Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▲+3.67%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+3.2% → ₹ 888.16
Likely range: -6.3% to +16.8%
From ₹ 860.70 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : 0.4 % 3 months : -5.7 % 6 months : -5.2 % 1 year : -26.4 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result27 Oct 202630 Jul 202626 May 202604 Feb 202629 Oct 202528 Jul 202514 May 202525 Jan 202525 Oct 202427 Jul 202416 May 202403 Feb 202431 Oct 202301 Aug 202319 May 202331 Jan 202330 Oct 202203 Aug 202228 May 202228 Jan 202228 Oct 202104 Aug 202126 May 202104 Feb 202104 Nov 202013 Aug 202011 Jun 202029 Jan 202006 Nov 201930 Jul 2019
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019
Sales13881248.51323.81248.81204.91139.31178.81147.11120.81045.11078.91002993.5949.8979.33966.7932.09902.91897.73837.68825.14696.13892.69807.09696.89405.72667.78706.31684.56659.19
Other Income9.96.312.312.112.511.318.46.810.610.916.59.511.38.512.077.057.375.327.595.322.924.0811.284.596.563.046.775.734.13.52
Expenses1289.71156.412231159.71114.61052.51091.810651037.4974.51007938.7927.6882.1904.74886.29868.7830.06817.8756.61749.56649.82838.18756.99662.44403.07638.42671.91654.39629.4
Profit Before Tax108.298.4113.1101.2102.898.1105.488.99481.58672.877.276.283.2887.4670.7678.1787.5286.3978.550.3963.1644.2641.015.6936.1340.1324.3933.31
TaxExpense1310.27.97.912.510.612.19.310.9112.810.89.610.411.4711.0411.599.3410.8510.89.626.388.076.528.390.855.697.67-4.677.22
Net Profit116.9106.6124.5115.8113.5107.2115.1102.1107.391.6103.380.287.883.282.4186.67378.5886.3882.8176.1647.4765.542.9337.274.7236.1534.3638.2434.45
Basic EPS in ₹15.0813.7716.1214.9614.6913.914.813.0413.6811.713.1510.2311.2110.6110.5211.089.3410.0511.0610.619.776.088.45.434.750.534.694.44.944.47
Total Income1397.91254.81336.11260.91217.41150.61197.21153.91131.410561095.41011.51004.8958.3991.4973.75939.46908.23905.32843828.06700.21903.97811.68703.45408.76674.55712.04688.66662.71
Operating Profit98.392.1100.889.190.386.88782.183.470.671.963.365.967.774.5980.4163.3972.8579.9381.0775.5846.3154.5150.134.452.6529.3634.430.1729.79
OPM%7.087.387.617.137.497.627.387.167.446.766.666.326.637.137.628.326.88.078.99.689.166.656.116.214.940.654.44.874.414.52
Sales QoQ %11.17-5.696.013.645.76-3.352.762.357.24-3.137.670.864.6-3.021.313.713.230.587.171.5218.53-22.0210.6115.8171.77-39.24-5.463.183.85-
Sales YoY %15.29.5812.38.877.59.019.2614.4812.8110.0310.173.656.595.199.0915.412.9629.70.563.7918.471.5833.6814.271.8-38.45----
OPM% QoQ %-4.07-3.026.73-4.81-1.713.253.07-3.7610.061.55.38-4.68-7.01-6.43-8.4122.35-15.74-9.33-8.065.6837.748.84-1.6125.71660-85.23-9.6510.43-2.43-
OPM% YoY %-5.47-3.153.12-0.420.6712.7210.8113.2912.22-5.19-12.6-24.04-2.5-11.65-14.38-14.05-25.7621.3545.6655.8885.43923.0838.8627.5212.02-85.62----
Operating Profit QoQ %6.73-8.6313.13-1.334.03-0.235.97-1.5618.13-1.8113.59-3.95-2.66-9.24-7.2426.85-12.99-8.86-1.417.2663.2-15.048.845.431200-90.97-14.6514.021.28-
Operating Profit YoY %8.866.1115.868.538.2722.952129.726.564.28-3.61-21.283.96-7.07-6.68-0.81-16.1357.3146.6361.82119.391647.5585.6645.6414.19-91.1----
Net Profit QoQ %9.66-14.387.512.035.88-6.8612.73-4.8517.14-11.3328.8-8.665.530.96-4.8418.63-7.1-9.034.318.7360.44-27.5352.5715.19689.62-86.945.21-10.1511-
Net Profit YoY %3-0.568.1713.425.7817.0311.4227.3122.2110.125.35-7.3920.275.88-4.64.58-4.1565.5431.8892.9104.35905.7281.1924.94-2.54-86.3----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result26 May 202614 May 202516 May 202419 May 202328 May 202226 May 202111 Jun 202024 Jun 2019
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales4916.84491.84024.23782.583256.682802.392717.842753.65
Other Income48.246.745.830.2619.9125.4720.1219.51
Expenses4549.84168.73755.43489.792973.792660.682594.122618.95
Profit Before Tax415.2369.8312.2319.67302.8154.12133.96153.54
TaxExpense4043.333.643.4437.6523.8315.9233.34
Net Profit459.9416.1354.5320.59292.82150.42143.19145.29
Basic EPS in ₹59.4953.4345.1840.9637.519.1218.5418.84
Operating Profit367323.1268.8292.79282.89141.71123.72134.7
OPM%7.467.196.687.748.695.064.554.89
ROCE%2398.69151734.1917.219.7812.1112.0815.1
ROE%3005.8819.312287.118.8420.4712.8613.9816.29
Debt to Equity14.290.0710.130.04----
Sales YoY %9.4611.626.3916.1516.213.11-1.3-
OPM% YoY %3.767.63-13.7-10.9371.7411.21-6.95-
Operating Profit YoY %13.5920.2-8.193.599.6314.54-8.15-
Net Profit YoY %10.5317.3810.589.4894.675.05-1.45-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.12160.11230.09680.05410.06710.25410.41210.5269
Borrowings (screener)3122421949296297422470
Equity (screener)2566215420041702143011691024892
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report19 Oct 202620 Jul 202615 Apr 202617 Jan 202609 Jul 202518 Apr 202513 Jan 202514 Oct 202419 Jul 202417 Apr 202410 Jan 202411 Oct 202328 Sep 202311 Apr 202316 Jan 202314 Oct 202216 Jul 202220 Apr 202207 Jan 202209 Jul 202109 Apr 202104 Jan 202112 Oct 202008 Jul 202006 Apr 202003 Jan 202024 Oct 201920 Jul 201906 Apr 201908 Jan 201911 Oct 201811 Jul 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters68.6668.6668.7368.7368.7368.8168.7468.7868.9468.9268.9268.9468.9468.9969.0369.0366.5766.5766.5466.7166.7166.7966.7466.8866.8766.8466.8466.9266.9266.9266.9266.99
FIIs6.096.096.076.216.376.346.76.045.835.365.235.165.085.546.616.663.112.662.312.421.71.521.571.71.781.791.831.891.891.941.862.36
DIIs13.0812.712.8612.8112.3812.412.3312.3612.1812.1912.8112.8712.7612.2411.711.820000000000000000
Public31.3431.3431.2731.2731.2731.1931.2631.2231.0631.0831.0831.0631.0631.0130.9730.9733.4333.4333.4633.2933.2933.2133.2633.1233.1333.1633.1633.0833.0833.0833.0833.01
FIIs QoQ %00.02-0.14-0.160.03-0.360.660.210.470.130.070.08-0.46-1.07-0.053.550.450.35-0.110.720.18-0.05-0.13-0.08-0.01-0.04-0.060-0.050.08-0.5-
FIIs YoY %--0.28-0.27-0.490.540.981.470.880.75-0.18-1.38-1.51.972.884.3-0.690.960.790.72-0.08-0.27-0.26-0.19-0.11-0.15-0.03-0.47----
DIIs QoQ %0.38-0.160.050.43-0.020.07-0.030.18-0.01-0.62-0.060.110.520.54-0.1211.82000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-0.320.460.480.20.21-0.48-0.51-0.58-0.051.111.0512.7612.2411.7-000000000000----
Public QoQ %00.07000.08-0.070.040.16-0.0200.0200.050.040-2.460-0.030.1700.08-0.050.14-0.01-0.0300.080000.07-
Public YoY %-0.070.080.010.210.110.180.1600.070.110.09-2.37-2.42-2.49-0.140.140.250.170.160.050.10.040.050.080.080.07----
Promoters QoQ %0-0.0700-0.080.07-0.04-0.160.020-0.020-0.05-0.0402.4600.03-0.170-0.080.05-0.140.010.030-0.08000-0.07-
Promoters YoY %--0.07-0.08-0.01-0.21-0.11-0.18-0.160-0.07-0.11-0.092.372.422.49--0.14-0.14-0.25-0.17-0.16-0.05-0.1-0.04-0.05-0.08-0.08-0.07----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.