Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-2.62%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+3.5% → ₹ 1,875.23
Likely range: -9.5% to +19.4%
From ₹ 1,811.80 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -15.3 % 3 months : -27.9 % 6 months : -21.6 % 1 year : -25.2 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result28 Oct 202604 Aug 202616 May 202629 Jan 202612 Nov 202513 Aug 202524 May 202531 Jan 202528 Oct 2024
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Sales993.511010.86826.1869.49798.93943.5939.71690.79653.22
Other Income3.793.3311.791.772.963.382.671.376.36
Expenses956.92825.56745.16861.76745.02876.34879.53627.88565.18
Profit Before Tax40.38188.6393.066.456.8770.5462.8564.2894.41
TaxExpense17.2150.3319.58-9.9412.1518.626.6916.5924.3
Net Profit23.17138.373.4816.3444.7251.9256.1647.6970.1
Basic EPS in ₹13.1878.6441.799.2925.4329.5231.9427.1239.86
Total Income997.31014.19837.89871.26801.89946.88942.38692.16659.58
Operating Profit36.59185.380.947.7353.9167.1660.1862.9188.04
OPM%3.6818.339.80.896.757.126.49.1113.48
Sales QoQ %-1.7222.37-4.998.83-15.320.436.035.75-
Sales YoY %24.367.14-12.0925.8722.31----
Net Profit QoQ %-83.2588.21349.69-63.46-13.87-7.5517.76-31.97-
Net Profit YoY %-48.19166.3730.84-65.74-36.21----
Operating Profit QoQ %-80.25128.94947.09-85.66-19.7311.6-4.34-28.54-
Operating Profit YoY %-32.13175.9134.5-87.71-38.77----
OPM% QoQ %-79.9287.041001.12-86.81-5.211.25-29.75-32.42-
OPM% YoY %-45.48157.4453.12-90.23-49.93----

Annual Results

Date of Result16 May 202624 May 202506 May 202426 May 202326 May 202220 May 202125 Jun 202016 May 201925 May 2018
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales3438.032982.422222.172372.272179.021631.4815792090.531950.69
Other Income16.3712.189.2615.113.8813.056.7813.136.92
Expenses3228.372690.811998.172140.41750.321268.461561.332122.141854.47
Profit Before Tax223.25303.79233.26246.97442.58376.07-13.5-18.48103.13
TaxExpense40.468.6360.0963.95120.0395.86-3.98-6.0136.91
Net Profit182.85235.16173.17183.01322.54280.22-9.52-12.4766.23
Basic EPS in ₹103.98133.7398.48104.07183.31159.34-5.41-7.0937.66
Operating Profit209.66291.61224231.87428.7363.0217.67-31.6196.22
OPM%6.19.7810.089.7719.6722.251.12-1.514.93
ROCE%15.3424.981273.451318.1950.062063.792.9-5.0714.93
ROE%13.3820.14984.481040.4237.661593.06-1.56-210.28
Debt to Equity0.230.180.560.56-----
Sales YoY %15.2834.21-6.338.8733.563.32-24.477.17-
Net Profit YoY %-22.2435.8-5.38-43.2615.13043.4923.66-118.83-
Operating Profit YoY %-28.130.18-3.39-45.9118.091954.44155.9-132.85-
OPM% YoY %-37.63-2.983.17-50.33-11.61886.61174.17-130.63-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.40090.32570.0373------
Borrowings (screener)54839727------
Equity (screener)13671219723------
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreener------

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report22 Oct 202620 Jul 202620 Apr 202620 Jan 202616 Jul 202511 Apr 202517 Jan 202510 Oct 202408 Jul 202417 Apr 202412 Jan 202412 Oct 202317 Jul 202313 Apr 202318 Jan 202319 Oct 202215 Jul 202218 Apr 202217 Jan 202215 Jul 202115 Apr 202115 Jan 202116 Oct 202021 Apr 202015 Jan 202024 Oct 201919 Jul 201915 Apr 201909 Jan 201909 Oct 201819 Jul 201820 Apr 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters46.2446.2446.2446.2446.2446.2446.2446.2446.2462.7362.7362.7362.7362.7362.7361.1961.19757575757575757575757575757575
FIIs2.621.711.912.445.444.966.745.9111.064.185.064.534.372.782.85186.72185.45227.04227.02226.73225.48225.48225.45225.49225.49225.51225.66225.69225.69225.75225.75225.73
DIIs14.4417.4417.3315.7512.0712.5211.2910.2710.594.995.024.824.784.414.454.450000000000000000
Public53.7653.7653.7653.7653.7653.7653.7653.7653.7637.2737.2737.2737.2737.2737.2738.8138.81252525252525252525252525252525
DIIs QoQ %-30.111.583.68-0.451.231.02-0.325.6-0.030.20.040.37-0.0404.45000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-5.374.814.461.487.536.275.455.810.580.570.374.784.414.45-000-00000000----
FIIs QoQ %0.91-0.2-0.53-30.48-1.780.83-5.156.88-0.880.530.161.59-0.07-183.871.27-41.590.020.291.2500.03-0.040-0.02-0.15-0.030-0.0600.02-
FIIs YoY %--3.73-3.05-4.3-5.620.781.681.386.691.42.21-182.19-181.08-224.26-224.17--41.281.561.54--0.01-0.01-0.06-0.2-0.2-0.24-0.09-0.04----
Promoters QoQ %00000000-16.49000001.540-13.8100000000000000-
Promoters YoY %-0000-16.49-16.49-16.49-16.49001.541.54-12.27-12.27--13.8100-00000000----
Public QoQ %0000000016.4900000-1.54013.8100000000000000-
Public YoY %-000016.4916.4916.4916.4900-1.54-1.5412.2712.27-13.8100-00000000----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.