Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-4.53%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+13.9% → ₹ 1,287.06
Likely range: -9.0% to +30.9%
From ₹ 1,130.10 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : 6 % 3 months : 24.8 % 6 months : 51.3 %

Quarterly Results

Sales196.7158.27182.34172.34162.67
Other Income5.985.456.426.8410.17
Expenses131.65109.42126.07117.4113.3
Profit Before Tax71.0354.2962.6961.7859.53
TaxExpense19.2213.7114.1514.0812.76
Net Profit51.8140.5948.5447.746.78
Basic EPS in ₹4.593.594.384.294.2
Date of Result28 Oct 202604 Aug 202625 Jun 202606 Feb 202619 Dec 2025
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Total Income202.68163.72188.76179.18172.84
Operating Profit65.0548.8556.2754.9449.37
OPM%33.0730.8630.8631.8830.35
Sales QoQ %24.28-13.25.85.94-
Sales YoY %20.92----
Net Profit QoQ %27.64-16.381.761.97-
Net Profit YoY %10.75----
Operating Profit QoQ %33.16-13.192.4211.28-
Operating Profit YoY %31.76----
OPM% QoQ %7.160-3.25.04-
OPM% YoY %8.96----

Annual Results

Date of Result25 Jun 2026
Reported QuarterMar 2026
Sales642.26
Other Income28.59
Expenses442.77
Profit Before Tax228.07
TaxExpense53.79
Net Profit174.28
Basic EPS in ₹15.5
Operating Profit199.49
OPM%31.06
ROCE%1766.96
ROE%1543.67
Debt to Equity13.13
Sales YoY %-
Net Profit YoY %-
Operating Profit YoY %-
OPM% YoY %-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.1699
Borrowings (screener)150
Equity (screener)883
de_sourcescreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report09 Oct 202615 Jul 202617 Apr 202610 Jan 202601 Dec 2025
Pledge %00000
Promoters76.1576.1576.1576.1576.15
FIIs6.234.233.723.963.09
DIIs14.0515.6518.1117.614.76
Public23.8523.8523.8523.8523.85
DIIs QoQ %-1.6-2.460.512.84-
DIIs YoY %-0.71----
FIIs QoQ %20.51-0.240.87-
FIIs YoY %3.14----
Promoters QoQ %0000-
Promoters YoY %0----
Public QoQ %0000-
Public YoY %0----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.