Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-13.27%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+8.7% → ₹ 437.03
Likely range: -9.1% to +28.9%
From ₹ 402.15 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : 4.6 % 3 months : 4.9 % 6 months : 6.3 % 1 year : -28.3 %

Quarterly Results

Date of Result28 Oct 202605 Aug 202611 May 202603 Feb 202615 May 202607 Mar 2025
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Dec 2024
Sales269.76222.39211.1175.66183.14212.98
Other Income3.57.338.934.299.464.06
Expenses240.83202.48212.15169.79171.01193.8
Profit Before Tax32.4327.2416.19-2.6321.0923.24
TaxExpense8.36.883.04-0.654.826.02
Net Profit24.1320.3613.15-1.9816.2817.22
Basic EPS in ₹10.458.825.69-0.867.057.46
Total Income273.26229.72220.03179.95192.6217.04
Operating Profit28.9319.91-1.055.8712.1319.18
OPM%10.728.95-0.53.346.629.01
Sales QoQ %21.35.3520.18-4.08-14.01-
Sales YoY %47.3---17.52--
Net Profit QoQ %18.5254.83764.14-112.16-5.46-
Net Profit YoY %48.22---111.5--
Operating Profit QoQ %45.31996.19-117.89-51.61-36.76-
Operating Profit YoY %138.5---69.4--
OPM% QoQ %19.781890-114.97-49.55-26.53-
OPM% YoY %61.93---62.93--

Annual Results

Date of Result11 May 2026
Reported QuarterMar 2026
Sales780.63
Other Income26.84
Expenses744.86
Profit Before Tax57.62
TaxExpense13.09
Net Profit44.53
Basic EPS in ₹19.29
Operating Profit35.77
OPM%4.58
ROCE%154.98
ROE%192.94
Debt to Equity0
Sales YoY %-
Net Profit YoY %-
Operating Profit YoY %-
OPM% YoY %-

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report21 Oct 202617 Jul 202617 Apr 202621 Jan 202621 Apr 2025
Pledge %00000
Promoters70.2670.2670.2670.2654.37
FIIs211.05211.09211.16211.17165.41
DIIs0.50.50.50.510.62
Public29.7429.7429.7429.7445.63
DIIs QoQ %000-10.12-
DIIs YoY %---10.12--
FIIs QoQ %-0.04-0.07-0.0145.76-
FIIs YoY %--45.75--
Promoters QoQ %00015.89-
Promoters YoY %--15.89--
Public QoQ %000-15.89-
Public YoY %---15.89--

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.