Skip to content
Stox
Stox

Indian (NSE) stock fundamentals, results & shareholding

HISTORICAL Post-Result Price Performance
Return so far since result
▼-2.42%
Window still open — 2 of 90 days elapsed since the result date.
📅 Window: 28 Oct 26 → 26 Jan 27
MODEL ESTIMATE Next 90 days
Estimated price change
+10.7% → ₹ 3,806.76
Likely range: -10.6% to +35.6%
From ₹ 3,437.60 on 30 Oct 26. Past accuracy: the actual move fell inside the range in 57.3% of 846 closed windows; direction right 36.9% of the time.
For information only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold.
📊 Rolling Returns 15 days : -12.4 % 3 months : 0.3 % 6 months : 115.2 % 1 year : 103.6 %

Quarterly Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result28 Oct 202631 Jul 202618 May 202612 Feb 202625 Nov 202530 Jul 202502 May 202512 Feb 202513 Nov 202401 Aug 202413 May 202406 Feb 202431 Oct 2023
Reported QuarterSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Sales347.68307.74246.26201.83183.3198.64182.81148.91163.9172.87172.03129.87141.09
Other Income0.241.310.460.150.30.382.720.643.451.950.33.612.4
Expenses302.66260.08230.18196.31177.6193.27177.5151.42162.45176.86149.31115.05128.2
Profit Before Tax45.2748.9716.555.676.015.758.03-1.874.9-2.0423.0218.4315.29
TaxExpense11.5912.924.291.171.152.13-1.050.540.425.084.893.63
Net Profit33.6836.0512.264.54.863.645.03-0.824.36-2.4617.9413.5411.66
Basic EPS in ₹27.9329.910.173.734.033.024.38-0.723.82-2.1615.7411.8810.23
Total Income347.92309.05246.72201.98183.6199.02185.53149.55167.35174.82172.33133.48143.49
Operating Profit45.0247.6616.085.525.75.375.31-2.511.45-3.9922.7214.8212.89
OPM%12.9515.496.532.733.112.72.9-1.690.88-2.3113.2111.419.14
Sales QoQ %12.9824.9722.0110.11-7.728.6622.77-9.15-5.190.4932.46-7.95-
Sales YoY %89.6854.9234.7135.5411.8414.916.2714.6616.17----
Net Profit QoQ %-6.57194.05172.44-7.4133.52-27.63713.41-118.81277.24-113.7132.516.12-
Net Profit YoY %593890.38143.74648.7811.47247.97-71.96-106.06-62.61----
Operating Profit QoQ %-5.54196.39191.3-3.166.151.13311.55-273.1136.34-117.5653.3114.97-
Operating Profit YoY %689.82787.52202.82319.92293.1234.59-76.63-116.94-88.75----
OPM% QoQ %-16.4137.21139.19-12.2215.19-6.9271.6-292.05138.1-117.4915.7824.84-
OPM% YoY %316.4473.7125.17261.54253.41216.88-78.05-114.81-90.37----

Annual Results (Consolidated)

Date of Result18 May 202602 May 202513 May 2024
Reported QuarterMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Sales830.03668.5593.56
Other Income1.298.767.41
Expenses797.35668.23524.25
Profit Before Tax33.979.0276.72
TaxExpense8.712.9118.79
Net Profit25.266.1157.94
Basic EPS in ₹20.955.3250.83
Operating Profit32.680.2769.31
OPM%3.940.0411.68
ROCE%7.360.0623.63
ROE%5.691.4619.75
Debt to Equity1.221.331.87
Sales YoY %24.1612.63-
Net Profit YoY %313.42-89.45-
Operating Profit YoY %12003.7-99.61-
OPM% YoY %9750-99.66-
Debt to Equity (screener)1.25681.38811.9694
Borrowings (screener)558583579
Equity (screener)444420294
de_sourcescreenerscreenerscreener

Shareholding Pattern

Date of Report14 Oct 202606 Aug 202620 Apr 202607 Jan 202621 Jul 202524 Apr 202519 Feb 202524 Oct 202418 Apr 202427 Feb 202411 Oct 202331 Aug 2023
Pledge %000000.040.040.040000
Promoters67.9167.9167.9167.9967.9967.9967.9971.9271.9272.3371.5471.54
FIIs15.7415.8415.7818.3618.3418.8418.851.982.10.250.250.25
DIIs2.742.211.971.050.940.510.470.090000
Public32.0932.0932.0932.0132.0132.0132.0128.0828.0827.6728.4628.46
DIIs QoQ %0.530.240.920.110.430.040.380.09000-
DIIs YoY %-1.271.460.58-0.510.470.09----
FIIs QoQ %-0.10.06-2.580.02-0.5-0.0116.87-0.121.8500-
FIIs YoY %--2.5-3.06-0.49-16.7418.61.73----
Promoters QoQ %00-0.08000-3.930-0.410.790-
Promoters YoY %--0.08-0.080--3.93-4.340.38----
Public QoQ %000.080003.9300.41-0.790-
Public YoY %-0.080.080-3.934.34-0.38----

Found Stox useful? Share the free NSE screener with a friend. Shares a link to the tool only — educational, not investment advice.

More from CryoSim

About Stox, the free NSE stock screener & results tracker How to use Stox, step by step

Privacy Policy Terms of Use Disclaimer Contact
Disclaimer: For information and education only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Grades, ranks, post-result price performance and 90-day model estimates are produced automatically from public market and company data. Model estimates are statistical, frequently wrong, and are not price targets or recommendations. CryoSim is not registered with SEBI as an investment adviser or research analyst. Past performance does not guarantee future returns. Investments in securities are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Stox is not liable for any financial losses or market risks.
© 2026 Stox. All rights reserved.