Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-2.86%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+6.7% → ₹ 43.00
Likely range: -9.4% to +20.4%
From ₹ 40.30 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -7.5 % 3 months : -12 % 6 months : 9.1 % 1 year : -2.1 %

Quarterly Results

Date of Result28 Oct 202628 Jul 202602 May 202620 Jan 202622 Oct 202519 Jul 202502 May 202518 Jan 202525 Oct 202424 Jul 202404 May 202420 Jan 202426 Oct 202301 Aug 202328 Apr 202316 Jan 202326 Oct 202219 Jul 202216 May 202220 Jan 202223 Oct 202128 Jul 202109 May 202116 Jan 202122 Oct 202023 Jul 202020 Jun 202005 Feb 202002 Nov 201910 Aug 201909 May 201904 Feb 201930 Oct 201824 Aug 201826 May 2018
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018Sep 2018Jun 2018Mar 2018
Sales113.3878.2583.576.2889.469.3972.1181.7870.6257.0568.3861.8986.4180.880.6108.18118.59119.29100.2102.1658.6642.31104.7380.8864.8929.6983.3781.9982.7286.2878.8896.23117.599.4581.31
Other Income2.913.984.343.393.833.663.314.723.494.093.582.963.953.543.313.672.922.92.222.894.135.154.033.713.344.298.56.676.744.75.846.65.826.495.73
Expenses108.3661.3174.1670.0389.9970.7573.0281.7170.6855.765.3158.5282.5883.7678.8298.19112.47106.88109.7992.4759.8538.1877.6965.1962.2233.3480.7582.980.2869.1971.58104.03105.9988.4878.3
Profit Before Tax7.9320.9213.689.643.242.32.44.793.435.446.656.337.780.585.0913.669.0415.31-7.3712.582.949.2831.0719.46.010.6411.125.769.1821.7913.14-1.217.3317.468.74
TaxExpense2.014.7-1.912.230.740.550.440.821.871.11.360.731.60.121.173.322.143.6-1.822.590.491.618.144.571.340.130.06-1.99-1.4953.33-0.534.315.131.64
Net Profit5.9216.2215.597.412.51.751.963.971.564.345.295.66.180.463.9210.346.911.71-5.559.992.457.6722.9314.834.670.5111.067.7510.6716.799.81-0.6713.0212.337.1
Basic EPS in ₹0.742.021.940.920.310.220.240.490.190.540.640.720.770.060.491.290.861.46-0.691.240.310.952.851.840.580.061.380.961.332.091.22-0.081.621.530.88
Total Income116.2982.2387.8479.6793.2373.0575.4286.574.1161.1471.9664.8590.3684.3483.91111.85121.51122.19102.42105.0562.7947.46108.7684.5968.2333.9891.8788.6689.4690.9884.72102.83123.32105.9487.04
Operating Profit5.0216.949.346.25-0.59-1.36-0.910.07-0.061.353.073.373.83-2.961.789.996.1212.41-9.599.69-1.194.1327.0415.692.67-3.652.62-0.912.4417.097.3-7.811.5110.973.01
OPM%4.4321.6511.198.19-0.66-1.96-1.260.09-0.082.374.495.454.43-3.662.219.235.1610.4-9.579.49-2.039.7625.8219.44.11-12.293.14-1.112.9519.819.25-8.119.811.033.7
Sales QoQ %44.89-6.299.47-14.6828.84-3.77-11.8215.823.79-16.5710.49-28.386.940.25-25.49-8.78-0.5919.05-1.9274.1638.64-59.629.4924.64118.56-64.391.68-0.88-4.139.38-18.03-18.118.1522.31-
Sales YoY %26.8212.7715.8-6.7326.5921.635.4532.14-18.27-29.39-15.16-42.79-27.14-32.27-19.565.89102.17181.94-4.3326.31-9.642.5125.62-1.35-21.55-65.595.69-14.8-29.6-13.24-2.99----
Net Profit QoQ %-63.54.04110.39196.442.86-10.71-50.63154.49-64.06-17.96-5.54-9.391243.48-88.27-62.0949.86-41.08310.99-155.56307.76-68.06-66.5554.62217.56815.69-95.3942.71-27.37-36.4571.151564.18-105.155.673.66-
Net Profit YoY %136.8826.86695.4186.6560.26-59.68-62.95-29.11-74.76843.4834.95-45.84-10.43-96.07170.633.5181.6352.67-124.2-32.64-47.541403.92107.3291.35-56.23-96.9612.741256.72-18.0536.1738.17----
Operating Profit QoQ %-70.3781.3749.441159.3256.62-49.45-1400216.67-104.44-56.03-8.9-12.01229.39-266.29-82.1863.24-50.68229.41-198.97914.29-128.81-84.7372.34487.64173.15-239.31387.91-137.3-85.72134.11193.59-167.774.92264.45-
Operating Profit YoY %950.851345.591126.378828.57-883.33-200.74-129.64-97.92-101.57145.6172.47-66.27-37.42-123.85118.563.1614.29200.48-135.47-38.24-144.57213.15932.061824.189.43-121.36-64.1188.33-78.855.79142.52----
OPM% QoQ %-79.5493.4836.631340.9166.33-55.56-1500212.5-103.38-47.22-17.6123.02221.04-265.61-76.0678.88-50.38208.67-200.84567.49-120.8-62.233.09372.02133.44-491.4382.88-137.63-85.11114.16214.06-182.76-11.15198.11-
OPM% YoY %771.211204.59988.19000-725-182.7-128.06-98.35-101.81164.75103.17-40.95-14.15-135.19123.09-2.74354.196.56-137.06-51.08-149.39179.41722.291847.7539.32-162.04-66.0586.31-69.979.6150----

Annual Results

Date of Result02 May 202602 May 202504 May 202428 Apr 202316 May 202209 May 202120 Jun 202009 May 201926 May 2018
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales318.57281.57297.48426.66303.33280.19334.37391.96326.97
Other Income15.2215.6114.0312.7914.3915.3726.6124.7520.56
Expenses304.93281.12290.16396.35300.29238.44313.12369.98300.94
Profit Before Tax28.8616.0621.3543.117.4357.1247.8646.7346.59
TaxExpense1.614.233.8110.242.8714.21.5912.248.02
Net Profit27.2511.8317.5432.8614.5642.9246.2734.4938.57
Basic EPS in ₹3.391.472.184.091.815.345.764.294.8
Operating Profit13.640.457.3230.313.0441.7521.2521.9826.03
OPM%4.280.162.467.1114.96.365.617.96
ROCE%5.370.193.0112.351.4310.485.986.596.51
ROE%10.734.967.2213.396.8610.7713.0210.349.65
Debt to Equity0000-----
Sales YoY %13.14-5.35-30.2840.668.26-16.2-14.6919.88-
Net Profit YoY %130.35-32.55-46.62125.69-66.08-7.2434.15-10.58-
Operating Profit YoY %2931.11-93.85-75.85897.04-92.7296.47-3.32-15.56-
OPM% YoY %2575-93.5-65.35610-93.29134.2813.37-29.52-
Debt to Equity (screener)000.004100.014200.00280.0030.0031
Borrowings (screener)001030111
Equity (screener)254238243245212398355333319
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report14 Oct 202609 Jul 202611 Apr 202616 Jan 202615 Jul 202514 Apr 202510 Jan 202514 Oct 202415 Jul 202419 Apr 202411 Jan 202416 Oct 202320 Jul 202317 Apr 202318 Jan 202321 Oct 202206 Jul 202214 Apr 202218 Jan 202216 Jul 202117 Apr 202121 Jan 202121 Oct 202020 Jul 202029 Apr 202017 Jan 202011 Nov 201923 Jul 201918 Apr 201908 Jan 201909 Oct 201805 Jul 2018
Pledge %00000000000000000000000000000000
Promoters74.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.9774.97
FIIs0.040.070.040.040.270.260.260.390.360.310.260.280.270.260.270.770.370.450.3600000.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.08
DIIs00000000000000000000000000000000
Public25.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.0325.03
DIIs QoQ %0000000000000000000000000000000-
DIIs YoY %-00000000000000-000000000000----
FIIs QoQ %-0.030.030-0.230.010-0.130.030.050.05-0.020.010.01-0.01-0.50.4-0.080.090.36000-0.0800000000-
FIIs YoY %--0.2-0.22-0.22-0.09-0.0500.110.090.05-0.01-0.49-0.1-0.19-0.09-0.370.450.36-0.08-0.08-0.08-0.0800000----
Promoters QoQ %0000000000000000000000000000000-
Promoters YoY %-00000000000000-000000000000----
Public QoQ %0000000000000000000000000000000-
Public YoY %-00000000000000-000000000000----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.