Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-4.91%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+5.6% → ₹ 2,982.44
Likely range: -8.6% to +20.3%
From ₹ 2,823.00 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -16.9 % 3 months : -18.4 % 6 months : 22.7 % 1 year : 32.4 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result28 Oct 202622 Jul 202607 May 202623 Jan 202614 Nov 202502 Aug 202526 May 202508 Feb 202516 Oct 202431 Jul 202428 May 202429 Jan 202406 Nov 202307 Aug 202306 May 202319 Jan 202320 Jul 202211 May 202229 Jan 202223 Oct 2021
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales340.52326.47282.95270.96292.4282.98265.28254.52262.7242.59239.88214.58233.94225.68236.83233.98234.99179.69168.71171.95
Other Income4.271.223.981.120.920.781.171.781.912.631.331.961.910.530.70.230.257.034.584.21
Expenses289.33262.64234.99212.8242.5242.5228.72213.83217.77207.36199.01173.04192.56189.74201.28202.5207.64167.56151.8155.34
Profit Before Tax55.4665.0651.9459.2850.8241.2737.7242.4746.8437.8641.0643.543.2936.4736.2431.7127.6119.1521.4920.82
TaxExpense13.1116.8913.6913.2613.48138.1412.6512.739.53.4912.1711.548.699.457.686.662.575.875.79
Net Profit42.3548.1638.2546.0237.3428.2729.5829.8234.1128.3637.5731.3331.7527.7826.7924.0320.9916.6115.5914.92
Basic EPS in ₹24.9328.3722.3527.1622.1716.5717.5117.5519.6616.7322.1718.4918.7316.3915.8114.1812.389.789.238.85
Total Income344.79327.69286.93272.08293.32283.76266.45256.3264.61245.22241.21216.54235.85226.21237.53234.21235.24186.72173.29176.16
Operating Profit51.1963.8347.9658.1649.940.4836.5640.6944.9335.2340.8741.5441.3835.9435.5531.4827.3512.1316.9116.61
OPM%15.0319.5516.9521.4617.0714.313.7815.9917.114.5217.0419.3617.6915.9315.0113.4511.646.7510.029.66
Sales QoQ %4.315.384.43-7.333.336.674.23-3.118.291.1311.79-8.283.66-4.711.22-0.4330.786.51-1.88-
Sales YoY %16.4615.376.666.4611.3116.6510.5918.6112.297.491.29-8.29--3.9631.838.69----
Net Profit QoQ %-12.0625.91-16.8823.2532.08-4.43-0.8-12.5820.28-24.5119.92-1.3214.293.711.4914.4826.376.544.49-
Net Profit YoY %13.4270.3629.3154.339.47-0.32-21.27-4.827.432.0940.2430.38-32.3561.2954.14----
Operating Profit QoQ %-19.833.09-17.5416.5523.2710.72-10.15-9.4427.53-13.8-1.610.3915.141.112.9315.1125.47-28.271.81-
Operating Profit YoY %2.5957.6831.1842.9311.0614.9-10.55-2.058.58-1.9814.9631.96-31.41193.0886.16----
OPM% QoQ %-23.1215.34-21.0225.7219.373.77-13.82-6.4917.77-14.79-11.989.4411.056.1311.615.5572.44-32.633.73-
OPM% YoY %-11.9536.712334.21-0.18-1.52-19.13-17.41-3.34-8.8513.5243.94-36.86122.3734.23----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result07 May 202626 May 202528 May 202406 May 202311 May 2022
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Sales1129.291025.09914.08952.13659.35
Other Income6.87.55.731.448
Expenses932.79867.69754.34825.51586.78
Profit Before Tax203.31164.9164.32128.0780.57
TaxExpense53.4343.0235.8832.0919.46
Net Profit149.87121.87128.4495.9860.89
Basic EPS in ₹88.2571.4675.7756.6336.06
Operating Profit196.5157.4159.74126.6272.57
OPM%17.415.3517.4813.311.01
ROCE%24.3523.9429.7930.7322.96
ROE%18.5718.5423.9523.2919.26
Debt to Equity0.040.0500.09-
Sales YoY %10.1612.14-444.4-
Net Profit YoY %22.98-5.1233.8257.63-
Operating Profit YoY %24.84-1.4626.1674.48-
OPM% YoY %13.36-12.1931.4320.8-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.0360.054800.11410.25
Borrowings (screener)293604779
Equity (screener)806657536412316
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report16 Oct 202618 Jul 202614 Apr 202614 Jan 202618 Jul 202516 Apr 202518 Jan 202519 Oct 202418 Jul 202413 Apr 202408 Jan 202414 Oct 202319 Jul 202323 Jun 202309 Jan 202320 Oct 202212 Jul 202215 Jun 202215 Jan 202202 Sep 2021
Pledge %00000000000000000000
Promoters56.8656.8654.1152.1952.1952.1952.1954.6154.6154.6154.6154.6154.6154.6154.6154.6154.6154.6154.6154.61
FIIs125.24125.2386.974.095.597.357.917.237.677.137.617.997.185.064.2814.528.888.758.468.44
DIIs10.7912.1413.3213.2312.3112.6111.597.911.2511.2112.0211.612.9612.4911.6211.330000
Public43.1443.1445.8947.8147.8147.8147.8145.3945.3945.3945.3945.3945.3945.3945.3945.3945.3945.3945.3945.39
DIIs QoQ %-1.35-1.180.090.92-0.31.023.69-3.350.04-0.810.42-1.360.470.870.2911.33000-
DIIs YoY %--0.170.711.641.061.4-0.43-3.7-1.71-1.280.40.2712.9612.4911.62-0---
FIIs QoQ %0.0138.2682.88-1.5-1.76-0.560.68-0.440.54-0.48-0.380.812.120.78-10.245.640.130.290.02-
FIIs YoY %-119.6479.62-3.82-2.080.220.3-0.760.492.073.33-6.53-1.7-3.69-4.18-0.44---
Promoters QoQ %02.751.92000-2.42000000000000-
Promoters YoY %-4.671.920-2.42-2.42-2.4200000000-0---
Public QoQ %0-2.75-1.920002.42000000000000-
Public YoY %--4.67-1.9202.422.422.4200000000-0---

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.