Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▲+1.27%
Window still open — 3 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 27 Oct 26 → 25 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+3.7% → ₹ 2,320.05
Likely range: -5.6% to +19.9%
From ₹ 2,238.00 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -7.6 % 3 months : -12.2 % 6 months : -26.1 % 1 year : -32.8 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result27 Oct 202629 Jul 202630 Apr 202621 Jan 202616 Oct 202528 Jul 202523 Apr 202530 Jan 202519 Nov 2024
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Sales7517.747931.798480.257565.056065.644425.834003.933457.293574.38
Other Income147.07170.81179.73196.18160.9171.35136.9987.9889.09
Expenses6635.066892.227252.035997.434995.083653.823291.442855.453164.63
Profit Before Tax1029.751210.381407.951469.021231.46943.36845.46689.81498.84
TaxExpense276.11318.51281.69362.23353.25170.47200.99182.94123.18
Net Profit753.64891.871126.261106.79878.21772.89644.47506.88375.66
Basic EPS in ₹24.9829.5636.9136.9529.3325.9421.5918.4113.75
Total Income7664.818102.68659.987761.236226.544597.184140.923545.273663.47
Operating Profit882.681039.571228.221567.621070.56772.01712.49601.84409.75
OPM%11.7413.1114.4820.7217.6517.4417.7917.4111.46
Sales QoQ %-5.22-6.4712.124.7237.0510.5415.81-3.28-
Sales YoY %23.9479.22111.8118.8169.7----
OPM% QoQ %-10.45-9.46-30.1217.391.2-1.972.1851.92-
OPM% YoY %-33.48-24.83-18.6119.0154.01----
Operating Profit QoQ %-15.09-15.36-21.6546.4338.678.3518.3946.88-
Operating Profit YoY %-17.5534.6672.38160.47161.27----
Net Profit QoQ %-15.5-20.811.7626.0313.6319.9327.1434.93-
Net Profit YoY %-14.1815.3974.76118.35133.78----

Annual Results

Date of Result30 Apr 202623 Apr 2025
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025
Sales26536.7714444.5
Other Income708.15401.56
Expenses21898.3512277.4
Profit Before Tax5051.792564.64
TaxExpense1167.64636.51
Net Profit3884.151928.13
Basic EPS in ₹129.168.24
Operating Profit4638.422167.1
OPM%17.4815
ROCE%32.1322.86
ROE%26.920.34
Debt to Equity0.170.1
Sales YoY %83.72-
OPM% YoY %16.53-
Operating Profit YoY %114.04-
Net Profit YoY %101.45-
Debt to Equity (screener)0.22250.1265
Borrowings (screener)32131199
Equity (screener)144389479
de_sourcescreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report15 Oct 202608 Jul 202613 Apr 202609 Jan 202624 Jul 202509 May 202527 Mar 202531 Oct 2024
Pledge %00000000
Promoters64.1264.1264.1964.2264.364.364.364.3
FIIs20.9620.9717.9317.649.715.757.148.8
DIIs4.234.084.322.862.862.462.73.02
Public35.8835.8835.8135.7835.735.735.735.7
FIIs QoQ %-0.013.040.297.933.96-1.39-1.66-
FIIs YoY %-11.2612.1810.5----
DIIs QoQ %0.15-0.241.4600.4-0.24-0.32-
DIIs YoY %-1.221.860.16----
Public QoQ %00.070.030.08000-
Public YoY %-0.180.110.08----
Promoters QoQ %0-0.07-0.03-0.08000-
Promoters YoY %--0.18-0.11-0.08----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.