.08145.2374.38-210.38----
Net Profit QoQ %-49.32268.551.92-90.9291.212.04-35.22-22.15-5.1113.2919.668.99-4.6767.99-44.11-16.1473.2839.2426.01-45.78221.73-70.22-8.697.47216.16-191.11113.5-32.38-18.87-
Net Profit YoY %-82.72-34.82-81.95-88.53-1.6-51.17-45.780.1540.2140.86108.87-2.44-24.9436.4313.08154.9564.85206.07-34.54-52.56-5.98133.953.85142.8352.78-206.71----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result15 May 202614 May 202511 May 202409 May 202319 May 202212 Jun 202126 Jun 202025 Jun 2019
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales827.811026.3931.97771.98509.58353.14364.24512.2
Other Income11.711.656.542.93.035.376.246.54
Expenses801.35961.32866.71714.99477.23327.67333.88448.99
Profit Before Tax47.6576.6472.263.3335.3830.8536.6169.75
TaxExpense18.3218.3416.8315.459.236.835.524.77
Net Profit29.3358.2955.3747.8825.5423.5130.545.12
Basic EPS in ₹8.116.1715.3713.297.096.538.4712.52
Operating Profit26.4664.9865.2656.9932.3525.4730.3663.21
OPM%3.26.3377.386.357.218.3412.34
ROCE%363.96897.51906.3914.239.097.689.91-
ROE%403.44805.11769.0311.967.187.099.95-
Debt to Equity18.0518.9816.110.33----
Sales YoY %-19.3410.1220.7251.4944.3-3.05-28.89-
OPM% YoY %-49.45-9.57-5.1516.22-11.93-13.55-32.41-
Operating Profit YoY %-59.28-0.4314.5176.1727.01-16.11-51.97-
Net Profit YoY %-49.685.2715.6487.478.63-22.92-32.4-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.27950.31060.2640.33250.35390.31720.24510.3536
Borrowings (screener)1471551181331261057599
Equity (screener)526499447400356331306280
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report14 Oct 202611 Jul 202615 Apr 202614 Jan 202621 Jul 202517 Apr 202515 Jan 202516 Oct 202416 Apr 202413 Jan 202419 Oct 202319 Jul 202314 Jan 202318 Oct 202213 Jul 202212 Apr 202210 Jan 202212 Apr 202111 Jan 202112 Oct 202011 Jul 202020 Apr 202010 Jan 202016 Oct 201912 Jul 201908 Apr 201907 Jan 201909 Oct 201806 Jul 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000
Promoters64.8664.8664.8665.1565.0265.0265.3165.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.7765.3465.365.3265.3265.32
FIIs10.0710.110.3910.1510.1410.9810.4210.2310.0210.0210.0210.0610.0210.020.0100.04000000.05000000.02
DIIs0.010.090.340.140.72.854.244.745.495.685.715.565.335.93000000000000000
Public35.1435.1435.1434.8534.9834.9834.6934.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.2334.6634.734.6834.6834.68
FIIs QoQ %-0.03-0.290.240.01-0.840.560.190.2100-0.040.04010.010.01-0.040.040000-0.050.050000-0.02-
FIIs YoY %--0.04-0.59-0.27-0.960.40.21-0010.059.98--00.040-0.050000.050-0.02----
DIIs QoQ %-0.08-0.250.2-0.56-2.15-1.39-0.5-0.75-0.19-0.030.150.23-0.65.9300000000000000-
DIIs YoY %--0.61-2.51-4.1--2.64-1.44-0.97-0.35-0.225.565.33--0000000000----
Public QoQ %000.29-0.1300.290.460000000000000000-0.43-0.040.0200-
Public YoY %-0.160.160.16-0.750.460-0000--00000-0.43-0.47-0.45-0.45-0.02----
Promoters QoQ %00-0.290.130-0.29-0.4600000000000000000.430.04-0.0200-
Promoters YoY %--0.16-0.16-0.16--0.75-0.460-0000--000000.430.470.450.450.02----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.